Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2012

Stories

Schedule/Results

Track and Field: Dunedin vs. Countryside vs. Osceola

Thursday, Feb. 23, 2012

Boys:
Osceola 96, Dunedin 65, Countryside 31

Events:
High Jump: Clark (O) 5"6'
Long Jump: Lighthiser (O) 20"3.5'
Pole Vault: Waters (O) 10"6'
Shotput: Sammell (D) 38"1'
Discus: Francisco (D) 134"3'
Triple Jump: Lighthiser (O) 42"4.5'
4x800: Dunedin 9:06.60
4x100: Osceola 52.20
4x400: Dunedin 3:43.00
110 hurdles: Middleton (D) 16.80
100: Clark (O) 11.90
1600: Maciolek (D) 4:51
400: Koehl (D) 52.60
300 hurdles: Middleton (D) 42.20
800: Williams (C) 2:11
200: Clarke (O) 23.90
3200: McKinnea (C) 10:19

Girls:
Osceola 111, Countryside 46, Dunedin 21

Events:
High Jump - Cube (O) 5"2'
Long Jump: Cube (O) 16"5.5'
Pole Vault: Kistemaker (O) 9"6'
Shotput: Bellamy (C) 30"8.25'
Discus: Rekstis (O) 94"4'
Triple Jump: Cube (O) 35"4.5'
4x800: Osceola 11:40
4x100: Countryside 58.50
4x400: Osceola 4:37.90
100 hurdles: Tournant (O) 18.00
100: Butterfield (C) 14.10
1600: Irwin (O) 5:29
400: Mason (C) 1:06
300 hurdles: Welsh (D) 49.80
800: Irwin (O) 2:25
200: Welsh (D) 27.60
3200: Irwin (O) 12:14

Permalink

Teams

Track and field: Richard Allen Relays

Friday, March 2, 2012

Boys
Team scores
Lakewood 75, Boca Ciega 68.5, East Lake 47, Dunedin 37, Largo 34, Countryside 30, Pinellas Park 26.5, Gibbs 26, St. Petersburg 15, Osceola 13
Results
4x100 - East Lake 43.80, Lakewood 44.40, Largo 44.75; 4x200 - Boca Ciega 1:33.16, Gibbs 1:34.97, Lakewood 1:35.07; 4x400 - Lakewood 3:27, Pinellas Park 3:36, East Lake 3:39; 4x800 - Lakewood 8:34, Countryside 8:42, East Lake 8:52; 1000 sprint medley - Boca Ciega 2:05, East Lake 2:06, Largo 2:08; Distance medley - Countryside 11:19, Dunedin 11:27, Lakewood 11:41; Meter shuttle hurdle - Boca Ciega 1:02.10, Lakewood 1:03, East Lake 1:05.72; High jump - Boca Ciega 16-4, Gibbs 16-3, East Lake 16-2; Pole vault - Pinellas Park 30-6, Boca Ciega 30-0, St. Petersburg 29-0; Long jump - Lakewood 59-2, Boca Ciega 57-6, Gibbs 56-1; Shot put - Dunedin 127-0, Largo 126-0, Lakewood 116-0; Discus - Dunedin 36-98, Lakewood 36-37, Boca Ciega 33.51
Girls
Team scores
Osceola 60, Pinellas Park 56, Lakewood 53.5, East Lake 42, Largo 41.5, Boca Ciega 36.5, St. Petersburg 30.5, Countryside 22, Dunedin 16, Gibbs 10
Results
4x100 - Lakewood 51.54, Pinellas Park 52.39, St. Petersburg 52.67; 4x200 - Lakewood 1:51.70, East Lake 1:54.10, Largo 1:56; 4x400 - Largo 4:22, Pinellas Park 4:23, Lakewood 4:25; 4x800 - Osceola 10:29.43, East Lake 10:40, Largo 10:57.91; 1000 sprint - Lakewood 2:25.87, Pinellas Park 2:30.39, Largo 2:31.07; Distance medley - Osceola 13:50, East Lake 13:58, St. Petersburg 14:17; Shuttle hurdle - Lakewood 1:17.74, Pinellas Park 1:20.47, Boca Ciega 1:21.95; High jump - Osceola 13-6, Countryside 13-4, East Lake 12-8; Pole vault - Osceola 28-0, Pinellas Park 27-5, Countryside 25-6; Long jump - Largo 4-29, St. Petersburg 4-28, Boca Ciega 4-28; Shot put - Pinellas Park 81-2, Boca Ciega 80-4, Osceola 76-8; Discus - Osceola 257-1, Dunedin 239-6, Countryside 238-0

