//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

Cross Country: Seminole vs. Countryside vs. Palm Harbor U. vs. Dunedin vs. Tarpon Springs vs. East Lake

Wednesday, Sept. 14, 2011

Boys:
Seminole 28, Countryside 56, Palm Harbor U. 87, Dunedin 98, Tarpon Springs 245, East Lake 332

Individuals:
Hudak (Sem) 16:22.00
McKenna (Cside) 16:38.00
Machiolek (Dun) 16:51.00
Bushman (PHU) 17:16.00
Hommer (Sem) 17:18.00


Girls:
Seminole 27, Palm Harbor U. 29, East Lake 117, Countryside 153, Tarpon Springs 171, Dunedin NTS

Individuals:
Hyduke (Sem)

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Countryside, Clearwater, Dunedin, Pinellas Park, Largo

Wednesday, Oct. 5, 2011

BOYS
Countryside 27, Clearwater 40, Dunedin 79, Pinellas Park 135, Largo 166

GIRLS
Largo 32, Clearwater 50, Pinellas Park 86

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Eagle Lake Park

Tuesday, Oct. 18, 2011

GIRLS
Largo 62, Palm Harbor 79, Boca Ciega 82, East Lake 110, Clearwater 132, Osceola 177, Pinellas Park 208, Tarpon Springs 211, Brooksville Central 222

BOYS
Countryside 38, Clearwater 66, Palm Harbor U. 68, Boca Ciega 162, Largo 164, Dunedin 165, East Lake 202, Brooksville 287, Pinellas Park 328, Osceola 360, Tarpon Springs 381

Permalink

Teams

PCAC Meet

Wednesday, Oct. 26, 2011

Boys
Team scores
Seminole 30, Osceola 102, Northeast 103, St. Petersburg 103, Clearwater 142, Palm Harbor University 147, Countryside 175, Largo 218, Dunedin 218, Boca Ciega 231, East Lake 281, Pinellas Park 342, Tarpon Springs 387, Dixie Hollins 454
Results
Hudak (Sem) 16:11, McKenna (Cs) 16:36, Home (Sem) 16:46, Buschman (PHU) 16:53, Flynn (Sem) 17:00, Chandler (SP) 17:03, Lewis (Lar) 17:10, Sawayda (Clw) 17:12, Bruce (SP) 17:19, Suski (Sem) 17:22, Urbanski (Sem) 17:23, Hayduke (Sem) 17:39, Clarke (Clw) 17:49, Sanford (Clw) 17:51, Cape (Osc) 17:53
Girls
Seminole 70, Osceola 74, Northeast 80, St. Petersburg 105, Palm Harbor U. 113, Largo 154, Boca Ciega 190, East Lake 223, Clearwater 233, Pinellas Park 287
Results
Irwin (Osc) 19:08, Eaton (SP) 19:27, Spring (Ne) 19:56, Hayduke (Sem) 20:16, Konstantinovic (Lar) 20:35, Raymond (PHU) 20:39, Condon (Ne) 20:46, Stevens (BC) 20:47, Levine (Lar) 20:59, Kistemaker (Osc) 21:07, Krueger (SP) 21:09, Whitney (Sem) 21:15, Suski (Sem) 21:22, Pelton (SP) 21:22, Paczynski (PHU) 21:31

Permalink

Teams

Class 3A, District 10

Thursday, Nov. 3, 2011

At Hammock Park

Girls
Teams: Northeast 33, Osceola 41, Largo 71, Boca Ciega 83, Dixie Hollins 147, Tarpon Springs 161

Individuals: Alexis Irwin (Osc) 19:35.16, Amanda Spring (Nor) 19:43.32, Alexis Stevens (BC) 20:35.71, Caroline Condon (Nor) 20:58.49, Alicia Konstanovic (Lar) 21:05.47, Rachel Kistemaker (Osc) 21:09.14, Aleksandra Corokalo (Nor) 21:17.20, Courtney Condon (Nor) 21:29.02, Kaley Eisenbrei (Osc) 21:41.29, Kristen Brittain (Osc) 21:42.14, Marina Levine (Lar) 21:45.66, Trishana Lopez (Dun) 21:46.06, Rachel Moore (Nor) 21:46.50

Boys
Teams: Northeast 34, Osceola 47, Dunedin 72, Boca Ciega 95, Largo 116, Tarpon Springs 179, Dixie Hollins 198

Individuals: James Peyton Bock (Dun) 17:32.99, Adam Clarke (Osc) 17:34.44, Tyler Feeley (Nor) 17:47.39, Michael Stenger (Nor) 17:48.20, Ethan Hall (Dun) 17:54.50, Tyler Lewis (Lar) 17:56.40, Ryan Hoge (Osc) 17:57.09, Richard Lambert (Nor) 17:57.64, Nicholas Spring (Nor) 18:12.67, Matthew Stenger (Nor) 18:16.87, Reggie Cape (Osc) 18:17.61, Blaise Levai (BC) 18:23.15, Thomas Grzesiakowski (Osc) 18:28.74

Permalink

Teams

Map

Dunedin High School: Cross Country: 2011