//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Track: Countryside vs. Tarpon Springs

Tuesday, March 2, 2010

Boys

Countryside 111, Tarpon Springs 25

Triple jump: Brown (Cs) 41-1.25
Pole Vault: Polgar (Cs) 11-0
High jump: Herrmann (Cs) 5-10
Long jump: Brown (Cs) 21.5
Shot put: Wiszowaty (Cs) 40-6
Discus: Wiszowaty (Cs) 111-10
3200 relay: Cs 10:37
110 Hurdles: Menendez (TS) 15.93
100: Conley (Cs) 10.9
1600: Worner (Cs) 4:43
400 relay: TS 46.12
400: Campbell (TS) 51.92
300 hurdles: Burnitt (Cs) 42.1
800: Worner (Cs) 2:05
200: Daniels (TS) 24.08
3200: Christenson (Cs) 9:45
1600 relay: Cs 3:45

Girls

Countryside 124, Tarpon Springs 16

Triple jump: Linkfield (Cs) 31-11.5
Pole Vault: Hall (Cs) 8-0
High jump: Martinez (TS) 4-8
Long jump: Dudley (Cs) 14-7
Shot put: Green (Cs) 28-5
Discus: Green (Cs) 81-3
3200 relay: Cs 12:19
110 Hurdles: Linkfield (Cs) 16:18
100: Shiller (Cs) 13:34
1600: Wong (Cs) 6:20
400 relay: Cs 55.79
400: Narum (Cs) 1:05
300 hurdles: Linkfield (Cs) 51.20
800: Rouselle (Cs) 2:49.6
200: MacGregor (TS) 28.16
3200: Pezzini (Cs) 13.35
1600 relay: Cs 4:24

Permalink

Teams

West Coast Invitational (girls)

Wednesday, March 17, 2010

West Coast Invitational at Lakewood
Girls
Team scores: 1 Lakewood 153; 2. Osceola 141; 3. Pinellas Park 70.50; 4. Largo 69.5; 5. Bogie 66; 6. Dunedin 39; 6. Clearwater 39; 8. Countryside 20; 9. Gibbs 10
Individual results
100: 1 Jenkins, Destiny (Clw) 13.07; 2 Sturgis, Shavonda (Lkw) 13.17; 3 Akins, Shanice (Lar) 13.44; 4 Keys, Sharell (Lkw) 13.64; 200: 1 Funderburk, Kala (Lkw) 26.75; 2 Davis, Kajira (Lkw) 27.54; 3 Bailey, Nicori (PP) 27.65; 4 Akins, Shanice (Lar) 28.31; 400: 1 Funderburk, Kala (Lkw) 59.55; 2 Battiest, Julian (Lkw) 1:05.05; 3 Madry, Maya (Lkw) 1:05.39; DeVaul, Danae (Osc) 1:05.66; 800: 1 Irwin, Alexis (Osc) 2:27.33; 2 Suitt, Tyler (BC) 2:34.27; 3 Long, Valiece (Clw) 2:40.58; 4 Schofield, Taylor (Osc) 2:41.18; 1600: 1 Irwin, Alexis (Osc) 5:28.80; 2 Thomas, Tara (Osc) 6:08.71; 3 Eyles, Shelby (BC) 6:14.00; 4 Forde, Brianna (Lkw) 6:14.30; 3200: 1 Irwin, Alexis (Osc) 12:13.64; 2 Thomas, Tara (Osc) 13:57.99; 3 Brittain, Kristen (Osc) 14:08.59; 4 schimmer, kaylin (PP) 14:31.77; 100 hurdles: 1 Mccray, Sakeema (Lar) 16.09; Quay, Christina (PP) 17.32; 3 Goodridge, Alexis (Lkw) 17.39; 4 Moore, Rosemary (Gibbs) 17.49; 300 hurdles: 1 Rousselle, Alexis (Cou) 49.55; 2 Mccray, Sakeema (Lar) 50.90; 3 Goodridge, Alexis (Lkw) 52.70; 4 Quay, Christina (PP) 53.07; 4x100 relay: 1 Lakewood 'A 51.00; 2 Clearwater 'A' 53.40; 3 Osceola 'A' 53.47; 4 Pinellas Park 'A' 53.97; 4x400: 1 Lakewood (Funderburk K, Goodrige, Battiest, A Funderburk) 4:28.84; 2 Dunedin (Rickrode, Thomas, Lopez, Welsch) 4:40.22; 3 Largo (Levine, Frohnapfel, Kimbrough, Martinez) 4:41.39; 4 Clearwater (Schrock, Stills, Jenkins, Gammons) 4:44.56; 4x800: 1 Countryside (Rousselle, Resing, Mason, Williams) 10:32.41; 2 Osceola (Thomas, Brittain, Schofield, Kincy) 10:57.41; 3 Boca Ciega (Middlebrooks, Eyles, Mattair, Suitt) 10:58.58; 4 Lakewood (Forde, Scott, Alford, Crandon) 11:21.53; High jump: 1 Cook-Martin, Chaise (BC) 5-00.00; 2 Welsch, Hannah (Dun) J5-00.00; 3 Funderburk, Kala (Lkw) J5-00.00; 4 Akins, Shanice (Lar) 4-10.00; Pole Vault: 1 Hall, Emily (Cou) 10-06.00; 2 O'Donoghue, Courtney (Clw) 9-00.00; 2 Vivlamore, Abby (PP) 9-00.00; 4 Anderson, Kelly (Osc) 7-06.00; 4 Maieritsch, Sarah (PP) 7-06.00; Long Jump: 1 Cook-Martin, Chaise (BC) 16-02.00; 2 Sturgis, Shavonda (Lkw) 15-08.50; 3 Madry, Maya (Lkw) 15-01.50; 4 DeVaul, Danae (Osc) 14-11.00; Triple Jump: 1 Sturgis, Shavonda (Lkw) 31-07.25; 2 Gibbs, Trey (lar) 31-02.75; 3 DeVaul, Danae (Osc) 30-08.50; 4 Kimbrough, Laquesha (Lar) 28-05.00; Shot Put: 1 Sperna, Jenna (PP) 37-03.00; 2 Rekstis, Molly (Osc) 37-01.50; 3 Williams, Delashay (BC) 35-03.50; 4 Sutton, Courtney (Lkw) 30-06.50; Discus: 1 Bennett, Britney (Osc) 107-03; 2 Williams, Delashay (BC) 104-11; 3 Sperna, Jenna (PP) 88-04; 4 Laska, Jasmine (PP) 81-00

