//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Megan Rossi - - - Sr.

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Palm Harbor vs Clearwater

Wednesday, Sept. 1, 2010

Boys:
Palm Harbor U. 128, Clearwater 51

200 medley relay: Palm Harbor U. (McRae, Morgan, Perrotti, Williams) 1:54.20; 200 free: Alexiou (Cw) 1:56.42; 200 IM: Morgan (PHU) 2:13.68; 50 free: Williams (PHU) :24.78. Diving: Whitsett (Clw) 217.00; 100 fly: Perrotti (PHU) 1:00.86; 100 free: Williams (PHU) :55.40; 500 free: Alexiou (Clw) 4:16.74; 200 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Morgan, St. Pierre, Banagan, Williams) 1:50.61; 100 backstroke: McRae (PHU) 1:03.18; 100 breast: Morgan (PHU) 1:13.20; 400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Perrotti, Banagan, McRae, Uselis) 4:00.77

Girls:
Palm Harbor U. 132, Clearwater 50

200 medley relay: Palm Harbor U. (Swanson, R. Freeman, Kovac, S. Freeman) 2:13.07; 200 free: King (PHU) 2:14.44; 200 IM: R. Freeman (PHU) 2:35.28; 50 free: Bloxam (PHU) :28.64. Diving: Tarr (PHU) 195.05; 100 fly: K. Rossi (Clw) 1:12.65; 100 free: Bloxam (PHU) 1:03.18; 500 free: M. Rossi (Clw) 4:35.08; 200 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (King, Hubbard, R. Freeman, Bloxam) 2:00.96; 100 backstroke: Swanson (PHU) 1:10.52; 100 breast: M. Rossi (Clw) 1:20.42; 400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Swanson, King, Bloxam, S. Freeman) 4:17.22.

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Relay tournament

Saturday, Sept. 11, 2010

Girls: Palm Harbor University 426, Tampa Prep 390, Countryside 314, Charlotte 278, Northeast 266, Seminole 266, Osceola 262, Shorecrest 229, East Lake 209, Clearwater 186, Canterbury 170, St. Petersburg 146, Lakewood 136, Cardinal Mooney 120, Calvary Christian 106, St. Stephen’s 96, St. Petersburg Catholic 58, Manatee 8. Diving: Shorecrest; 200 medley relay: Countryside (1:57.61); 200 free relay: Tampa Prep (1:41.23); 400 IM relay: Palm Harbor University (4:25.29); 250 sprint crescendo relay: Palm Harbor University (2:16.97); 200 butterfly relay; Charlotte (1:53.97); 100 free relay: Palm Harbor University (49.69); 500 distance crescendo relay: Tampa Prep (4:47.47); 100 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (57.25); 200 back relay: Palm Harbor University (1:58.43); 200 breast relay: Countryside (2:17.88); 400 free relay: Tampa Prep (3:39.56).

Boys: Palm Harbor University 414, Countryside 360, Charlotte 338, Tampa Prep 306, East Lake 282, Osceola 242, Cardinal Mooney 238, St. Petersburg 234, Seminole 218, Northeast 214, Lakewood 178, Clearwater 154, Shorecrest 140, St. Stephen’s 88, St. Petersburg Catholic 80, Canterbury 50. Diving: Northeast; 200 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (1:39.75); 200 free relay: Charlotte (1:35.57); 400 IM relay: Palm Harbor University (3:58.77); 250 sprint crescendo relay: Palm Harbor University (2:08.21); 200 butterfly relay: Countryside (1:41.77); 100 free relay: Palm Harbor University (44.46); 500 distance crescendo relay: Countryside (4:18.66); 100 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (45.96); 200 back relay: Countryside (1:51.68); 200 breast relay: Palm Harbor University (2:05.65); 400 free relay: Countryside (3:16.70).

