//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

TRACK - Lakewood, Dunedin and Osceola

Wednesday, Feb. 23, 2011

BOYS
Osceola 47, Dunedin 63, Lakewood 68

Shotput: Wells (LW) 41'7.75;
Discus: Griffin (LW) 1'23.10;
Long jump: Sellers (D) 19'9;
Triple jump: Griffin (LW) 42'9;
High jump: Sharod (D) 5'10;
Pole vault: Atwater (O) 7'6;
110 hurdles: Pugh (D) 14.67;
100: Brown (LW) 10.9;
1500: Clark (O) 4:57;
400: Golden (O) 52.85;
300 hurdles: Brown (LW) 40.47;
800: Phillips (LW) 2:08;
200: Harriel (D) 22.97;
3200: Macio (D) 10:44;
4X800: Lakewood 8:40;
4X100: Dunedin 45.22;
4X400: Lakewood 3:37;

GIRLS
Dunedin 30, Lakewood 54, Osceola 94

Shotput: Rekstis (O) 31'5.75;
Discus: Rekstis (O) 75'2;
Long jump: Cube (O) 16';
Triple jump: Reese (O) 31'8;
High jump: Funderburk (LW) 5';
Pole vault: Anderson (O) 8'6;
100 hurdles: Jordan (D) 16.57;
100: Keys (LW) 12.8;
1600: Irwin (O) 5:32;
400: Funderburk (LW) 58.9;
300 hurdles: Jordan (D) 48.9;
800: Funderburk (LW) 2:24;
200: Batiste (LW) 27.4;
3200: Brittain (O) 13:37;
4X800: Osceola 10:33;
4X100: Lakewood 53.25;
4X400: Lakewood 4:17

Permalink

Teams

Dunedin, Tarpon, Palm Harbor

Tuesday, March 1, 2011

Boys:
Dunedin 84, Tarpon 48, Palm Harbor U. 43

Girls:
Palm Harbor U. 95, Dunedin 36, Tarpon 20

Permalink

Teams

Track and Field: Largo vs. Osceola vs. Dunedin

Wednesday, March 16, 2011

AT DUNEDIN HIGH SCHOOL

Boys:
Dunedin 82, Osceola 61, Largo 26

Events:
High Jump: Harriel (D) 6'4"
Long Jump: Sellers (D) 19'11.5"
Pole Vault: Atwater (O) 8'6"
Discus: Francisco (D) 122'4.5"
Shotput: Doss (L) 41'11.75"
Triple Jump: Lighthieser (O) 40'11"
4x800: Dunedin 8:57.00
110 Hurdles: Sellers (D) 16.07
100: Golden (O) 11.40
1600: Machiolek (D) 4:51.00
4x100: Dunedin 43.87
400: Cole (D) 52.53
300 hurdles: Sellers (D) 43.28
800: Reedy (D) 2:15.00
200: Golden (O) 23.22
3200: Machiolek (D) 10:26.00
4x400: Dunedin 3:38.00

Girls:
Osceola 92, Largo 50, Dunedin 31

Events:
High Jump: Welsch (D) 5'6"
Pole Vault: Collins (O) 8'6"
Discus: Oberer (O) 87'10"
Shotput: Rekstis (O) 28'8.25"
Long Jump: Brown (L) 17'5.50"
Triple Jump: Brown (L) 37'7.5"
4x800: Osceola 11:05.00
100 Hurdles: Genets (O) 16.97
100: Levine (L) 13.50
1600: Brittan (O) 6:06.00
4x100: Osceola 52.35
400: Levine (L) 1:04.00
300 hurdles: Jordan (D) 50.53
800: Lopez (D) 2:35.00
200: Brimm (O) 28.34
3200: Arwin (O) 11:32.00
4x400: Osceola 4:29.00

