//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2012

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Countryside vs. Palm Harbor U.

Wednesday, Sept. 12, 2012

BOYS
Palm Harbor U. 116, Countryside 64;

200 medley: Palm Harbor U. (T. Sanders, Hoce, Bearragan, McRae) 1:42.09;
200 free: McRae (PHU) 1:44.53;
200 IM: Hoce (PHU) 1:59.26;
50 free: T. Sanders (PHU) 21.98;
100 fly: Bearragan (PHU) 54.59;
100 free: McRae (PHU) 48.09;
500 free: Peters (CS) 4:53.47;
200 free relay: Countryside (Hoffman, Kelley, Lombardo, Peters) 1:30.11;
100 back: T. Sanders (PHU) 53.03;
100 breast: Hoce (PHU) 1:04.49;
400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (G. Sanders, Bearragan, Uselis, T. Sanders) 3:19.79;

DIVING
Berendt (CS) 223.40;

GIRLS
Palm Harbor U. 120, Countryside 69;

200 medley: Palm Harbor U. (Perrotti, Freeman, Mayer, K. McIntosh) 1:57.73;
200 free: S. Finke (CS) 1:55.10;
200 IM: Freeman (PHU) 2:19.56;
50 free: L. McIntosh (PHU) 24.97;
100 fly: Perrotti (PHU) 1:01.65;
100 free: Hall (CS) 52.86;
500 free: S. Finke (CS) 5:01.63;
200 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (K. McIntosh, Kovac, Hubbard, L. McIntosh) 1:43.92;
100 back: Perrotti (PHU) 1:03.88;
100 breast: Hall (CS) 1:08.67;
400 free relay: Countryside (S. Finke, A. Finke, Smythe, Hall) 3:44.89;

DIVING
Izquierdo (PHU) 162.70

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Countryside vs. Dunedin

Monday, Sept. 24, 2012

BOYS

Countryside 123, Dunedin 36

200 medley relay: Cs (Dickman, Kelly, Lombardo, Hadwin) 1:50.69
200 free: Kelly (Cs) 2:04.12
200 IM: Hoffman (Cs) 2:08.72
50 free: Kellen (Dun) 24.76
Diving: Berendt (Cs) 215.65
100 fly: Poelkar (Cs) 1:13.06
100 free: Brown (Dun) 57.44
500 free: Condon (Cs) 5:23.96
200 free relay: Cs (Poelkar, McDonald, Kugler, Gabriel) 1:55.80
100 back: Peters (Cs) 55.17
100 breast: Dallas (Cs) 1:21.72
400 free relay: Cs (Condon, Butler, Curkan, Kugler) 4:12.44

GIRLS

Countryside 120, Dunedin 65

200 medley relay: Dun (Sidney, Ca. Lovera, Ch. Lovera, Davis) 2:14.49
200 free: Hall (Cs) 2:07.54
200 IM: A. Finke (Cs) 2:23.82
50 free: Kearns (Cs) 29.70
Diving: Emory (Dun) 235.55
100 fly: Deshpande (Cs) 1:07.32
100 free: Ca. Lovera (Dun) 1:06.34
500 free: Hall (Cs) 5:36.85
200 free relay: Cs (Hall, Hasty, Diaz, Greenless) 1:55.23
100 back: Kearns (Cs) 1:13.11
100 breast: S. Finke (Cs) 1:13.10
400 free relay: Cs (Uline, Kohler, Hall, S. Finke)4:07.25