Permalink

Teams

TRACK: Tarpon Springs, Countryside, Largo, Osceola

Tuesday, March 13, 2012

BOYS
Largo 96.5, Osceola 84.5, Countryside 48, Tarpon Springs 26;

Triple jump: Fitch (CS) 38'11";
Discus: Brown (L) 128'6";
Long jump: Lightheiser (O) 19'6.5";
Shot put: Barker (L) 43'4";
110 hurdles: Dee (L) 16.04;
100: Hernandez (L) 11.25;
High jump: Reed (L) 5'8";
1600: Clarke (O) 4:51;
400: Davis (CS) 53.75;
300 hurdles: Denson (L) 44.83;
800: Vacha (L) 2:05;
200: Campbell (L) 22.92;
3200: Louis (L) 10:27;
Pole vault: Waters (O) 11'6";
4X800: Osceola 9:03;
4X100: Largo 45.8;
4X400: Largo 3:44;

GIRLS
Osceola 132, Largo 56, Countryside 52, Tarpon Springs 25;

Shot put: Rekstis (O) 29'3";
Discus: Hayes (O) 84'7";
Long jump: Cube (O) 17';
Triple jump: Jackson (L) 35'11";
Pole vault: Kistemaker (O) 9'6";
High jump: Cube (O) 5'4";
100 hurdles: Kistemaker (O) 17.09;
100: Mason (CS) 13.30;
1600: Konstanpizovic (L) 6:07;
400: Levine (L) 60.62;
300 hurdles: Collins (TS) 50.37;
800: Kistemaker (O) 2:37;
200: Brown (L) 28.03;
800: Irwin (O) 12:17;
4X800: Osceola 10:54;
4X100: Tarpon Springs 54.21;
4X400: Largo 3:44;

Permalink

Teams

Track and field: Ed Wells/Kiwanis Invitational

Tuesday, March 20, 2012

At Clearwater
Girls
Team scores
Northside Christian 101, Largo 66, Osceola 66, Lakewood 61.5, Pinellas Park 59.5, Palm Harbor U 54, Clearwater 41.5, East Lake 33, Boca Ciega 32.5, Seminole 32, Northeast 25, Dunedin 25, Countryside 19, Gibbs 14, Tarpon Springs 14, St. Petersburg 13, Dixie Hollins 5

Results
100 - Keys (Lw) 12.67, Olds (Ns) 12.74, Mouton (PHU) 13.14; 200 - Olds (Ns) 25.86, Simpkins (PP) 26.06, Allen (Lw) 26.19; 400 - Lombard (PHU) 1:00.80, Demuth (Sem) 1:00.87, Avers (Clw) 1:00.99; 800 - Irwin (Osc) 2:22.62, Levine (Lar) 2:23.95, Konstanovic (Lar) 2:25.47; 1600 - Greenleaf (Ns) 5:10.78, Irwin (Osc) 5:21.10, Spring (Ne) 5:29.59; 3200 - Greenleaf (Ns) 11:55.09, Irwin (Osc) 12:09.79, Condon (Ne) 12:11.56; 100 hurdles - Goodwin (Ns) 15.57, Cook-Martin (BC) 16.38, Nelson (EL) 16.67; 300 hurdles - Goodwin (Ns) 46.52, Funderburk (Lw) 47.54, Welsh (Dun) 47.83; 4x100 - Lakewood 49.42, Pinellas Park 50.98, Palm Harbor U 51.06; 4x400 - Northside Chr. 4:05.99, Lakewood 4:08.00, Largo 4:08.73; 4x800 - Northside Chr. 10:08.19, Largo 10:14.02, East Lake 10:29.75; High jump - Cube (Osc) 5-2, Martinez (TS) 5-2, Welsh (Dun) 5-0; Pole vault - O’Donoghue (Clw) 11-0, Vivlamore (PP) 10-0; Long jump - Brown (Lar) 16-5, Olds (Ns) 16-2, Jackson (Cs) 15-4; Triple jump - Brown (Lar) 36-0, Cook-Martin (BC) 35-5, Jackson (Cs) 35-0.5; Shot put - Laska (PP) 31-9, Fitts (Lar) 30-6.5, Mullen (Clw) 30-4.5; Discus - Laska (PP) 121-9 ¾, 92-4 ½, Middlebrooks (BC) 90-2 ½

