//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2009

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Travis Huston - - -

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys golf: East Lake 300, Calvary Chr. 311, Northside Chr. 312, Palm Harbor U 314, St. Petersburg 315, SP Catholic 322, Shorecrest 327, Dunedin 338, CC Catholic 339, Tampa Prep 373, Indian Rocks Chr. 389

Thursday, Sept. 10, 2009

BOYS GOLF


East Lake 300 (Clark 71, Johnson 75, O’Reilly 77, Hand 77)


Calvary Christian 311 (McCoy 71, Watson 77, Kevorkian 81, Hancock 82)


Northside Christian 312 (Myers 76, Heinicka 78, Dresselhaus 79, N. Quintessenza 79)


Palm Harbor University 314 (Cote 73, Senger 73, Dingus 83, Hajian 85)


St. Petersburg 315 (J. Maguire, M Maguire 75, B. Musselman 77, Chavez 89)


St. Petersburg Catholic 322 (McCarthy 78, Hernandez 79, Merkley 79, Weck 86)


Shorecrest 327 (Griffith 78, Reese 79, Dunn 83, Oliver 87)


Dunedin 338 (Norris 81, Towle 83, Jensen 85, Hold 89)


Clearwater Central Catholic 339 (Orr 79, Barrett 84, Lucke 86, Baccori/Slattery 92)


Tampa Prep 373 (Cardosa 81, Park 90, Lerner 96, Kleinman 106)


Indian Rocks Christian 389 (Horvath 79, Moelier 102, Johnson 102, Wren 106).

Permalink

Teams

BOYS GOLF-Dunedin, Mitchell, PHU, Gulf

Saturday, Sept. 26, 2009

BOYS
AT FOX HOLLOW


Dunedin (329): Jensen 81, Norris 81, Bernard 82, Towle 85
Mitchell (331): Heinz 78, Strout 81, Schaefer 85, Dithmer 87
Palm Harbor U. (355): Dingus 85, Camisasca 86, Norris 89, Hajian 95
Gulf (NTS): Grubb 85, de Beaumont 88

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Alonso 163, Tampa Bay Tech 199

Tuesday, Sept. 29, 2009

Alonso 163, Tampa Bay Tech 199


Alonso: Tibbetts 38, Stone 39, Freeman 40, Menis 46


Tampa Bay Tech: Coonce 45, Besch 51, Dilts 50, Hubbard 53


Records: Alonso (5-5); Tampa Bay Tech (5-3)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Dunedin 143, Lakewood 193, Pinellas Park 197

Tuesday, Sept. 29, 2009

At East Lake


Dunedin (Jensen 34, Towle 35, Norris 36, Knox 38) 143


Lakewood (Fox 45, Bivins 47, Juster-Kruse 48, Abete 53) 193


Pinellas Park (Docter 42, Betrano 46, Meyer 51, Ceichowski 58) 197

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: Palm Harbor U. 189, Osceola 190, East Lake 190, Countryside 205, St. Petersburg 220, Clearwater 240

Thursday, Oct. 1, 2009

At Mangrove


Palm Harbor U. (Wade 36, Henning 46, Gomez 52, Roper 55) 189, Osceola (Franzese 40, Panabaker 41, Camps 51, Collins 58) 190, East Lake (Patton 43, Espy 44, Coe 49, Simon 54) 190, Countryside (Williamson 46, Trepany 49, Shouppe 53, Sarvis 57) 205, St. Petersburg (Crutchfield 36, Allard-Phillips 60, McCuskey 63, Murray 67) 220, Clearwater (Willis 51, Richburg 56, Breen 62, Martin 71) 240, Dunedin (Knox 37) NTS, Largo (Farmer 60) NTS, Northeast (Betz 61) NTS

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Vinoy Invitational

Tuesday, Oct. 6, 2009

at Vinoy Golf Club


East Lake 288, Palm Harbor U. 295, SP Catholic 296, Northside Chr. 302, Calvary Chr. 305, St. Petersburg 307, Seminole 309, Northeast 310, Dunedin 325, Clearwater 330, CC Catholic 336, Tarpon Springs 336, Countryside 359, Dixie Hollins 362, Osceola 366, Lakewood 370, Largo 460, Boca Ciega 483


Top individuals


1. Senger (PH) 68
2. Hancock (Cal) 69
3. Hand (EL) 69
4. Heinicka (NC) 70
5. Cote (PH) 72
6. Merkley (SPC) 72
7. R.Mosley (Ne) 72
8. Clark (EL) 73
9. Hernandez (SPC) 73
10. Johnson (EL) 73
11. McCarthy (SPC) 73
12. Olson (Sem) 73
13. O'Reilly (EL) 73
14. M.Maguire (SP) 74


