Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Gibbs vs. Dunedin

Wednesday, Sept. 1, 2010

Boys:
Dunedin 91, Gibbs 59

Events:
200 med relay: Dunedin (Brown, Nagapen, Augustine, Hooten) 2:10.22; 200 free: Levine (D) 2:43.46; 200 IM: Austin C. (G) 2:49.52; 50 free: Sundermeyer (D) 26.67; Diving: Sellers (D) 88.5; 100 fly: Augustine (D) 1:13.93; 100 free: Sundermeyer (D) 1:03.25; 500 free: James E. (G) 8:21.17; 200 free relay: Dunedin (Hooten, Sundermeyer, Augustine, Brown) 1:54.00; 100 back: Austin C. (G) 1:24.51; 100 breast: Albert P. (G) 1:19.01; 400 free relay: Dunedin (Keith, Nagapen, Levine, Sundermeyer) 4:33.91

Records: Dunedin (1-0); Gibbs (0-1)

Girls:
Dunedin 133, Gibbs 41

Events:
200 med relay: Dunedin (Stapleton, Persky, Davis, Blethen) 2:09.57; 200 free: Stapleton (D) 2:25.82; 200 IM: Blethen (D) 2:28.48; 50 free: Maddi K. (G) 30.06; Diving: Emery (D) 147.90; 100 fly: Davis (D) 1:19.20; 100 free: Blethen (D) 1:03.75; 500 free: Harrison (D) 6:41.61; 200 free relay: Dunedin ( Davis, Persky, Stapleton, Blethen) 1:56.10; 100 back: Stapleton (D) 1:11.04; 100 breast: Persky (D) 1:22.88; 400 free relay: Dunedin (Smith, Nothstein, Persky, Davis) 5:02.26

Records: Dunedin (1-0); Gibbs (0-1)

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Dunedin vs. Largo

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Boys
Largo 93, Dunedin 58
200 med relay: Dunedin (Tittle, Nagapen, Augustine, Brown) 2:05.66; 200 free: Sundermeyer (Dun) 2:22.14; 50 free: Mills (Lar) 25.08; 200 IM: Tittle (Dun) 2:32.76; 100 fly: Vandervoordt (Lar) 1:06.14; 100 free: Daniel (Lar) 1:00.50; 500 free: Vandervoordt (Lar) 6:25.84; 200 free relay: Largo (Daniel, Joseph, Hager, Wright) 1:51.63; 100 back: Tittle (Dun) 1:10.55; 100 breast: Wright (Lar) 1:21.35; 400 free relay: Dunedin (Augustine, Nagapan, Sundermire, Tittle) 4:11.22


Girls
Dunedin 120, Largo 59
200 med relay: Dunedin (Stapleton, Persky, Davis, Blethen) 2:10.89; 200 free: Stapleton (Dun) 2:18.57; 50 free: Blethen (Dun) 28.93; 200 IM: Coghlan (Lar) 2:37.34; Diving: Emery (Dun) 181.50; 100 fly: Coghlan (Lar) 1:17.03; 100 free: Jordan (Dun) 1:09.43; 500 free: K. Harrison (Dun) 6:28.10; 200 free relay: (Jordan, Persky, Blethen, Stapleton) 1:57.25; 100 back: Stapleton (Dun) 1:10.22; 100 breast: Persky (Dun) 1:21.26; 400 free relay: Dunedin (Brown, Jordan, Persky, K. Harrison) 4:35.84

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Dunedin vs. Boca Ciega

Wednesday, Sept. 29, 2010

BOYS
Dunedin 76, Boca Ciega 74

200 Medley: Dunedin (Tittle, Augustine, Brown, Sundermeyer) 2:08.05;
200 Free: Boca Ciega Rollins (BC) 2:14.88;
200 IM: Hooten (D) 2:37.99;
50 Free: Colwell (BC) 24.68;
100 Fly: Digregorio (BC) 1:18.79;
100 Free: Tittle (D) 56.05;
500 Free: Colwell (BC) 6:14.63;
200 Free Relay: Dunedin (Brown, Hooten, Sundermeyer, Tittle) 1:43.77;
100 Back: Tittle (D) 1:16.29;
100 Breast: Friley (BC) 1:18.79;
400 Free Relay: BC (Rollins, Digregorio, Friley, Colwell) 4:26.43

Records
Dunedin 3-1

GIRLS
Dunedin 133, Boca Ciega 53

200 Medley: Dunedin (Stapleton, Persky, Davis, Blethen) 2:09.56;
200 Free: Stapleton (D) 2:17.36;
200 IM: Blethen (D) 2:35.59;
50 Free: Colman (BC) 30.98;
100 Fly: Blethen (D) 1:17.37;
100 Free: Jordan (D) 1:07.47;
500 Free: Kidder (BC) 6:27.17;
200 Free Relay: Dunedin (Davis, Persky, Stapleton, Blethen) 1:55.59;
100 Back: Stapleton (D) 1:11.13;
100 Breast: Persky (D) 1:20.19;
400 Free Relay: Dunedin (Brown, Smith, Jordan, Davis) 4:42.06;

Records
Dunedin 4-0

DIVING
Schrader (D) 164.60

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: East Lake vs. Dunedin

Wednesday, Oct. 6, 2010

GIRLS
East Lake 116, Dunedin 69

200 Medley: East Lake (Edwards, Spencer, McMeekin, Peterson) 1:59.44;
200 Free: McMeekin (EL) 2:11.89;
200 IM: Edwards (EL) 2:11.35;
50 Free: Spencer (EL) 27.12;
100 Fly: McMeekin (EL) 1:06.67;
100 Free: Edwards (EL) 55.72;
500 Free: Peterson (EL) 6:09.18;
200 Free Relay: East Lake (Peterson, Spencer, McMeekin, Edwards) 2:00.04;
100 Back: Spencer (EL) 1:07.17;
100 Breast: Burch (EL) 1:21.39;
400 Free Relay: East Lake (Burch, Gulotta, Bleistein, Woods) 4:30.55

DIVING
Gonzalez (EL) 239.70

BOYS
East Lake 123, Dunedin 54

200 Medley: East Lake (Sanders, Smith, Steele, Hauffman) 1:49.77;
200 Free: Sanders (EL) 1:56.39;
200 IM: O'Connor (EL) 2:30.47;
50 Free: Holdsworth (EL) 24.55;
100 Fly: Holdsworth (EL) 1:05.22;
100 Free: Tittie (D) 56.18;
500 Free: Steele (EL) 5:14.34;
200 Free Relay: East Lake (Grywcynski, Hausman, Holdsworth, Beacom) 1:44.02;
100 Back: Tittie (D) 1:10.64;
100 Breast: Hausman (EL) 1:20.41;
400 Free Relay: East Lake (Steele, Sanders, Holdsworth, Hausman) 3:41.56

DIVING
Burns (EL)

Permalink

Teams

Map

Dunedin High School: Swimming: 2010