Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

TRACK - Clearwater vs. Seminole

Tuesday, March 1, 2011

GIRLS
Seminole 75, Clearwater 48

BOYS
Seminole 93, Clearwater 38

Permalink

Teams

Track and Field: Clearwater vs. Largo

Wednesday, March 9, 2011

Boys:
Clearwater 75, Largo 57

Events:
Shot Put: Doss - 44'5" (L)
Discus: C. Peyton - 107'3" (CLW)
High Jump: C. Miller - 5'9" (CLW)
Long Jump: A. Howard - 18'6" (CLW)
Triple Jump: D. Smith - 34' 8 1/2" (CLW)
Pole Vault: G. Abbarno - 10' (CLW)
4 x 800: LARGO
110 Hurdles: B. Jones - 18.06 (CLW)
100m: M. Jerrido - 11.04 (CLW)
1600m: Lewis - 4:56..81 (CLW)
4 x 100: CLW - 45.77
400m: Oliver - 54.15 (L)
300 Hurdles: Moore - 46.33 (L)
800m: Jewett - 2:15 (L)
200m: M. Jerrido - 23.25 (CLW)
3200m: Lewis - 10:50.5 (L)
4 x 400: LARGO - 3:47.97


Girls:
Largo 66, Clearwater 57

Events:
Shot Put: I. Fitts, 27'2" (L)
Discus: E. O'Brien - 76'5 (CLW)
High Jump: Emery - 4'4" (L)
Long Jump: Brown - 16'4" (L)
Triple Jump: Brown - 35'1 (L)
Pole Vault: C. O'Donoghue - 9'6" (CLW)
4 x 800: CLW - 11:22.78
100 Hurdles: J. Maggio - 15.38 (CLW)
100m: D. Jenkins - 12.18 (CLW)
1600m: Levine - 1:04.57 (L)
300 Hurdles: J. Maggio - 51.51 (CLW)
800m: V. Long - 2:37.95 (CLW)
200m: D. Jenkins - 27.47 (CLW)
3200m: Schimmer - 14:14 (L)
4 x 400: CLW - 4:27.66

Permalink

Teams

TRACK AND FIELD: Clearwater, Countryside, Tarpon Springs

Tuesday, March 15, 2011

BOYS

Countryside 101, Clearwater 42, Tarpon Springs 23

GIRLS

Countryside 97, Clearwater 42, Tarpon Springs 36

Permalink

Teams

Ed Wells/Kiwanis Invitational

Tuesday, March 22, 2011

Boys
Team standings
Countryside 110.5, St. Petersburg 98, Dunedin 59, Lakewood 55, Seminole 54, Admiral Farragut 46.5, Northside Christian 45, Northeast 44, Boca Ciega 40, Gibbs 27, Pinellas Park 25, East Lake 17, Osceola 13, Indian Rocks Christian 9, SP Catholic 9, Largo 7, Clearwater 2
Results
100 - Hubbard (Ne) 11.06; 200 - Hubbard (Ne) 22.42; 400 - Robinson (Gi) 49.66; 800 - Brown (Cs) 1:56.25; 1600 - Sutton (Sem) 4:28.50; 3200 - Sutton (Cs) 9:56.14; 110 hurdles - Pugh (Lw) 14.91; 300 hurdles - Burnitt (Cs) 39.39; 4x100 - St. Petersburg 42.27; 4x400 - Countryside 3:22.76; 4x800 - Northside Christian 8:13.54; High jump - Harriel (Dun) 6-4; Pole vault - Galan (PP) 14-6; Long jump - Jenkins (AFA) 21-6; Triple jump - Bentley (SP) 42-11; Shot put - Wells (Lw) 46-3 ¾; Discus - Barker (SP) 136-1
Girls
Team standings
Lakewood 107, Northside Christian 105, Osceola 73.5, Pinellas Park 62, Largo 43, Clearwater 37, Dunedin 33, Boca Ciega 32, St. Petersburg 31, Northeast 24, Seminole 23, Admiral Farragut 20, Countryside 15.5, East Lake 14, Calvary Christian 13, Indian Rocks Christian 13, Gibbs 7, SP Catholic 4, Dixie Hollins 3
Results
100 - Keys (Lw) 12.63; 200 - Funderburk (Lw) 24.84; 400 - Funderburk (Lw) 59.57; 800 - Irwin (Osc) 2:21.48; 1,600 - Greenleaf (Ns) 5:11.12; 3,200 - Greenleaf (Ns) 11:44.66; 100 hurdles - Goodwin (Ns) 15.90; 300 hurdles - Maggio (Clw) 47.37; 4x100 - Lakewood 49.23; 4x400 - Lakewood 4:06.62; 4x800 - Lakewood 10:14.49; High jump - Funderburk (Lw) 5-4; Pole vault - O’Donoghue (Clw) 11-0; Long jump - Brown (Lar) 17-2 ½; Triple jump - Cook-Martin (BC) 39-2; Shot put - Ogelsby (AFA) 39-2; Discus - Ogelsby (AFA) 121-1 ½

Permalink

Teams

Map

Clearwater High School: Track and field: 2011