//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2009

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Pinellas Park vs. Dunedin

Wednesday, Sept. 16, 2009

<!-- /* Style Definitions */ p.MsoNormal, li.MsoNormal, div.MsoNormal {mso-style-parent:""; margin:0in; margin-bottom:.0001pt; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:12.0pt; font-family:"Times New Roman"; mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";} @page Section1 {size:8.5in 11.0in; margin:1.0in 1.25in 1.0in 1.25in; mso-header-margin:.5in; mso-footer-margin:.5in; mso-paper-source:0;} div.Section1 {page:Section1;} -->

Boys: Pinellas Park, 60; Dunedin, 89


200 Med. Relay: PP, 2:12.62 (Calhoun, Harmeson, Vasquez, Sperna); 200 Free: PP, 2:24.6 (Kellen); 200 IM: PP, 2:32.41 (Matthew); 50 Free: PP 25.19 (Sperna); 100 Fly: PP, 1:13.16 (Vasquez); 100 Free: PP, 1:03.66 (Sperna); 50 Free: PP (Matthew); 200 Free Relay: D, 1:56; 100 Back: D, 1:36.49 (Aaron); 100 Breast: D, 1:29.07 (Ryan); 400 Free Relay: D


 


Girls: Pinellas Park 54; Dunedin, 129


200 Med Relay: D, 2:12.88 (Stapleton, Persky, Galvin, Blethen); 200 Free: D, 2:38.4; 50 Free: PP, 30.25 (Steeve); 100 Fly: D, 1:14.56 (Galvin); 100 Free: PP, 1:9.87 (Prince); 500 Free: D, 6:51.76 (Barbara); 200 Free Relay: D, 1:56.12 (Perky, Stapleton, Galvin, Blethen); 100 Back: D, 1:29.3; 100 Breast: D, 1:21.69 (Jenna); 400 Free Relay: D, 4:26.53


Permalink

Teams

Boys swimming: Boca Ciega 84, Dunedin 59. Girls swimming: Dunedin 114, Boca Ciega 58

Wednesday, Sept. 23, 2009

Boys: Boca Ciega 84, Dunedin 59


200 medley relay: BC (Hall, Miller, Coldwell, Rollins)2:09.03; 200 free: Brown (D) 2:27.90; 200 IM: Miller (B) 2:49.35; 50 free: Coldwell (B) 25.22. 100 fly: Augustine (D) 1:15.40; 100 free: Coldwell (B) 58.25; 500 free: Caeha (B) 7:19.21; 200 free relay: BC (Coldwell, rollins, Hall, Caeha) 1:54.63; 100 backstroke: Hall (B) 1:21.81; 100 breast: Montanez (B) 1:19.56; 400 free relay: Dun (Zamudio, Augustine, Rovine, Hooten) 4:29.53


Girls:
Dunedin 114, Boca Ciega 58


200 medley relay: Dun (Stapleton, Persky, Galvin, Davis) 2:16.69; 200 free: Kidder (B) 2:31.54; 200 IM: Harrison (D) 2:52.10; 50 free: Coleman (B) 32.85. Diving: Emery (D) 82.45; 100 fly: Galvin (D) 1:17.31; 100 free: Davis (D) 1:08.13; 500 free: Kidder (B) 6:42.85; 200 free relay: Dun (Brown, Sudwischer, Schaeder, Wilson) 2:09.93; 100 backstroke: Stapleton (D) 1:13.25; 100 breast: Persky (D) 1:22.00; 400 free relay: Dun (Davis, Stapleton, Persky, Galvin) 4:58.00.


 

Permalink

Teams

PCAC MEET

Saturday, Sept. 26, 2009


PINELLAS COUNTY ATHLETIC CONFERENCE MEET


At The Long Center


Boys: Palm Harbor University 394, Countryside 326, Northeast 264, Clearwater 245, Seminole 238, Osceola 172, St. Petersburg 156, East Lake 147, Lakewood 91, Tarpon Springs 86, Largo 46, Dunedin 30, Boca Ciega 25, Gibbs 20, Pinellas Park 12, Dixie Hollins 10.


200 medley relay - Countryside (Fabian, Meszaros, Taddeo, Kelly) 1:40.31, Palm Harbor (McRae, Willey, Freeman, Williams) 1:43.30, Seminole (Thompson, Metka, Hawkins, Sinibaldi) 1:45.19; 200 free - Stearns (PHU) 1:42.24, Metka (Sem) 1:47.73, O’Donoghue (Clw) 1:49.14; 200 IM - Thompson (Sem) 1:55.52, Freeman (PHU) 2:00.48, Meszaros (Cs) 2:02.56; 50 free - Williams (PHU) 22.52, Kelly (Cs) 22.60, Rinard (Ne) 22.78; Diving - Bourgoing (Clw) 412.10, Burrows (Ne) 336.15, Stoneberg (Clw) 333.75; 100 fly - Perrotti (PHU) 52.52, Fabian (Cs) 53.31, Freeman (PHU) 54.94; 100 free - Taddeo (Cs) 48.43, McRae (PHU) 48.78, Williams (PHU) 49.29; 500 free - Stearns (PHU) 4:34.83, Metka (Sem) 4:53.19, Krastev (Ne) 5:03.62; 200 free relay - Palm Harbor (Williams, Freeman, Perrotti, Stearns) 1:31.12, Seminole (Thompson, Sinibaldi, Hawkins, Metka) 1:31.37, Countryside (Wilsey, Krug, Piatt, Lush) 1:36.80; 100 back - Fabian (Cs) 51.80, Thompson (Sem) 52.21, McRae (PHU) 55.39; 100 breast - Meszaros (Cs) 1:01.38, Tomlin (Osc) 1:03.91, O’Donoghue (Clw) 1:05.40; 400 free relay - Countryside (Kelly, Meszaros, Fabian, Taddeo) 3:17.35, Palm Harbor (McRae, Gettino, Perrotti Stearns) 3:20.68, Northeast (Rinard, Krastev, Bedell, Decker) 3:28.55.