East Lake 288 (Hand 69, Clark 73, Johnson 73, O’Reilly 73), Palm Harbor University 295 (Senger 68, Cote 72, Dingus 75, Camisasca 80), St. Petersburg Catholic 296 (Merkley 72, Hernandez 73, McCarthy 73, Weck 78), Northside Christian 302 (Heinicka 70, Myers 76, Dresselhaus 78, N. Quintessenza 78), Calvary Christian 305 (Hancock 69, McCoy 75, Watson 79, Kevorkian 82), St. Petersburg 307 (M Maguire 74, J Maguire 75, Musselman 75, Chavez 83), Seminole 309 (Olson 73, Knight 76, Zacur 79, Ines 81), Northeast 310 (Mosley 72, Chambers 75, Stephens 80, Kubala 83), Dunedin 325 (Knox 75, Benard 82, Jensen 82, Norris/Towle 85), Clearwater 330 (Simpson 78, Payton 82, Harvey 84, Jonson/Schnese 86), Clearwater Central Catholic 336 (Orr 79, Barrett 85, Lucke 85, Bellack/Mittman/Slattery 87), Tarpon Springs 336 (White 77, Walts 82, Spanolios 83, Dittmar 94), Countryside 359 (Cash 83, Tumbusch 91, Fishman 92, Hedges 93), Dixie Hollins 362 (Crandall 83, Olive 87, Bohnet 95, Reed 97), Osceola 366 (Clancy 83, Leneweaver 93, Olson/Power/Tourrant 95), Lakewood 370 (Bivens 86, Oberer 87, Fox 98, Abate 99), Largo 460 (Farnum 106, Murphy 115, Wallingford 116, Jahsen 123), Boca Ciega 483 (Eustic 88, Hall 107, Schoenberger 142, Nelson 146)

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: East Lake 176, Osceola 198, Palm Harbor 204, Countryside 211, St. Petersburg 242, Clearwater 261

Thursday, Oct. 8, 2009

at Countryside CC


 


East Lake (Patton 38, Espy 44, Coe 47, Gail 47) 176, Osceola (Franzese 44, Panabaker 47, Collins 48, Camps 59) 198, Palm Harbor (Wade 38, Henning 45, Gomez 58, Roper 68) 204, Countryside (Wiliamson 47, Trepany 53, Stapp 54, Shouppe 57) 211, St. Petersburg (Crutchfield 41, McCluskey 67, Mowry 67, Wheeler 67) 242, Clearwater (Willis 58, Richburg 64, Breen 68, Martin 71) 261


Also:  Farmer (Largo) 57, Betz (Northeast) 60


Top individuals:


1.    Knox (Dunedin) 37
2/3. Wade (PH), Patton (EL) 38
3.    Crutchfield (SP) 41

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf-2A-12

Tuesday, Oct. 20, 2009

Boys
2A-12
Team scores:
1. Palm Harbor U. 315, 2. East Lake 326, 3. Dunedin 327, 4. Mitchell 333, 5. Ridgewood 336, 6. Clearwater 347, 7. Tarpon Springs 354, 8. River Ridge 394, 9. Countryside 401, 10. Hudson 405
Individual scores: 1. Cote (PHU) 73, 2. Jensen (Dun) 75, 3. White (TS) 75, 4. Simpson (Clw) 76, 5. Clark (EL) 76, 6. Senger (PHU) 78, 7. A. Padova (Rw) 79, 8. Dingus (PHU) 80, 9. Hilpl (EL) 80, 10. Richardson (Mit) 80

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: District A-9

Tuesday, Oct. 20, 2009

A-9 boys golf
Team
Saddlebrook 307, Wesley Chapel 342, Academy at the Lakes 419. Carrollwood Day did not post a team score. Anclote withdrew from the tournament.
Individuals
A. Bensahel, Saddlebrook (73); A. Chowdhari, Saddlebrook (74); J. Fleck, Wesley Chapel (76); B. Mumaw, Wesley Chapel (78); S. Kim, Saddlebrook (80); A. Edelman, Saddlebrook (80); J. Torrent, Saddlebrook (83); R. Hoverman, Carrollwood Day (88); P. Barnes, Wesley Chapel (91); M. Wynne, Wesley Chapel (97).

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: District A-14

Tuesday, Oct. 20, 2009

AT CHEVAL


Team scores: Jesuit 331, Berkeley Prep 337, Steinbrenner 350, Tampa Catholic 368, Tampa Prep 380, Robinson 387, Cambridge 403, Strawberry Crest 421, Spoto 422, Bayshore Chr. 440, Middleton 513


Individuals: B. Morris (BP) 75, C. Morris (BP) 79, Lanoue (Jes) 79, Trim (Jes) 81, Debonis (St) 84, Maccaglia (Jes) 85, Firestone (Cam) 85, Loleng (Jes) 86, Joseph (St) 88, Stinson (St) 88, Marvin (TC) 88, Park (TP) 88, Scott (BP) 89, Talley (St) 90, Trosper (BP) 94, Glisson (BP) 94.

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Osceola vs. St. Petersburg vs. Dunedin

Tuesday, Sept. 20, 2011

St. Petersburg 150, Dunedin 172, Osceola 178

St. Petersburg
Kevorkian 36, Maguire 36, Dyer 39, Musselman 39

Dunedin
And. Norris 37, Hart 43, Schermerhorn 45, Ad. Norris 47

Osceola
Lambert 41, Arbisi 45, Swartz 46, Norrie 46

Permalink

Teams

Map

Dunedin High School: Golf: 2009