Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2010

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Andrew Norris - - -

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys golf: Clearwater, Boca Ciega, Dixe Hollins, Dunedin

Wednesday, Sept. 8, 2010

AT CLEARWATER CC

Clearwater 93, Dunedin 99, Dixie Hollins 122, Boca Ciega 162

Clearwater

C. Harvey 21, Cook 22, Curls 24, Johnson 26

Dunedin

Houston 19, Norris 24, Hogan 28, Hurd 28

Dixie Hollins

Bechtel 28, Craig 29, Olive 32, Hoyer 33

Boca Ciega

Hewlett 37, Cope 40, Hall 40, Watkins 45

Clearwater 5-1.

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Largo vs. Dunedin

Tuesday, Sept. 14, 2010

Boys golf score
Dunedin 165, Largo 227

Individuals:

Dunedin: Houston 37, Norris 39, Herd 44, Hart 45

Largo: Farnum 49, Wallingford 57, Murphy 58, Walters 63

Records: Dunedin (3-1); Largo (1-3)

Permalink

Teams

Golf: Dunedin, Northeast, Largo

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Boys
Dunedin (159): Houston 38, Norris 39, Hurd 38, Oxiner 44
Northeast (176): Kubala 42, Stephens 43, Hadad 45, Vanlede-Zinn 46
Largo (231): Farnum 50, Walters 58, Murphy 60, Wallingford 63
Records: Dunedin 51, Northeast 2-2, Largo 1-5

Permalink

Teams

Golf: Dunedin v. Pinellas

Monday, Sept. 20, 2010

Dunedin 155, Pinellas Park 197

*Did not have individuals

Record:
Dunedin 7-1

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Osceola vs. Dunedin vs. St. Petersburg

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Dunedin 161, St. Pete 167, Osceola 183

Dunedin
Houston 38, Morris 40, Oxner 41, Hurd 42

St. Petersburg
Maguire 38, M.J. Maguire 36, Monawar 46, Weiss 47

Osceola
Schwartz 44, Paske 45, Leneweaver 46, Tournant 48

Osceola 2-4, St. Petersburg 9-3, Dunedin 9-1

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Dunedin vs. Lakewood vs. Pinellas Park

Monday, Sept. 27, 2010

Boys golf scores:

Dunedin 168, Pinellas Park 199, Lakewood 226

Individuals:

Dunedin: Houston 35, Norris 38, Oxiner 45, Hurd 50

PP: Zimbaro 46, Dettrano 50, Meyer 50, Ciechowski 53

Lakewood: Chute 53, Rodgers 56, Reece 59, Fox 58

Records: Dunedin (11-1); Lakewood (1-10): PP (5-7-2)

Permalink

Teams

Golf: Vinoy Invitational

Wednesday, Oct. 6, 2010

St. Petersburg 311 (M. Maguire 73, J. Maguire 73, Musselman 80, Weiss 85); Calvary Christian 311 (Hancock 76, McCoy 76, Murray 77, Wood 82); Palm Harbor U 313 (Senger 73, Dingus 77, Hajian 81, Norris 82); Northside Christian 317 (Heincka 72, A. Quintessenza, N. Quintessenza 82, Keller 84); Dunedin 319 (Huston 74, Norris 75, Knox 79, Oxiner 91).

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: East Lake, Palm Harbor U., Countryside, Tarpon Springs, Dunedin

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010

Boys team scores:

East Lake 157, Palm Harbor U. 158, Countryside 159, Dunedin 172, Tarpon Springs 204

Individuals:

East Lake: Fox 37, Hilpo 39, Wood 40, Jeffries 41

PHU: Bingus 38, North 38, Patel 41, Singer 41

Cside: Wasoff 38, Dixon 39, Hedges 41, Kuhles 41

Dunedin: Huston 35, Norris 41, Oxiner 47, Knox 49

Tarpon: Spanolios 43, Walts 50, Thompson 55, Peterson 56

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Countryside vs. Tarpon Springs vs. Dunedin

Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2010

Boys team scores:

Dunedin 162, Tarpon Springs 187, Countryside 198

Individuals:

Dunedin: Houston 33, Andrew Norris 40, Hogan 42, Adam Norris 47

Tarpon Springs: Waltf 41, Spanoliof 44, Peterson 49, Woodka 53

Countryside: Fisher 46, Fassano 47, Paul 50, Zambo 55

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Class 2A District 12

Monday, Oct. 18, 2010

2A-12 boys golf
at Cypress Run

Palm Harbor 309 (Charlie Camisasca 70, Dustin Dingus 74, Christian Senger 79, Colby Norris 84, Brent Hajian 85); Dunedin 327 (Travis Huston 70, Andrew Norris 74, C. Oxiner 91, Dean Hurd 92, Tanner Hogan 96); East Lake 328 (David Caulfield 78, Zack Wood 82, Parker Fox 84, Brandon Jeffries 84, Sebastian Hilpl 86); Mitchell 331; Countryside 337; Clearwater 347; River Ridge 356; Tarpon 387; Hudson n/a; Ridgewood n/a

Top three individuals not on top three teams:
Chris Dodson, River Ridge 78
Marcus Spanolios, Tarpon 78
Isaac Schaefer, Mitchell 80

Permalink

Teams

BOYS GOLF - Class 2A, Region 4

Monday, Oct. 25, 2010

Team results: Wharton 314, Newsome 317, Gaither 320, Plant 325, Palm Harbor University 326, Durant 332, East Lake 338, King 341, Dunedin 349
Wharton: Jorge Junquera 73, Paul Demick 76, Chris Blatz 82, Balraj Matharu 83
Newsome: Colin Julian 77, Brian Allen 78, Ethan Fowler 79, Ian Seavey 83
Individuals (qualified for state tournament): Travis Huston, Dunedin 72; Connor Hasson, Durant 73

Permalink

Teams

Map

Dunedin High School: Golf: 2010