//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2012

Stories

Schedule/Results

Track: Dunedin at Clearwater

Wednesday, March 14, 2012

BOYS

Dunedin 75, Clearwater 65

Pole vault: Mullin (Cw) 10-4
High jump: Miller (Dun) 5-6
Long jump: Middleton (Dun) 21-1.5
Shot put: Francisco (Dun) 44-10
Discus: Francisco (Dun) 130-2
Triple jump: Harris (Cw) 36-5.75
100 hurdles: Middleton (Dun) 16.18
100: Gaskin (Cw) 11.05
1600: Maciolek (Dun) 4:43
400: Koehl (Dun) 50.20
300 hurdles: Middleton (Dun) 43.5
800: Bock (Dun) 2:10
200: Gaskin (Cw) 23.10
3200: Maclolee (Dun) 10:30
4x800: Dunedin 9:38
4x100: Clearwater 44.31
4x400: Dunedin by DQ (3:53)

GIRLS

Clearwater 99, Dunedin 33

Pole vault: O'Donoghue (Cw) 10-0
High jump: Welsh (Dun) 4-10
Long jump: Alford (Cw) 13-0
Shot put: Mullen (Cw) 30-0
Discus: Mullen (Cw) 88-2
100 hurdles: Mullin (Cw) 20.24
100: Herring (Cw) 14.1
1600: Stills (Cw) 6:13
400: Avers (Cw) 1:03
300 hurdles: Welsh (Dun) 49.7
800: Lopez (Dun) 2:38
200: Herring (Cw) 29-0
3200: Larison (Dun) 14:50
4x800: Clearwater 16:04
4x100: Clearwater 1:02
4x400: Clearwater 4:56

Permalink

Teams

TRACK: PCAC

Wednesday, April 4, 2012

PCAC track meet
At Clearwater
GIRLS
Team scores
Osceola 93, Lakewood 89.5, Palm Harbor University 67, Boca Ciega 59.5, Largo 56, Seminole 45.5, Pinellas Park 41, East Lake 39, Northeast 31, Gibbs 29, Dunedin 28, Countryside 26.5, St. Petersburg 23, Clearwater 17, Dixie Hollins 9, Tarpon Springs 9.
Results
100 - Keys (Lw) 12.30, Davis (Lw) 12.63, Allen (Lw) 12.89; 200 - Keys (Lw) 25.53, Simpkins (PP) 25.67, Allen (Lw) 25.74; 400 - Levine (Lar) 59.85, Lombard (PHU) 1:01.27, Demuth (Sem) 1:01.75; 800 - Irwin (Osc) 2:19.87, Konstanovic (Lar) 2:26.35, Spring (Ne) 2:26.82; 1600 - Irwin (Osc) 5:25.10, Spring (Ne) 5:35.11, Lersch (EL) 5:35.59; 3200 - Condon (Ne) 12:20.72, Paczynski (PHU) 12:23.33, Ca. Condon (Ne) 12:23.46; 100 hurdles - Cook-Martin (BC) 15.69, Nelson (EL) 16.39, Bush (Sem) 16.61; 300 hurdles - Funderburk (Lw) 47.52, Welsh (Dun) 47.85, Nelson (EL) 48.36; 4x100 - Lakewood 50.08, Palm Harbor University 51.16, St. Petersburg 51.19; 4x400 - Palm Harbor University 4:09.24, Largo 4:20.61, Osceola 4:21.46; 4x800 - Seminole 10:15.80, Largo 10:25.80, East Lake 10:26.23; High jump - Welsh (Dun) 5-8, Cube (Osc) 5-4, Martinez (TS) 5-0; Pole vault - Vivlamore (PP) 10-9, O'Donoghue (Clw) 10-6, Kistemaker (Osc) 10-6; Long jump - Cook-Martin (BC) 17-4, Brown (Lar) 17-3, Cube (Osc) 16-9; Triple jump - Cook-Martin (BC) 36-8, Brown (35-5, Jackson (Cs) 34-7.5; Shot put - Laska (PP) 31-1.5, Allen (BC) 30-11, Middlebrooks (BC) 30-4; Discus - Laska (PP) 122-2, Rekstis (Osc) 96-2, Middlebrooks (BC) 95-11;
BOYS
Team scores
Lakewood 94.5, Gibbs 88, Boca Ciega 68, Dunedin 63, Seminole 47, East Lake 46, Largo 39, St. Petersburg 34, Countryside 31, Northeast 30.5, Palm Harbor University 25, Pinellas Park 18, Osceola 16, Dixie Hollins 10, Tarpon Springs 6, Clearwater 4.
Results
100 - Bromell (Gi) 10.72, Little (Lw) 11.02, Shaquill Griffin (Lw) 11.11; 200 - Bromell (Gi) 21.80, President (BC) 22.15, Shaquill Griffin (Lw) 22.19; 400 - Alex Koehl (Dun) 50.01, Smith (Gi) 50.93, Manning (Ne) 51.58; 800 - Williams (Cs) 1:58.24, Persha (Lw) 1:58.83, Jones (Lw) 2:05.03; 1600 - Homme (Sem) 4:38.52, Stenger (Ne) 4:39.09, Maciolek (Dun) 4:39.45; 3200 - Hudak (Sem) 9:59.73, Homme (Sem) 10:07.92, McKenna (Cs) 10:09; 110 hurdles - Daniels (Gi) 15.23, Middleton (Dun) 15.62, Hunter (PHU) 15.69; 300 hurdles - Holmes (Lw) 40.15, Berry (Gi) 41.11, Hunter (PHU) 41.23; 4x100 - Dixie Hollins 44.34, Boca Ciega 44.34, Largo 44.42; 4x400 - Boca Ciega 3:32.23, Dunedin 3:32.81, Countryside 3:34.34; 4x800 - Lakewood 8:26.40, Seminole 8:36.98, Pinellas Park 8:49.15; High jump - Orzo (EL) 6-0, Simon (Gi) 5-10, Richardson (Gi) 5-10; Long jump - Davis (BC) 21-5, Jones (SP) 21-2.5, Middleton (Dun) 21-0; Triple jump - Shaquem Griffin (Lw) 46-8.2; Shaquill Griffin (Lw) 44-3.5, Middleton (Dun) 21-0; Shot put - Kerr (SP) 46-5.5, Boutzoukas (PHU) 45-6, Doss (Lar) 44-1.5; Discus - Hunter (Dun) 142-9, Shaquem Griffin (Lw) 137-1, Kerr (SP) 134-5.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Clearwater High School: Track and field: 2012