//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Wrestling 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Wrestling: Kowboy Kup

Saturday, Dec. 11, 2010

AT OSCEOLA HIGH SCHOOL IN KISSIMMEE

Round 1: Dunedin d. Ft. Pierce Central 33-32

Round 2: Dunedin d. Countryside 45-27

Round 3: Dunedin d. Flagler Palm Coast 34-33

Round 4: Dunedin d. Jensen Beach 44-28

Round 5: Dunedin d. Olympia 64-12

Round 6: Dunedin d. Manatee 54-21

Semifinals: Dunedin d. Osceola (Kissimmee) in criteria I

Finals: Dunedin d. Liberty 38-31

Permalink

Teams

Wrestling: Dunedin vs. Largo

Thursday, Dec. 16, 2010

Dunedin 40, Largo 30

103 - Ballew (L) p. Hersh 5:45

112- Shakoor (D) tf. Le 5:43

119- White (L) d. Alison 7-3

125- Pope (D) p. Johannesen 1:08

130- Hall (D) p. Lopez 1:30

135- Plate (D) tf. Longly 5:18

140- Prince (D) d. McKinnon 5-2

145- Jefferies (L) d. Cannizzaro 5-1

152- Johnson (L) p. Winowich 3:44

160- Goodnow (D) p. Piat 3:08

171- Hogan (D) d. Howell 9-5

189- Baugney (L) by forfeit

215- Doss (L) p. Smith 0:48

285- Luth (D) p. Phillips 2:27

Permalink

Teams

Wrestling: Gulf Duals

Saturday, Dec. 18, 2010

Team scores:

Round 1 - Dunedin 64, River Ridge 12

Round 2 - Dunedin 78, Hudson 6

Round 3 - Dunedin 58, Wiregrass Ranch 10

Round 4 - Dunedin 67, Wesley Chapel 9

Round 5 - Dunedin 51, Mitchell 15

Quarterfinals - Dunedin 63, Gainesville Eastside 18

Semifinals - Dunedin 40, Gulf 39

Finals - Springstead 58, Dunedin 21

Permalink

Teams

WRESTLING: PCAC Tournament

Friday, Jan. 28, 2011

Largo 95.5 (8 Semifinalists), Dunedin 78.0 (7 Semifinalists), Dixie Hollins 75.5 (7 Semifinalists), Countryside 57.0 (6 Semifinalists), Lakewood 57.0 (4 Semifinalists), East Lake 53 (5 Semifinalists), Palm Harbor U. 49.5 (3 Semifinalists), Osceola 48.0 (4 Semifinalists), Seminole 38.5, Tarpon Springs 37, Pinellas Park 31.5, Boca Ciega 25, Northeast 24, Clearwater 20.5, St. Petersburg 20, Gibbs 11

Permalink

Teams

Map

Dunedin High School: Wrestling: 2010