Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Mitchell Invitational 5K

Saturday, Sept. 18, 2010

Mitchell Invitational 5K
Top 10 girls and teams
1.Katelyn Greenleaf (Northside) 19:14
2.Kelli Williams (Mitchell) 19:21
3.Sabrina Whiting (Seffner Chr.) 19:56
4.Nikita Shah (Wiregrass) 19:59
5.Claire Snyder (Tampa Prep) 20:07
6.Alexis Irwin (Osceola) 20:15
7.Ariel Grey (Wiregrass) 20:23
8.Olivia Kellin (Clearwater) 20:32
9.Mikayla Bogulski (Springstead) 20:51
10.Alyssa Baladad (Ridgewood) 20:55
1.Wiregrass 46
2.Indian Rocks Christian 104
3.Northside Christian 130
4.Springstead 144
5.George Jenkins 159
6.Osceola 179
7.Ridgewood 189
8.Crystal River 200
9.Mitchell 224
10.Gulf 231
Top 10 boys and teams
1.Alex Foss (George Jenkins) 16:18
2.Josh Reilley (Wiregrass) 16:34
3.Kolby Watson (Ridgewood) 16:40
4.Tyler Lewis (Largo) 16:41
5.Jeremy DeWitt (Crystal River) 16:49
6.Sam Hippely (Wiregrass) 16:50
7.Ermias Bireda (Wiregrass) 16:53
8.Timothy Wenger (Citrus) 17:10
9.Kenneth Fessel (Sunlake) 17:14
10.Cody Van Natter (Nature Coast) 17:26
1.Wiregrass 46
2.George Jenkins 112
3.Nature Coast 156
4.Mitchell 170
5.Sunlake 211
6.Northside Christian 223
7.Osceola 239
8.East Lake 262
9.Largo 266
10.Ridgewood 267

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Cougar Invitational

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Boys cross country:

Seminole 33, Dunedin 86, Osceola 139, St. Petersburg 145, Northeast 153, Countryside 154, Palm Harbor U. 157, East lake 192, Clearwater 192, Boca Ciega 266, Lakewood 276, Tarpon Springs 361

Individuals:

Sutton (SEM) 16:30; Ricky Brown (CSIDE) 16:49; Deeley (DUN) 16:54; Wheeler (STP) 17:03; Mayiers (SEM) 17:09


Girls cross country:

St. Petersburg 41, Northeast 97, Palm Harbor U. 109; Osceola 110, Largo 133, Seminole 140, Boca Ciega 165, East Lake 193, Countryside 209, Clearwater 249, Dunedin 283, Tarpon Springs 283

Individuals:

Mary Hall (SEM) 20:09; Irwin (Osceola) 20:20; Eaton (STP) 20:26; Spring (NE) 20:59; Waterman (STP) 21:02

Permalink

Teams

Cross country: Viking Invitational

Wednesday, Sept. 29, 2010

VIKING INV.

BOYS

Seminole 24, Northeast 96, St. Petersburg 97, Osceola 102, Clearwater 147, Largo 183, Boca Ciega 220, Lakewood 261, Pinellas Park 233, Gibbs 473, Dixie Hollins (NTS)

1. Sutton (Sem) 16.17; 2. Hudak (Sem) 16.31; 3. Lewis (Lar) 16.44; 4. Wheeler (SP) 16.59; 5. Sandford (Clw) 17.23.

GIRLS

St. Petersburg 60, Northeast 60, Osceola 75, Largo 98, Boca Ciega 126, Seminole 135, Clearwater 269.

1. Hall (Sem) 19.14; Irwin (Osc) 19.50; 3. Spring (Ne) 20.19; 4. Corokalo (Ne) 20.22; 5. Eaton (SP) 20.23.

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Palm Harbor Invitational

Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2010

Palm Harbor Invitational
Girls
Team scores
Largo 44, Palm Harbor University 52, Seminole 84, East Lake 89, Countryside 166, Dunedin 202, Clearwater 254, Tarpon Springs 315.
Results
Hall (Sem) 20:35, Hayduke (Sem) 20:37, Paczynski (PHU) 21:41, Levine (Lar) 21:42, Zeron (EL) 22:14.
Boys
Team scores
Seminole 47, Countryside 56, Palm Harbor University 74, Clearwater 88, East Lake 89, Dunedin 226, Largo 229, Tarpon Springs 375, Pinellas Park 438.
Results
Brown (Cs) 16:55, Buschman (PHU) 17:27, Fineo (Cs) 17:42, Sandford (Clw) 17:49, Flynn (Sem) 18:07.

Permalink

Teams

CROSS COUNTRY - Osceola vs. Countryside vs. East Lake vs. Dunedin vs. Pinellas Park vs. Tarpon Springs vs. Clearwater vs. Palm Harbor U.

Thursday, Oct. 21, 2010

BOYS
Dunedin 41, Countryside 63, Osceola 65, East Lake 84, Palm Harbor U. 120, Clearwater 122, Pinellas Park 225, Tarpon Springs 225

Ricky Brown (CS) 17:01;
Luke Boschman (PHU) 17:17;
Zach Machiloek (D) 17:20;
Shane Deeley (D) 17:24;
Nick Fineo (CS) 17:25

GIRLS
Osceola 36, Palm Harbor U. 40, East Lake 74, Countryside 96, Dunedin 140, Tarpon Springs 239, Pinellas Park NTS, Clearwater NTS

Alexis Irwin (O) 21:06;
Brianna Paczynski (PHU) 21:34;
Rachel Zeron (EL) 21:50;
Rebecca Tezzino (CS) 21:52;
Tara Thomas (O) 22:18

Permalink

Teams

Map

Clearwater High School: Cross Country: 2010