Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Tennis 2013

Schedule/Results

Tennis: Clearwater vs. Dixie Hollins

Tuesday, March 12, 2013

BOYS
Clearwater 7, Dixie Hollins 0;

Singles
Maloney d. Watson 8-0;
Lornatore d. Noukhal 9-7;
McElravy d. Jaroenmit 8-0;
Hieber d. Visscher 8-2;
Bordlemay d. Vendredi 8-5;

Doubles
Maloney-Lornatore d. Watson-Jaroenmit 8-2;
McElravy-Hieber d. Noukhal-Visscher 8-5;

GIRLS
Dixie Hollins 4, Clearwater 3;

Singles
Basheska (DH) d. Waugh-Castle 8-3;
Manly (C) d. Eichman 8-1;
Castellano (C) d. Tonnu 8-3;
Valles (DH) d. Fancher 8-0;
Le (DH) d. Benham 8-0;

Doubles
Basheska-Eichman (DH) d. Waugh-Castle-Manly 8-6;
Castellano-Fancher (C) d. Tonnu-Valles 8-5

Permalink

Teams

Dixie Hollins-Dunedin

Wednesday, March 13, 2013

Boys;
Dunedin 7, Dixie Hollins 0
Singles;
Vargas d. Novkhal 8-3;
Hall d. Jaroenmit 8-0;
Erickson d. Watson 8-2;
Guggia d. Castro 8-3;
Keller d. Venderedi 8-1;
Doubles;
Vargas-hall d. Novkhal-Watson 8-0;
Shaw-Gilroy d. Jaroenmit-Castro 8-0;

Girls;
Dunedin 5, Dixie Hollins 2;
Singles;
Welsh (D) d. Basheska 8-4;
Harrsion (D) d Eichman 8-2;
Wilson (D) d. Tonnu 8-1;
Valles (DH) d Faulkner 8-4;
Centeno (DH) won by forfeit;
Doubles;
Welsh-Harrison Basheka-Eichman 8-3;
Wilson-Faulkner d. Valles-Myle 8-2;

Permalink

Teams

Girls Tennis: Largo 5, Dixie Hollins 2

Thursday, March 21, 2013

Girls Tennis:
Largo 5, Dixie Hollins 2

Singles:
Lauser (L) d. Basheska 8-1
Emery (L) d. Eichman 8-2
Behman (L) d. Tonnu 8-2
Valles (D) d. Ahmed 8-6
Le (D) d. Lopez 8-5

Doubles:
Lauser and Emery (L) d. Basheska and Eichman 8-6
Behman and Ahmed (L) d. Tonnu and Valles 8-4

Permalink

Teams

Tennis: 3A-11

Tuesday, April 2, 2013

BOYS
Largo 8, Osceola 8, Northeast 8, Boca Ciega 7, Dixie Hollins 1, Tarpon Springs 0;

Singles Finals
1. Stefan (BC) vs. Detsis (O);
2. Desai (L) vs. Green (BC);
3. Wahl (O) vs. Taylor (NE);
4. Walters (L) vs. Lense (O);
5. Le (L) vs. Morelli (NE);

GIRLS
Largo 8, Northeast 8, Osceola 7, Boca Ciega 6, Tarpon Springs 2, Dixie Hollins 1;

Singles Finals
1. Jade Smith (O) vs. Kisin (NE);
2. Jayla Smith (O) vs. Bilic (NE);
3. Riccardi (O) vs. Behman (L);
4. Lakic (NE) vs. Szuchs (TS);
5. Rossello (NE) vs. Brown (BC)

Matches start at 10:30 a.m. on April 3

Permalink

Teams

Map

Dixie Hollins High School: Tennis: 2013