Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Seffner Cross Country Classic

Tuesday, Sept. 28, 2010

Seffner Christian Cross Country Classic
Boys Team Results: Steinbrenner 32, Robinson 50, Lakeland McKeel 95, Sunlake 104, Admiral Farragut 111, Clearwater Central Catholic 127
Individuals: 1. Alex Newby, Steinbrenner 17:11.42; 2. Blake Arnold, Admiral Farragut 17:20.38; 3. Brian Sharp, Robinson 17:25.29; 4. Alex Navas, King 17:32.43; 5. Kenny Fessel, Sunlake 17:34.77; 6. Matt Sarver, Steinbrenner 17:39.16; 7. Saul Ramirez, CCC 17:46.77; 8. Matt Magee, Steinbrenner 17:50.72; 9. Troy Clark, Mount Dora Bible 17:58.33; 10. Ricky Mills, Robinson 17:59.78
Girls Team Results: Academy of the Holy Names 37, Indian Rocks Christian 99, Steinbrenner 100, Tampa Prep 121, Robinson 155, Shorecrest 159, Mount Dora Bible 210, Clearwater Central Catholic 220, Bradenton Manatee 227, Seffner Christian 252, Wesley Chapel 260, Lakeland McKeel 279
Individuals: 1. Christina McKinney, Mount Dora Bible 19:59.20; 2. Lauren Garris, Steinbrenner 20:58.98; 3. Lauren Knoke, Tampa Prep 21:01.54; 4. Collen Doherty, Holy Names 21:02.06; 5. Claire Snyder, Tampa Prep 21:02.88; 6. Amanda McWilliams, Holy Names 21:03.54; 7. Julia DeYoung, Robinson 21:26.87; 8. Allie Reichert, Holy Names 21:34.15; 9. Lindsey Hahn, Holy Names 21:36.68; 10. Maria Petrick, Holy Names 21:48.23

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Indian Rocks Christian Invitational

Tuesday, Oct. 5, 2010

Girls
Team scores
Indian Rocks Christian 31, Keswick Christian 50, Shorecrest 70, St. Petersburg Catholic 109, Clearwater Central Catholic 122, Northside Christian 174, Calvary Christian 291.
Results
Kistemaker (IRC) 20:57, LaBrant (IRC) 20:51, Kellin (CCC) 21:08, Palm (Kes) 21:15, Jacubec (Kes) 21:34, McNees (Kes) 21:58, Trador (IRC) 22:07, Darrow (Sc) 22:13, Bench (IRC) 22:19, Greenlees (Sc) 22:30.
Boys
Team scores
St. Petersburg Catholic 50, Keswick Christian 54, Shorecrest 56, Clearwater Central Catholic 65, Indian Rocks Christian 145.
Results
Schandle (Sc) 18:00, Ramirez (CCC) 18:15, Edndrviat (Kes) 18:19, John Scoby (Sc) 18:30, Quandt (Kes) 18:42, Robison (SPC) 18:54, Shelton (SPC) 18:57, Jacubec (Kes) 19:01, Englert (CCC) 19:03, Ycaza (SPC) 19:03.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Clearwater Central Catholic High School: Cross Country: 2010