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Clearwater vs. Seminole

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Boys
Seminole 99, Clearwater 79

Events:
200 med relay: Clearwater (Shackton, Holtz, Smith, Alexiou) 1:50.89; 200 free: Alexiou (C) 1:49.51; 200 IM: Hudak (S) 2:16.34; 50 free: Thompson (S) 23.21; Diving: Yoder (C) 253.70; 100 fly: Alexiou (C) 54.07; 100 free: Holtz (C) 54.60; 500 free: Smith (C) 5:17.60; 200 free relay: Seminole (Sinibaldi, Miller, Ronick, Hudak) 1:46.84; 100 back: Thompson (S) 56.61; 100 breast: Metka (S) 1:04.54; 400 free relay: Seminole (Thompson, Hudak, Kerr, Metka) 3:32.32

Girls
Seminole 90, Clearwater 89

Events:
200 med relay: Seminole (C. Miller, Roper, Gorman, Ayala) 2:01.67; 200 free: Rossi (C) 2:00.34; 200 IM: Roper (S) 2:14.14; 50 free: Roode (C) 27.33; Diving: Dillon (C) 138.45; 100 fly: Gorman (S) 1:03.42; 100 free: Rende (C) 1:00.56; 500 free: Rossi (C) 5:18.67; 200 free relay: Clearwater (Alexiou, K. Rossi, Rende, M. Rossi) 1:47.55; 100 back: Alexiou (C) 1:03.60; 100 breast: Roper (S) 1:11.21; 400 free relay: Clearwater ( Alexiou, K. Rossi, Rende, M. Rossie) 4:06.92

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Clearwater at Countryside

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

BOYS
Countryside 112, Clearwater 65
Medley Relay: Clw, 1:48.94
200 free: Alexiou (Cl) 1:46.52
200 IM: Witkowski (Cs) 2:18.56
50 free: Lush (Cs) 23.26
Diving: Waltsut (Cl) 237.55
100 Fly: Peters (Cs) 59.41
100 Free: Krug (Cs) 54.64
500 Free: Alexiou (Cl) 4:51.86
200 Free relay: (Cs) 1:34.51
100 back: Wilsey (Cs) 1:00.75
100 breast: Lush (Cs) 1:09.26
400 free relay: Cw, 3:35.45


GIRLS
Countryside 102, Clearwater 82
Medley Relay: Cs, 1:59.16
200 free: Rossi (Cl) 1:59.65
200 IM: Alexiou (Cl) 2:19.53
50 free: Hall (Cs) 25:41
Diving: Tyler (Cs) 165.20
100 Fly: Rossi (Cl) 1:04.72
100 Free: Hall (Cs) 54.43
500 Free: Rossi (Cl) 5:49.30
200 Free relay: Cl, 1:46.35
100 back: Grace (Cs) 1:02.98
100 breast: Kearns (Cs) 1:19.19
400 free relay: Cl, 4:00.46

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Northeast vs Clearwater

Wednesday, Sept. 29, 2010

Boys:
Northeast 105, Clearwater 78

200 medley relay: Northeast (Krastev, Burrows, Rinard, Gamble) 1:48.10; 200 free: Alexiou (Clw) 1:49.67; 200 IM: Tucker (Clw) 2:21.35; 50 free: Rinard (Ne) :23.61. Diving: Burrows (Ne) 217.50; 100 fly: Alexiou :53.26; 100 free: Holtz (Clw) :53.47; 500 free: Krastev (Ne) 5:06.76; 200 free relay: Northeast (Burrows, Hessler, Campbell, Everson) 1:40.23; 100 backstroke: Santoyo (Ne) 1:05.22; 100 breast: Holtz (Clw) 1:11.95; 400 free relay: Clearwater (Alexiou, Myers, Smith, Holtz) 3:36.84

