//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2009

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Melanie Margalis - - -

Stories

Schedule/Results

CLASS 3A REGION 2 MEET

Saturday, Nov. 7, 2009


 


Class 3A-2 Region swim meet


At North Shore Pool, St. Petersburg


Boys team scores


Palm Harbor U 279, Charlotte 249, Countryside 249, Sarasota Riverview 208.50, Seminole 184, Wharton 157, Sarasota 138, Northeast 134, Clearwater 111, Plant 106, Newsome 90.5, Bloomingdale 69, Venice 46.50, St. Petersburg 43, Plant City 42, Lakeland 32.50, North Port 30, East Lake 27, Largo 12, TBT 11, Port Charlotte 10, George Jenkins 8, Alonso 6


Boys individuals


200 medley relay - Countryside (Fabian, Meszaros, Taddeo, Witkowski) 1:39.22; Palm Harbor (McRae, Morgan, Perrotti, Williams) 1:39.45; Seminole (Thompson, Hawkins, Metka, Sinibaldi) 1:41.49; Charlotte (Scott, Coldiron, Moran, Cates) 1:43.26; 200 free - Metka (Sem), 1:41.80; Stearns (PHU), 1:42.24; Davis (Sar), 1:42.91; Deedrick (Pla), 1:44.74; 200 IM - Caldwell (SR), 1:53.21; Thompson (Sem), 1:53.76; Taddeo (Cou), 1:56.90; Morgan (PHU), 1:57.26; 50 free - Rees (Whar), 21.20; Rinard (NE), 21.64; Williams (PHU), 21.99; Kadibhai (SR), 22:05;


1 M diving - Wing-Holt (Bloom), 465.05; Bourgoing (Cle), 447.50; Burrows (NE), 418.45; Nelson (Bloom), 368.00; 100 fly - Perrotti (PHU), 52.51; Fabian (Cou), 52.93; Freeman (PHU), 53.77; Ankers (Whar), 53.85; 100 free - Rees (Whar), 46.70; Hawkins (Sem), 48.27; Cates (Char), 48.28; Kelly (Cou), 48.29; 500 free - Caldwell (SR), 4:28.86; Stearns (PHU), 4:34.89; Thompson (Sem), 4:35.25; Metka (Sem), 4:38.92; 200 free relay - Sarasota Riverview (Caldwell, Kadibhai, Atkins, Rauch), 1:28.03; Seminole (Hawkins, Sinibaldi, Metka, Thompson), 1:29.69; Countryside (Witkowski, Wilsey, Lush, Kelly), 1:29:86; Palm Harbor U. (Williams, Freeman, Perrotti, Stearns), 1:31.07; 100 back - Fabian (Cou), 52.15; Rauch (SR), 53.21; Scott (Char), 54.69; Perrotti (PHU), 54.75; 100 breast - Gilbreath (Whar), 1:01.72; Pagan (Sara), 1:01.94; Coldiron (Cha), 1:02.01; Metzaros (Cou), 1:02.07; 400 free relay - Wharton (Sox, Ankers, Rees, Gilbreath), 3:14.54; Countryside (Kelly, Fabian, Meszaros, Taddeo), 3:15.10; Palm Harbor U (McRae, Gettino, Morgan, Stearns), 3:17.99; Sarasota (Davis, Watts, Cesaroni, Pagan), 3:18.14.


Girls team scores


Plant 251.50, Countryside 237.50, Sarasota Riverview 230.50, Sarasota 221.50, Wharton 168.50, East Lake 164, Newsome 158.50, Palm Harbor U. 143, Charlotte 118, Seminole 114, Northeast 113, St. Petersburg 89, Clearwater 80, Largo 62, Venice 60, Manatee 33, George Jenkins 22, Gaither 20, Bloomingdale 14, Lakeland 9, Freedom 7, Port Charlotte 6, Chamberlain 1


Girls individuals


200 medley relay - Countryside (Compton, Margalis, L. Hall, E. Hall) 1:50.68; East Lake (Spencer, Torres, Katz, Peterson) 1:50.88; Sarasota (Leonard, Sceibel, Bessire, Muth) 1:52.53; Sarasota Riverview (Plocharsky, Linn, Raybon, Searles) 1:53.73; 200 free - Katz (EL) 1:50.01; Muth (Sar) 1:50.07; E. Slaatmo (Pla), 1:52.60; Frantz (Cha) 1:53.08; 200 IM - Margalis (Cou), 1:59.62; Piper (NE), 2:07.39; Linn (SR), 2:09.64; Jones (NE), 2:10.76; 50 free - Frehling (Sem), 24.11; Isaacson (Lar), 24.21; Menendez (Whar), 24.69; Werdine (Pla), 24.69; 1 M diving - Hagan (Pla), 421.05; Zetzman (Sar), 413.80; Mathers (News), 395. 00; Dawson (Sem), 359.65; 100 fly - Frehling (Sem), 57:16; Harrington (Man), 58.37; Torres (EL), 59:04; Menendez (Whar), 59:37; 100 free - Muth (Sar), 51.81; Grace (Cou), 51.29, Isaacson (Lar), 51.99; Kuethe (Whar), 53.31;


500 free - Margalis (Cou), 4:50.69; Katz (EL), 4:51.17; E. Slaatmo (Pla), 4:54.72; Rossi (Cle), 4:57.41; 200 free relay - Wharton (Menendez, Albright, Smith, Kuethe), 1:39.08; Plant (Werdine, Slaatmo, Ha. Hahmann, Hi. Hahmann), 1:39.50; Countryside (E. Hall, Witkowski, L. Hall, Grace), 1:40.28; East Lake (Torres, Spencer, Peterson, Katz), 1:41.98; 100 back - Kyle (New), 57.17; Piper (NE), 57.89; Linn (SR), 57.93; Leonard (Sar), 58.17; 100 breast - Torres (EL), 1:06.64; Clifford (Pla), 1:08.06; Hall (Coun), 1:09.39; Donahue (Pla), 1:09.71; 400 free relay - Sarasota (Muth, Davis, Bessire, Leonard), 3:33.74; Countryside (Margalis, Finke, Compton, Grace), 3:35.99; Sarasota Riverview (Linn, Wilhelm, Bugatti, Jones), 3:36.82; Plant (Werdine, Slaatmo, Ha. Hahmann, Hi. Hahmann), 3:40.19


Permalink

Teams

Map

Countryside High School: Swimming: 2009