Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys golf: East Lake vs. Tarpon Springs vs. Clearwater

Wednesday, Sept. 1, 2010

East Lake 171, Clearwater 186, Tarpon Springs 226

Individuals:

East Lake: Wood 41, Hilpl 42, Jeffries 43, Cooley 45

Clearwater: Harvey 41, Cook 47, Curls 49, Aucoin 49

Tarpon Springs: Walts 42, Spanolious 45, Peterson 69, Sizemore 70

Records: EL (2-0); Clearwater (1-1); TS (0-2)

Permalink

Teams

boys golf-EL Invitational

Saturday, Sept. 4, 2010

East Lake Invitational

Boys
Team scores-Jesuit 309, West Orange 320, Palm Harbor U. 321, East Lake 327, Northside Chr. 328, Mitchell 330, Gaither 331, Calvary Chr. 332, Citrus 333, Wiregrass Ranch 339, Berkeley Prep 342, King 348, CC Catholic 354, Clearwater 361, Orangewood Chr. 364, Sebring 379, Shorecrest 381, Tampa Prep 409

Individual scores: Stanger (Gai) 73, Ghioto (Jes) 74, Larsen (WR) 75, Dingus (PHU) 75, Hancock (CC) 75, Cook (Cit) 77, Thurman (OC) 77, Lenoue (Jes) 78, Maccaglia (Jes) 78, Christensen (WO) 79, Fox (EL) 79, Loleng (Jes) 79, Santiago (WO), Strout (Mit) 80

Permalink

Teams

BOYS GOLF - Largo vs. Clearwater

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010

Clearwater 163, Largo 214

Clearwater
Harvey 39, Johnson 40, Curls 41, Cook 43

Largo
Wallingsford 47, Farnum 49, Murphy 56, Walters 62

Records
Clearwater 2-1; Largo 0-1

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Clearwater, Boca Ciega, Dixe Hollins, Dunedin

Wednesday, Sept. 8, 2010

AT CLEARWATER CC

Clearwater 93, Dunedin 99, Dixie Hollins 122, Boca Ciega 162

Clearwater

C. Harvey 21, Cook 22, Curls 24, Johnson 26

Dunedin

Houston 19, Norris 24, Hogan 28, Hurd 28

Dixie Hollins

Bechtel 28, Craig 29, Olive 32, Hoyer 33

Boca Ciega

Hewlett 37, Cope 40, Hall 40, Watkins 45

Clearwater 5-1.

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Clearwater vs. Lakewood vs. Countryside

Tuesday, Sept. 14, 2010

Boys golf scores
Clearwater 176, Countryside 179, Lakewood 240

Individuals:

Clearwater: Harvey 41, Cook 42, Curtis 46, Jonson 47

Countryside: Washoff 42, Williamson 44, Dixson 45, Hedges 48

Lakewood: Rodgers 54, Fox 58, Chute 60, Mchugh 68

Permalink

Teams

Golf: Clearwater vs. Tarpon

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Clearwater (164): C. Harvey 39, A. Cook 36, D. Curls 44, M. Johnson 45
Tarpon Springs (185): M. Spanolios 39, D. Walts 44, J. Sizemore 48, J. Woodka 54
Records: Tarpon SPrings 4-4, Clearwater 8-2

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Tarpon Springs vs. Clearwater vs. Northeast

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Boys team golf score

Clearwater 158, Tarpon Springs 168, Northeast 168 (Tarpon Springs beat Northeast in playoff)

Individuals:

Clearwater: Harvey 36, Cook 35, Johnson 44, Curls 43

Tarpon Springs: Walts 39, Spanolios 37, Sizemore 44, Peterson 48

Northeast: Kubala 39, Stephens 43, Chambers 40, Vanlede-zinn 46

Records: Clearwater (9-2); Tarpon Springs (4-4); Northeast (3-5)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Palm Harbor U, Clearwater, Gibbs

Monday, Sept. 27, 2010

Palm Harbor U 154, Clearwater High 174, Gibbs 0 (did not have 4 players)

Individuals:
PHU:Camisasca 34, Dintus 38, Senter 41, Hajian 41
CLW: Harvey 36, Cook 43, Curls 43, Kochenour 52
GIB: McCullough 49, Walker 53, Wolfe 50

Records:
PHU: 9-0

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Clearwater, St. Petersburg, East Lake

Monday, Oct. 4, 2010

Clearwater 162, St. Petersburg 162 , East Lake 165 (St. Petersburg Won)

Individuals:
St. Pete- J. Maguire 36, M.J. Maguire 39, Taru 41, Mussleman 46
Clearwater- Harvey 38, Curls 39, Cook 41, Johnson 44
East Lake- Wood 39, Fox 40, Hiple 43, Caulfidle 43

Record:
Clearwater: 12-4

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Clearwater vs. Seminole vs. Osceola vs. Largo vs. Pinellas Park

Monday, Oct. 11, 2010

Boys team scores:

Seminole 148, Clearwater 162, Osceola 168, Pinellas Park 182, Largo 204

Individuals:

Seminole: T. Zacur 34, Ines 37, S. Knight 37, E. Sines 40

Clearwater: Harvey 39, Cook 39, Johnson 40, Curls 44

Osceola: Powers 41, Swartz 41, Paske 41, Leneweaver 45

Pinellas Park: DeTrano 45, Meyer 48, Zimbro 49, Vaskovsky 50

Largo: Farnum 44, Walton 54, Wallingford 50, Murph 56

Records: Clearwater (15-5); Osceola (6-10); Largo (2-16-2); Pinellas Park (8-10-2)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Class 2A District 12

Monday, Oct. 18, 2010

2A-12 boys golf
at Cypress Run

Palm Harbor 309 (Charlie Camisasca 70, Dustin Dingus 74, Christian Senger 79, Colby Norris 84, Brent Hajian 85); Dunedin 327 (Travis Huston 70, Andrew Norris 74, C. Oxiner 91, Dean Hurd 92, Tanner Hogan 96); East Lake 328 (David Caulfield 78, Zack Wood 82, Parker Fox 84, Brandon Jeffries 84, Sebastian Hilpl 86); Mitchell 331; Countryside 337; Clearwater 347; River Ridge 356; Tarpon 387; Hudson n/a; Ridgewood n/a

Top three individuals not on top three teams:
Chris Dodson, River Ridge 78
Marcus Spanolios, Tarpon 78
Isaac Schaefer, Mitchell 80

Permalink

Teams

Map

Clearwater High School: Golf: 2010