Girls: Palm Harbor University 399, Countryside 341, Clearwater 220, Northeast 209, East Lake 201, St. Petersburg 196, Osceola 179.50, Seminole 169 Tarpon Springs 107.50, Largo 79, Dunedin 57, Lakewood 53, Gibbs 18, Pinellas Park 12.


200 medley relay - Countryside (Grace, Margalis, L. Hall, E. Hall) 1:50.28, Northeast (Piper, Jones, Quinn, Flanagan) 1:56.80, St. Petersburg (Marckese, Rorer, Newfield, Quinn) 1:57.97; 200 free - Katz (EL) 1:52.18, M. Rossi (Clw) 1:54.22, Quinn (SP) 1:56.50; 200 IM - Margalis (cs) 2:02.17, Buckley (TS) 2:07.74, Myers (PHU) 2:09.39; 50 free - Frehling (Sem) 23.81, Isaacson (Lar) 24.80, E. Hall (Cs) 25.11; Diving - Dawson (Sem) 382.50, George (Osc) 364.05, Rizzo (Ne) 340.50; 100 fly - Frehling (Sem) 56.14, Piper (Ne) 57.98, Torres (EL) 58.79; 100 free - Buckley (TS) 52.64, Isaacson (Lar) 52.69, Grace (Cs) 54.50; 500 free - M. Rossi (Clw) 4:54.60, Myers (PHU) 5:02.75, King (PHU) 5:04.98; 200 free relay - East Lake (Peterson, Spencer, Torres, Katz) 1:42.88, Palm Harbor (Bloxam, Rasmussen, Bauer, Myers) 1:43.62, Clearwater (Alexiou, K. Rossi, A. Rossi, M. Rossi) 1:43.96; 100 back - Piper (Ne) 57.00, Katz (EL) 59.03, Marckese (SP) 1:00.92; 100 breast - Margalis (Cs) 1:04.64, Torres (EL) 1:06.92, Jones (Ne) 1:08.69; 400 free relay - Countryside (Witkowski, Compton, L. Hall, Margalis) 3:40.36.


Permalink

Teams

Swim-Dunedin, Tarpon Springs

Wednesday, Oct. 14, 2009

Boys:
Tarpon Springs 117, Dunedin 51

200 medley relay: Dunedin (Tittle, Augustine, Hooten, Levine) 2:07.22; 200 free: Alissandratos (TS) 2:04.85; 200 IM: R. Brodromitis (TS) 2:35.38; 50 free: Ferguson (TS) 24.62; Diving: Komrek (TS) 172.70; 100 fly: Cullo (TS) 1:00.83; 100 free: Howes (TS) 57.15; 500 free: Broderumitis (TS) 5:55.82 200 free relay: Tarpon Springs (Cullo, Millergreen, Howes, Brodurumitis) 1:43.93; 100 backstroke: Alissandratos (TS) 1:07.35; 100 breast: Verheyleweghen (TS) 1:18.09; 400 free relay: Tarpon Springs (Ferguson, Broderumitis, Millergreen, Howes) 4:00.54


Records: Dunedin 4-3, Tarpon Springs 5-2


Girls:
Dunedin 109, Tarpon Springs 89

200 medley relay: Tarpon Springs (Damaske, Buckley, Verheyleweghen, Cowgill) 2:03.40; 200 free: Stapleton (Dun) 2:15.09; 200 IM: Buckley (TS) 2:20.50; 50 free: Damaske (TS) 27.84; Diving: Emery (Dun) 170.35; 100 fly: Verheyleweghen (TS) 1:02.39; 100 free: Damaske (TS) 1:01.01; 500 free: Verheyleweghen (TS) 5:32.43; 200 free relay: Dunedin (Persky, Galvin, Stapleton, Elethen) 1:53.44; 100 backstroke: Stapleton (Dun) 1:09.83; 100 breast: Buckley (TS) 1:15.34; 400 free relay: Tarpon Springs (Meador, Fleming, Cowgill, Buckley) 4:17.14


Records: Dunedin 6-0, Tarpon Springs 4-1


 

Permalink

Teams

Map

Dunedin High School: Swimming: 2009