//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Countryside at Clearwater

Wednesday, Aug. 31, 2011

BOYS
Countryside 62, Clearwater 42
200 free: Kelly (Cs)
200 IM: Pettes (Cs)
50 free: Lush (Cs)
100 fly: Alexiou (Clw)
100 free: Willsey (Cs)
Diving: Yoder (Clw) 251.65
Meet abbreviated due to lightning.

GIRLS
Countryside 73, Clearwater 49
200 free: A. Fink (Cs)
200 IM: S. Fink (Cs)
50 free: Smyth (Cs)
100 fly: Hall (Cs)
100 free: Rossi (Clw)
500 free: S. Fink (Cs)
Diving: Halbert (Clw) 195.14


Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Northeast at Countryside

Wednesday, Sept. 7, 2011

BOYS
Countryside 91, Northeast 89
200 medley relay: Cs (Willsey, Kelly, Lush, Peters) 1:43.69; 200 free: Santoyo (Ne) 2:05.84; 200 IM: Willsey (Cs) 2:01.36; 50 free: Hessler (Ne) 23.08. Diving: Berendt (Cs) 219.50 ; 100 fly: Peters (Cs) 57.49; 100 free: Peters (Cs) 49.63; 500 free: Tiastev (Ne) 5:08.58; 200 free relay: Ne (Sanyo, Anderson, Moore, Goasrey) 1:48.63; 100 backstroke: Willsey (Cs) 58.52; 100 breast: Lush (Cs) 1:08.98; 400 free relay: Ne (Hessler,Williams, Santoyo, Krasteva) 3:35.50

GIRLS
Countryside 107, Northeast 80
200 medley relay: Ne (Neely, Jones, Quinn, Krasteva) 2:01.20; 200 free: Jones (Ne) 1:56.57; 200 IM: A. Finke (Cs) 2:19.77; 50 free: S. Finke (Cs) 25.91. Diving: Phipps (Ne) 223.2; 100 fly: S. Finke (Cs) 1:02.09; 100 free: A. Finke (Cs) 57.36; 500 free: Jones (Ne) 5:30.85; 200 free relay: Cs (Hall, A. Finke, S. Finke, D. Aguilar) 1:47.36; 100 backstroke: Neely (Ne) 1:02.85; 100 breast: Anabtwani (Cs) 1:13.96; 400 free relay: Ne (Neely, Krasteva, Quinn, Jones) 3:47.57

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Countryside at East Lake

Wednesday, Sept. 14, 2011

BOYS

East Lake 95, Countryside 80

200 medley relay: Cs (Uline, Kelly, Lombardo, Peters) 1:48.60
200 free: Peters (Cs) 1.50.31
200 IM: McMeekin (EL) 2:20.88
50 free: Pickrem (EL) 23.08
Diving: Burns (EL) 243.65
100 fly: Hausman (EL) 58.13
100 free: Pickrem (EL) 53.89
500 free: O'Connor (EL) 5:23.11
200 free relay: EL (Pickrem, Holdsworth, Smith, Grygwcyski) 1:36.08
100 back: Berko (EL) 1:05.02
100 breast: Smith (EL) 1:04.70
400 free relay: EL (Hausman, O'Connor, Holdsworth, McMeekin) 3:40.58

GIRLS

East Lake 98, Countryside 88

200 medley relay: EL (Pickrem, Smith, McMeekin, Peterson) 1:57.82
200 free relay: Noeske (EL) 2:11.75
200 IM: Pickrem (EL) 2:09.55
50 free: Hall (Cs) 24.59
Diving: Gonzalez (EL) 259.05
100 fly: Hall (Cs) 1:59.0
100 free: S. Finke (Cs) 54.75
500 free: Noeske (EL) 5:42.64
200 free relay: EL (Smith, Pickrem, Peterson, McKeekin) 1:46.30
100 back: Pickrem (EL) 58.72
100 breast: Smith (EL) 1:13.11
400 free relay: Cs (A. Finke, Aguilar, S. Finke, Hall) 3:49.55



Permalink

Teams

SWIMMING: Countryside vs Seminole

Tuesday, Sept. 27, 2011

Boys:
Seminole 94, Countryside 80

200 medley relay: Countryside (Lush, Kelly, Peters, Willsey) 1:44.41; 200 free: Metka (Sem) 1:48.42; 200 IM: Kerr (Sem) 2:09.10; 50 free: Spiric (Sem) :23.20. Diving: Berendt (Cs) 211.90; 100 fly: Willsey (Cs) :57.04; 100 free: Kerr (Sem) :52.85; 500 free: Peters (Cs) 4:51.90; 200 free relay: Countryside (Uline, Lombardo, Lush, Hadwin) 1:42.12; 100 backstroke: Spric (Sem) :59.64; 100 breast: Meka (Sem) 1:02.18; 400 free relay: Countryside (Willsey, Kelly, Lombardo, Peters) 2:23.16