Boys
Team scores
Lakewood 110, Boca Ciega 75, Dunedin (71, Gibbs 64, East Lake 48.5, Countryside 46, Largo 40, St. Petersburg 38, Northside Christian 35, Seminole 27, Palm Harbor U 25, Pinellas Park 24, Northeast 20, Osceola 20, Clearwater 12, Dixie Hollins 5.5

Results
100 - Bromell (Gi) 10.90, Little (Lw) 11.17, Griffin (Lw) 11.19; 200 - Bromell (Gi) 22.40, President (BC) 22.57, Jones (SP) 22.62; 400 - Koehl (Dun) 50.26, Cleveland (Lw) 51.56, Smith (Gi) 51.65; 800 - Montanari (Ns) 2:00.64, Persha (Lw) 2:01.26, Williams (Cs) 2:02.44; 1600 - Maciolek (Dun) 4:35.24, McKenna (Cs) 4:35.75, Hudak (Sem) 4:37.07; 3200 - Homme (Sem) 9:57.75, McKenna (Cs) 10:08.29, Maciolek (Dun) 10:11.15; 110 hurdles - Middleton (Dun) 15.53, Daniels (Gi) 15.54, Thomas (EL) 15.78; 300 hurdles - Holmes (Lw) 40.08, Hunter (PHU) 40.96, Berry (Gi) 41.22; 4x100 - Lakewood 42.44, Boca Ciega 42.86, Gibbs 42.91; 4x400 - Lakewood 3:23.52, Northside Chr. 3:29.50, Boca Ciega 3:32.52; 4x800 - Northside Chr. 8:23.27, Lakewood 8:24.99, Pinellas Park 8:41.02; High jump - Harding (BC) 5-8, Tunceren (Clw) 5-6, Brinson (BC) 5-6; Pole vault - Ellis (SP) 13-0, Reyes (PP) 11-6, Waters (Osc) 11-0; Long jump - Mayes (Lw) 21-3, Jones (SP) 20-4 ½, Davis (BC) 20-4 ½; Triple jump - Griffin (Lw) 44-9, Scott (EL) 44-0, Griffin (Lw) 43-9; Shot put - Boutzoukas (PHU) 43-11 ¾, Kerr (SP) 43-7, Barker (Lar) 43-5 ¾; Discus - Griffin (Lw) 140-8, Leshore (BC) 127-4, Brown (Lar) 124-11