Girls:
Northeast 94, Clearwater 81

200 medley relay: Northeast (Neely, Jones, Krastev, Marton) 2:03.27; 200 free: M. Rossi (Clw) 2:01.58; 200 IM: Alexia (Clw) 2:21.36; 50 free: Jones (Ne) :26.55. Diving: Phipps (Ne) 143.45; 100 fly: K. Rossi (Clw) 1:05.23; 100 free: Neely (Ne) :58.07; 500 free: M. Rossi (Clw) 5>25.77; 200 free relay: Northeast (Neely, Krastev, Quinn, Jones) 1:47.75; 100 backstroke: Jones (Ne) 1:03.70; 100 breast: Braden (Clw) 1:19.70; 400 free relay: Clearwater (M. Rossi, K. Rossi, Roade, Alexia) 4:07.11

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Clearwater vs. St. Petersburg

Wednesday, Oct. 6, 2010

Boys team score:

Clearwater 93, St. Petersburg 88

Events:

200 med relay: Clearwater (Alexiou, Holtz, Smith, Shackton) 2:06.02; 200 free: Alexiou (C) 2:02.45; 200 IM: Smith (C) 2:37.49; 50 free: Harris (S) 26.59; Diving: Woodset (C) 253.50; 100 fly: Holtz (C) 1:10.30; 100 free: Alexiou (C) 56.56; 500 free: Smith (C) 4:47.41; 200 free relay: St. Pete (Lynch, Glenn, Gubnic, Harris) 1:55.11; 100 back: Shackton (C) 1:15.11; 100 breast: Holtz (C) 1:21.87; 400 free relay: Clearwater (Smith, Holtz, Myers, Alexiou) 4:15.02

Girls team score:

St. Petersburg 92, Clearwater 92

Events:

200 med relay: St. Petersburg (Marckese, Green, Piper, King) 2:15.01; 200 free: Rossi (C) 2:15.89; 200 IM: Green (S) 2:41.94; 50 free: Piper (S) 27.26; Diving: Lenhart (S) 162.90; 100 fly: Rossi (C) 1:12.8; 100 free: Alexiou (C) 1:04.56; 500 free: Piper (S) 4:34.75; 200 free relay: St. Pete (Marckese, Green, Piper, King) 1:59.76; 100 back: Marckese (S) 1:12.92; 100 breast: Rossi (C) 1:25.05; 400 free relay: Clearwater (S. Griffin, D. Griffin, M. Smith, Colbert) 5:07.56

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Clearwater vs. East Lake

Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2010

Boys team scores:

East Lake 98, Clearwater 84

Events:

200 med relay: East Lake (Sanders, Antonius, Steele, Hausman) 2:02.84; 200 free: Holdsworth (EL) 2:13.05; 200 IM: Sanders (EL) 2:25.08; 50 free: Shackton (EL) 28.19; Diving: Burns (EL) 2:03.65; 100 fly: Alexiou (C) 1:02.05; 100 free: Holtz (C) 1:00.45; 500 free: Smith (C) 4:45.60; 200 free relay: East Lake (O'Connor, McMeekan, Holdsworth, Grywezwinski) 1:56.59; 100 back: Alexiou (C) 1:02.72; 100 breast: Holtz (C) 1:20.71; 400 free relay: Clearwater (Smith, Holtz, Shackton, Alexiou) 4:03.89


Girls team score:

Clearwater 100, East Lake 89

Events:

200 med relay: East Lake (Edwards, McMeekan, Peterson, Spencer) 2:15.48; 200 free: M. Rossi (C) 2:14.86; 200 IM: Edwards (C) 2:29.75; 50 free: Peterson (EL) 30.16; Diving: Gonzalez (EL) 274.65; 100 fly: Edwards (EL) 1:09.82; 100 free: M. Rossi (C) 1:04.31; 500 free: K. Rossi (C) 4:44.87; 200 free relay: Clearwater (Alexiou, K. Rossi, M. Rossi, Rende) 2:00.58; 100 back: Alexiou (C) 1:11.90; 100 breast: Braden (C) 1:28.78; 400 free relay: Clearwater (Alexiou, M. Rossi, K. Rossi, Rende) 4:44.74

Permalink

Teams

Map

Clearwater High School: Swimming: 2010