Permalink

Teams

Boys: Counttrside 99.5. Dunedin 70.5, Pinellas Park 4. GIRLS: Countryside 121, Dunedin 37, Pinellas Park 8

Thursday, March 25, 2010

BOYS: Countryside 99.5. Dunedin 70.5, Pinellas Park 4.
Discus -- Francisco (D) 103-11; Long jump -- Chambers (C) 21-10.75; Triple jump -- Taylor (C) 39-7; Shot put -- Wiszowaty (C) 42-8; Pole vault -- Polgar (C) 12-5; High jump -- Herrmann (C) 6-0; 4x80 relay -- Cou 9:35; 100 hurdles -- Harriel (D) 18.40; 100 -- Goins (D) 11.37; 1600 -- Deeley (D) 4:46; 4x100 relay -- Dun 46.87; 400 -- Goodloe (D) 53.05; 300 hurdles -- Bushman (C) 46.71; 800 -- Maciolek (D) 2:19; 200 -- Cooke (C) 23.53; 3200 -- Fineo (C) 10:58; 4x400 relay -- Dun 3:53.
GIRLS: Countryside 121, Dunedin 37, Pinellas Park 8
Discus -- Zeph (D) 87-11.5; Long jump -- Welsh (D) 15-1.5; Triple jump -- Dudley (C) 32-1; Shot put -- Zeph (D) 28-9; Pole vault -- Vivlamore (P) 9-8; High jump -- Magdziak (C) 4-8; 4x800 relay -- Cou 11:58; 100 hurdles -- Dudley (C) 17.87; 100 -- Schiller (C) 13.4; 1600 -- Pezzino (C) 5:56; 4x100 relay -- Cou 55.00; 400 -- Williams (C) 1:02; 300 hurdles -- Tavares (C) 45.78; 800 -- Lopez (D) 2:46; 200 -- Linkfield (C) 27.53; 3200 -- Pezzino (C) 13:37; 4x400 relay -- Cou 4:45.

Permalink

Teams

Countryside at East Lake

Wednesday, April 7, 2010

BOYS

Countryside 103, East Lake 36

Long jump: Conley (Cou) 22.3;
Triple jump: Brown (Cou) 45.1;
Pole vault: Buck (Cou) 11.6;
Discus: Tuohy (EL) 105.7;
Shotput: Wiszowaty (Cou) 40.6;
High jump: Herman (Cou) 60;
4X8: Countryside 9:21;
100 meter hurdles: Davis (Cou) 16.03;
100 meter run: Chmelick (Cou) 11.69;
1600 meter run: Fineo (Cou) 4.58;
4X100 meter: East Lake 46.50;
Open 400 meter: Conley (Cou) 53.37;
300 meter hurdles: Bernet (Cou) 39.81;
800 meter run: Savoie (EL) 2.3;
Open 200 meter: Cook (Cou) 23.67;
3200: Burns (EL) 11.24;
4X4: Countryside 3.41;

GIRLS

Countryside 108, East Lake 30

Long jump: Dudley (Cou) 15.3;
Triple jump: Linkfield (Cou) 32.5;
Pole vault: Hall (Cou) 8.6;
Discus: Green (Cou) 73.4;
Shotput: Green (Cou) 26.6;
High jump: Magdziak (Cou) 4.10;
4X800: East Lake 10.41;
100 meter hurdles: Linkfield (Cou) 15.87;
100 meter run: Delduca (EL) 13.26;
1600: Aldridge (EL) 5.33;
4X100 relay: Countryside 54.09;
400 meter run: Linkfield (Cou) 1;
300 meter hurdles: Rouselle (Cou) 51.97;
800 meter run: Hall (Cou) 2.54;
200 meter run: Williams (Cou) 28.94;
3200: Wong (Cou) 13.58;
4X400: Countryside 4.59

Permalink

Teams

Map

Countryside High School: Track and field: 2010