Girls:
Countryside 93, Seminole 92

200 medley relay: Countryside (S. Finke, Hall, Anabtawi, A. Finke) 1:57.14; 200 free: Miller (Sem) 2:03.71; 200 IM: Russo (Sem) 2:20.84; 50 free: Hall (Cs) :24.70. Diving: Dawson (Sem) 245.20; 100 fly: Gorman (Sem) 1:01.92; 100 free: S. Finke (Cs) :54.50; 500 free: Hall (Cs) 5:26.50; 200 free relay: Countryside (Hall, Deahpande, S. Finke, Smythe) 1:45.64; 100 backstroke: A. Finke (Cs) 1:04.34; 100 breast: S. Finke (Cs) 1:09.94; 400 free relay: Seminole (Gorman, Miller, Russo, Roper) 3:50.41

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Countryside vs. Osceola

Wednesday, Oct. 5, 2011

BOYS
Countryside 91, Osceola 94

200 medley relay: Countryside (Peters, Kelley, Lush, Willsey) 1:46.63;
200 free: Peters (CS) 1:46.28;
200 IM: Slockett (O) 2:12.39;
50 free: Willsey (CS) 22.65;
100 fly: Lush (CS) 56.08;
100 free: Willsey (CS) 49.69;
500 free: Bryant (O) 4:45.54;
200 free relay: Osceola (Dilinger, Vasquez, Adair, Lindsey) 1:39.11;
100 back: Lombardo (CS) 1:01.30;
100 breast: Kelly (CS) 1:12.07;
400 free relay: Countryside (Lombardo, Lush, Willsey, Peters) 3:24.36;

DIVING
Berendt (CS) 216.85

GIRLS
Countryside 93, Osceola 90

200 medley relay: Osceola (Whitman, Koda, Wiser, Slockett) 1:59.07;
200 free: Carr (O) 2:08.09;
200 IM: S. Finke (CS) 2:12.46;
50 free: Anaboawi (CS) 26.45;
100 fly: Wiser (O) 1:02.17;
100 free: Hall (CS) 53.70;
500 free: A. Finke (CS) 5:11.02;
200 free relay: Countryside (Beshpende, Anaboawi, Grass, Agular) 1:52.13;
100 back: S. Finke (CS) 1:03.19;
100 breast: Hall (CS) 1:08.50;
400 free relay: Countryside (Hall, A. Finke, S. Finke, Smythe) 3:45.82;

DIVING
Iannello (O) 206.20;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: PHU at Countryside

Wednesday, Oct. 12, 2011

at the Long Center

BOYS

Palm Harbor U. 115, Countryside 59

200 medley relay: PH (McRae, Morgan, Perrotti, Williams) 1:40.84
200 free: McRae (PH) 1:45.79
200 IM: Williams (PH) 2:10.09
50 free: Morgan (PH) 22.64
Diving: Tanner (Cs) 96.90
100 fly: Morgan (PH) 55.37
100 free: Willsey (Cs) 48.53
500 free: McRae (PH) 4:42.47
200 free relay: PH (Williams, Perrotti, Morgan, Solem) 1:30.45
100 back: Perrotti (PH) 56.83
100 breast: Soliman (PH) 1:06.70
400 free relay: PH (Van Hustien, Borrogan, Uselies, McRae) 4:06.26


GIRLS

Palm Harbor U. 124.5, Countryside 64.5

200 medley relay: PH (Hubbard, Freeman, Perrotti, McIntosh) 1:56.34
200 free: Turek (PH) 1:56.16
200 IM: S. Finke (Cs) 2:11.13
50 free: Hall (Cs) 24.24
Diving: Tarr (PH) 236.40
100 fly: Perrotti (PH) 1:02.86
100 free: Turek (PH) 55.34
500 free: S. Finke (Cs) 5:01.65
200 free relay: PH (Turek, McIntosh, Freeman, King) 1:42.92
100 back: A Finke (Cs) 1:02.42
100 breast: Hall (Cs) 1:08.92
400 free relay: PH (Turke, Mayer, King, McIntosh) 1:45.93