Permalink

Teams

TRACK: PCAC

Wednesday, April 4, 2012

PCAC track meet
At Clearwater
GIRLS
Team scores
Osceola 93, Lakewood 89.5, Palm Harbor University 67, Boca Ciega 59.5, Largo 56, Seminole 45.5, Pinellas Park 41, East Lake 39, Northeast 31, Gibbs 29, Dunedin 28, Countryside 26.5, St. Petersburg 23, Clearwater 17, Dixie Hollins 9, Tarpon Springs 9.
Results
100 - Keys (Lw) 12.30, Davis (Lw) 12.63, Allen (Lw) 12.89; 200 - Keys (Lw) 25.53, Simpkins (PP) 25.67, Allen (Lw) 25.74; 400 - Levine (Lar) 59.85, Lombard (PHU) 1:01.27, Demuth (Sem) 1:01.75; 800 - Irwin (Osc) 2:19.87, Konstanovic (Lar) 2:26.35, Spring (Ne) 2:26.82; 1600 - Irwin (Osc) 5:25.10, Spring (Ne) 5:35.11, Lersch (EL) 5:35.59; 3200 - Condon (Ne) 12:20.72, Paczynski (PHU) 12:23.33, Ca. Condon (Ne) 12:23.46; 100 hurdles - Cook-Martin (BC) 15.69, Nelson (EL) 16.39, Bush (Sem) 16.61; 300 hurdles - Funderburk (Lw) 47.52, Welsh (Dun) 47.85, Nelson (EL) 48.36; 4x100 - Lakewood 50.08, Palm Harbor University 51.16, St. Petersburg 51.19; 4x400 - Palm Harbor University 4:09.24, Largo 4:20.61, Osceola 4:21.46; 4x800 - Seminole 10:15.80, Largo 10:25.80, East Lake 10:26.23; High jump - Welsh (Dun) 5-8, Cube (Osc) 5-4, Martinez (TS) 5-0; Pole vault - Vivlamore (PP) 10-9, O'Donoghue (Clw) 10-6, Kistemaker (Osc) 10-6; Long jump - Cook-Martin (BC) 17-4, Brown (Lar) 17-3, Cube (Osc) 16-9; Triple jump - Cook-Martin (BC) 36-8, Brown (35-5, Jackson (Cs) 34-7.5; Shot put - Laska (PP) 31-1.5, Allen (BC) 30-11, Middlebrooks (BC) 30-4; Discus - Laska (PP) 122-2, Rekstis (Osc) 96-2, Middlebrooks (BC) 95-11;
BOYS
Team scores
Lakewood 94.5, Gibbs 88, Boca Ciega 68, Dunedin 63, Seminole 47, East Lake 46, Largo 39, St. Petersburg 34, Countryside 31, Northeast 30.5, Palm Harbor University 25, Pinellas Park 18, Osceola 16, Dixie Hollins 10, Tarpon Springs 6, Clearwater 4.
Results
100 - Bromell (Gi) 10.72, Little (Lw) 11.02, Shaquill Griffin (Lw) 11.11; 200 - Bromell (Gi) 21.80, President (BC) 22.15, Shaquill Griffin (Lw) 22.19; 400 - Alex Koehl (Dun) 50.01, Smith (Gi) 50.93, Manning (Ne) 51.58; 800 - Williams (Cs) 1:58.24, Persha (Lw) 1:58.83, Jones (Lw) 2:05.03; 1600 - Homme (Sem) 4:38.52, Stenger (Ne) 4:39.09, Maciolek (Dun) 4:39.45; 3200 - Hudak (Sem) 9:59.73, Homme (Sem) 10:07.92, McKenna (Cs) 10:09; 110 hurdles - Daniels (Gi) 15.23, Middleton (Dun) 15.62, Hunter (PHU) 15.69; 300 hurdles - Holmes (Lw) 40.15, Berry (Gi) 41.11, Hunter (PHU) 41.23; 4x100 - Dixie Hollins 44.34, Boca Ciega 44.34, Largo 44.42; 4x400 - Boca Ciega 3:32.23, Dunedin 3:32.81, Countryside 3:34.34; 4x800 - Lakewood 8:26.40, Seminole 8:36.98, Pinellas Park 8:49.15; High jump - Orzo (EL) 6-0, Simon (Gi) 5-10, Richardson (Gi) 5-10; Long jump - Davis (BC) 21-5, Jones (SP) 21-2.5, Middleton (Dun) 21-0; Triple jump - Shaquem Griffin (Lw) 46-8.2; Shaquill Griffin (Lw) 44-3.5, Middleton (Dun) 21-0; Shot put - Kerr (SP) 46-5.5, Boutzoukas (PHU) 45-6, Doss (Lar) 44-1.5; Discus - Hunter (Dun) 142-9, Shaquem Griffin (Lw) 137-1, Kerr (SP) 134-5.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Countryside High School: Track and field: 2012