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: PCAC

Saturday, Sept. 29, 2012

Pinellas County Athletic Conference
Girls team scores
1. Palm Harbor U 449, 2. East Lake 334, 3. Osceola 288, 4. Countryside 222, 5. Seminole 194, 6. St. Petersburg 186, 7. Northeast 179, 8. Clearwater 121, 9. Lakewood 118, 10. Dunedin 84, 11. Tarpon Springs 44, 12. Largo 26, 13. Boca Ciega 22, 14. Pinellas Park 16, 15. Dixie Hollins 12.
Boys team scores
1. Palm Harbor U 512, 2. East Lake 317.5, 3. Seminole 262, 4. Countryside 245, 5. Northeast 210, 6. Lakewood 182, 7. St. Petersburg 140.5, 8. Osceola 129, 9. Tarpon Springs 70, 10. Boca Ciega 67, 11. Pinellas Park 43, 12. Largo 40, 13. Clearwater 20, 14. Dunedin 16, 15. Dixie Hollins 12.
Girls results
200 Medley Relay: East Lake (Hubbard, Burch, Pickrem, Turek) 1:52.91, Palm Harbor U (Perrotti, Omeara, Mayer, McIntosh) 1:53.45, Osceola (Wittman, Koda, Tournant, Sawyer) 1:56.95; 200 Freestyle: Turek (EL) 1:50.82, Wittman (Osc) 1:54.47, Finke (Cs) 1:55.74; 200 IM: Pickrem (EL) 2:02.74, Freeman (PHU) 2:16.15, Marckese (SP) 2:16.94; 50 free: McIntosh (PHU) 24.70, L. McIntosh (PHU) 24.72, Kehoe (SP) 25.07; 100 Butterfly: Perrotti (PHU) 59.44, Kehoe (SP) 1:00.90, Dymarek (Lw) 1:01.91; 100 Freestyle: Turek (EL) 53.04, Hall (Cs) 53.17, McIntosh (PHU) 54.82; Diving: Gonzalez (EL) 413.60, Dawson (Sem) 413.20, Emery (Dun) 375.80; 500 Freestyle: S. Finke (Cs) 4:59.71, Wittman (Osc) 5:03.21, A. Finke (Cs) 5:03.34; 200 Free Relay: Palm Harbor U (Kovac, Omeara, McIntosh, L. McIntosh) 1:42.51, Countryside (Finke, A. Finke, Smythe, Hall) 1:43.79, Osceola (Jones, Carrier, Nesto, Sawyer) 1:47.29; 100 Backstroke: Pickrem (EL) 56.17, Perrotti (PHU) 58.67, Marckese (SP) 1:01.45; 100 Breaststroke: Dymarek (Lw) 1:08.87, Koda (Osc) 1:11.74, Omeara (PHU) 1:11.92; 400 Free Relay: East Lake (Hubbard, Pickrem, Kennedy, Turek) 3:39.33, Palm Harbor U (Perrotti, Mayer, Hample, Freeman) 3:40.11, Countryside (Finke, A. Finke, Smythe, Hall) 3:48.30.
Boys results
200 Medley Relay: Palm Harbor U (Sanders, Hoce, Barragan, VanHuyssteen) 1:37.62, East Lake (Boscaino, Smith, L. Boscaino, Hausman) 1:40.58, Northeast (Krastev, Colvin, M. Colvin, Maier) 1:45.33; 200 Freestyle: McRae (PHU) 1:40.62, Uselis (PHU) 1:43.41, Harasz (Lw) 1:43.88; 200 IM: Barragan (PHU) 1:55.23, Hoce (PHU) 1:55.35, Sanders (PHU) 1:58.61; 50 Freestyle: Sanders (PHU) 21.45, Hausman (EL) 22.05, VanHuyssteen (PHU) 22.24; 100 Butterfly: Barragan (PHU) 52.48, Krastev (Ne) 52.49, Lombardo (Cs) 54.70; 100 Freestyle: McRae (PHU) 45.87, Peters (Cs) 47.76, Hoffman (Cs) 48.03; Diving: Burns (EL) 459.80, Berendt (Cs) 393; LoSasso (Sem) 349.90; 500 Freestyle: Uselis (PHU) 4:32.40, Boscaino (EL) 4:33.13, Bryant (Osc) 4:52.81; 200 Free Relay: Palm Harbor U (Ackerman, McRae, Hoce, Van Huysteen (1:28.06), Countryside (Hoffman, Lombardo, Kelly, Peters) 1:28.67, Lakewood (Harasz, Kane, Nipper, Long) 1:34.20; 100 Backstroke: Sanders (PHU) 50.65, Krastev (Ne) 51.00, Peters (Cs) 52.97; 100 Breaststroke: Smith (EL) 59.13, Hoce (PHU) 1:02.39, Connelly (PHU) 1:05.15; Palm Harbor U (Sanders, Uselis, Barragan, McRae) 3:10.96, Countryside (Hoffman, Lombardo, Kelly, Peters) 3:16.11, East Lake (Boscaino, Smith, N. Boscaino, Hausman) 3:17.99.

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Countryside vs. Clearwater

Wednesday, Oct. 10, 2012

BOYS
Countryside 139, Clearwater 34;

200 medley: Countryside (Dickman, Kelly, Peters, Hoffman) 1:49.37;
200 free: Kugler (CS) 2:19.31;
200 IM: Dickman (CS) 3:22.55;
50 free: Lombardo (CS) 23.64;
Diving: Berenet (CS) 315.45;
100 fly: Peters (CS) 55.88;
100 free: Lombardo (CS) 51.98;
500 free: Condon (CS) 5:24.84;
200 free relay: Countryside (Peters, Uline, Kelly, Hoffman) 1:34.19;
100 back: Uline (CS) 1:04.16;
100 breast: Hoffman (CS) 1:09.36;
400 free relay: Countryside (Hoffman, Uline, Kelly, Peters) 3:35.20;

GIRLS
Countryside 139, Clearwater 34;

200 medley: Countryside (Hall, S. Finke, Grass, A. Finke) 2:05.04;
200 free: A. Finke (CS) 2:03.37;
200 IM: S. Finke (CS) 2:17.34;
50 free: Hall (CS) 25.82;
Diving: Branniga (CW) 199.80;
100 fly: Kearns (CS) 1:07.28;
100 free: Hall (CS) 59.34;
500 free: A. Finke (CS) 6:43.43;
200 free relay: Countryside (S. Finke, Hasty, Smythe, Hall) 1:49.26;
100 back: Smythe (CS) 1:08.58;
100 breast: Hasty (CS) 1:16.97;
400 free relay: Countryside (Smythe, A. Finke, S. Finke, Kearns) 4:01.12;

Permalink

Teams

Map

Countryside High School: Swimming: 2012