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class 3A, District 5

Friday, Oct. 28, 2011

Girls
Team scores
Palm Harbor University 505.5, Plant 312, East Lake 296, Countryside 250.5, Seminole 232, Northeast 189, Clearwater 132, Wiregrass Ranch 114, Gaither 107, Chamberlain 38, Pinellas Park 36, Alonso 32.
Results
200 medley relay - Plant (Flynn, Donahue, Clifford, McGowan) 1:53.86, Palm Harbor University (Hubbard, Freeman, Perrotti, McIntosh) 1:53.88, East Lake (Smith, Peterson, Pickrem, McMeekin) 1:55.10, Countryside (Finke, S. Finke, Hall, Smythe) 1:57.44; 200 free - Turek (PHU) 1:54.70, S. Finke (Cs) 1:54.70, A. Finke (Cs) 1:57.75, Mayer (PHU) 1:58.21; 200 IM - Pickrem (EL) 2:06.09, Jones (Ne) 2:13.65, McIntosh (PHU) 2:15.60, Freeman (PHU) 2:15.85; 50 free - Cimino (WR) 24.42, Hall (Cs) 24.70, Smith (EL) 24.73, Freeman (PHU) 24.88; 100 fly - Clifford (Pl) 59.77, Perrotti (PHU) 1:01.32, Gorman (Sem) 1:01.76, McGowan (Pl) 1:03.09; 100 free - Turek (PHU) 53.79, Hall (Cs) 53.90, Freeman (PHU) 55.29, King (PHU) 56.08; 500 free - S. Finke (Cs) 5:04.06, A. Finke (Cs) 5:06.50, Mayer (PHU) 5:09.35, Neely (Ne) 5:11.18; 200 free relay - East Lake (Pickrem, Peterson, Jacobs, Smith) 1:41.33, Palm Harbr University (Turek, Hubbard, King, Freeman) 1:42.85, Plant (Clifford, Munns, Donahue, McGowan) 1:43.68, Wiregrass Ranch (Hernandez, Gant, Powell, Cimino) 1:47.27; 100 back - Jones (Ne) 1:00.33, Hubbard (PHU) 1:02.17, Perrotti (PHU) 1:03.00, Bauer (PHU) 1:03.87; 100 breast - Pickrem (EL) 1:04.85, Smith (EL) 1:09.54, Clifford (Pl) 1:09.96, Donahue (Pl) 1:11.98; 400 free relay - Palm Harbor University (Turek, King, Mayer, Freeman) 3:42.39, Countryside (S. Finke, A. Finke, Smythe, Hall) 3:43.28, Seminole (Gorman, Russo, Miller, Roper) 3:44.96, Northeast (Neely, Krasteva, Quinn, Jones) 3:48.25.
Boys
Team scores
Palm Harbor University 537, Plant 261, East Lake 260, Countryside 254, Seminole 215, Northeast 179, Clearwater 176, Wiregrass Ranch 96, Alonso 81, Pinellas Park 52, Chamberlain 50, Gaither 36.
200 medley relay - Palm Harbor University (McRae, Morgan, Perrotti, Williams) 1:39.75, East Lake (Holdsworth, Smith, Hausman, Pickrem) 1:43.35, Countryside (Peters, Kelly, Lush, Willsey) 1:43.67, Seminole (Spiric, Metka, Hudak, Kerr) 1:45.87; 200 free - Alexiou (Clw) 1:40.49, McRae (PHU) 1:46.53, Peters (Cs) 1:48.30, Uselis (PHU) 1:48.49; 200 IM - Morgan (PHU) 1:56.29, Metka (Sem) 1:56.30, Barragan (PHU) 2:05.31, Hudak (Sem) 2:06.58; 50 free - Williams (PHU) 22.08, Willsey (Cs) 22.21, Lush (Cs) 22.40, Pickrem (EL) 22.47; 100 fly - Perrotti (PHU) 52.80, Krastev (Ne) 53.45, Kimura (Pl) 55.52, Lush (Cs) 55.75; 100 free - McRae (PHU) 48.39, Williams (PHU) 49.00, VanHuyssteen (PHU) 49.98, Rosso (Pl) 50.14; 500 free - Alexiou (Clw) 4:36.81, Uselis (PHU) 4:48.15, Hudak (Sem) 4:55.56, Sanders (PHU) 4:56.63; 200 free relay - Palm Harbor University (Williams, VanHuyssteen, Perrotti, Morgan) 1:29.45, Plant (Parker, Kendall, Kimura, Rosso) 1:31.18, Clearwater (Alexiou, Hughes, Myers, Holtz) 1:31.51, Northeast (Williams, Krastev, Santoyo, Hessler) 1:33.77; 100 back - Krastev (Ne) 53.06, Perrotti (PHU) 55.66, Peters (Cs) 55.92, Lloveras (PHU) 57.01; 100 breast - Morgan (PHU) 59.92, Metka (Sem) 1:00.12, Smith (EL) 1:03.47, Patrick (Sem) 1:05.29; 400 free relay - Countryside (Willsey, Lush, Lombardo, Peters) 3:19.01, Palm Harbor University (VanHuyssteen, Barragan, Uselis, McRae)3:19.26, Plant (Parker, Heath, Rosso, Kimura) 3:23.84, Clearwater (Alexiou, Highes, Myers, Holtz) 3:25.27.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Countryside High School: Swimming: 2011