Permalink

Teams

Track & Field: Palm Harbor, Osceola, Dunedin

Monday, March 21, 2011

Boys Track: Palm Harbor 95, Dunedin 39, Osceola 29

Girl's Track: Palm Harbor 116.5, Osceola 21.5, Dunedin 9

***coach will email details

Permalink

Teams

Ed Wells/Kiwanis Invitational

Tuesday, March 22, 2011

Boys
Team standings
Countryside 110.5, St. Petersburg 98, Dunedin 59, Lakewood 55, Seminole 54, Admiral Farragut 46.5, Northside Christian 45, Northeast 44, Boca Ciega 40, Gibbs 27, Pinellas Park 25, East Lake 17, Osceola 13, Indian Rocks Christian 9, SP Catholic 9, Largo 7, Clearwater 2
Results
100 - Hubbard (Ne) 11.06; 200 - Hubbard (Ne) 22.42; 400 - Robinson (Gi) 49.66; 800 - Brown (Cs) 1:56.25; 1600 - Sutton (Sem) 4:28.50; 3200 - Sutton (Cs) 9:56.14; 110 hurdles - Pugh (Lw) 14.91; 300 hurdles - Burnitt (Cs) 39.39; 4x100 - St. Petersburg 42.27; 4x400 - Countryside 3:22.76; 4x800 - Northside Christian 8:13.54; High jump - Harriel (Dun) 6-4; Pole vault - Galan (PP) 14-6; Long jump - Jenkins (AFA) 21-6; Triple jump - Bentley (SP) 42-11; Shot put - Wells (Lw) 46-3 ¾; Discus - Barker (SP) 136-1
Girls
Team standings
Lakewood 107, Northside Christian 105, Osceola 73.5, Pinellas Park 62, Largo 43, Clearwater 37, Dunedin 33, Boca Ciega 32, St. Petersburg 31, Northeast 24, Seminole 23, Admiral Farragut 20, Countryside 15.5, East Lake 14, Calvary Christian 13, Indian Rocks Christian 13, Gibbs 7, SP Catholic 4, Dixie Hollins 3
Results
100 - Keys (Lw) 12.63; 200 - Funderburk (Lw) 24.84; 400 - Funderburk (Lw) 59.57; 800 - Irwin (Osc) 2:21.48; 1,600 - Greenleaf (Ns) 5:11.12; 3,200 - Greenleaf (Ns) 11:44.66; 100 hurdles - Goodwin (Ns) 15.90; 300 hurdles - Maggio (Clw) 47.37; 4x100 - Lakewood 49.23; 4x400 - Lakewood 4:06.62; 4x800 - Lakewood 10:14.49; High jump - Funderburk (Lw) 5-4; Pole vault - O’Donoghue (Clw) 11-0; Long jump - Brown (Lar) 17-2 ½; Triple jump - Cook-Martin (BC) 39-2; Shot put - Ogelsby (AFA) 39-2; Discus - Ogelsby (AFA) 121-1 ½

Permalink

Teams

Track and Field: Dunedin vs. Countryside vs. Osceola

Thursday, Feb. 23, 2012

Boys:
Osceola 96, Dunedin 65, Countryside 31

Events:
High Jump: Clark (O) 5"6'
Long Jump: Lighthiser (O) 20"3.5'
Pole Vault: Waters (O) 10"6'
Shotput: Sammell (D) 38"1'
Discus: Francisco (D) 134"3'
Triple Jump: Lighthiser (O) 42"4.5'
4x800: Dunedin 9:06.60
4x100: Osceola 52.20
4x400: Dunedin 3:43.00
110 hurdles: Middleton (D) 16.80
100: Clark (O) 11.90
1600: Maciolek (D) 4:51
400: Koehl (D) 52.60
300 hurdles: Middleton (D) 42.20
800: Williams (C) 2:11
200: Clarke (O) 23.90
3200: McKinnea (C) 10:19

Girls:
Osceola 111, Countryside 46, Dunedin 21

Events:
High Jump - Cube (O) 5"2'
Long Jump: Cube (O) 16"5.5'
Pole Vault: Kistemaker (O) 9"6'
Shotput: Bellamy (C) 30"8.25'
Discus: Rekstis (O) 94"4'
Triple Jump: Cube (O) 35"4.5'
4x800: Osceola 11:40
4x100: Countryside 58.50
4x400: Osceola 4:37.90
100 hurdles: Tournant (O) 18.00
100: Butterfield (C) 14.10
1600: Irwin (O) 5:29
400: Mason (C) 1:06
300 hurdles: Welsh (D) 49.80
800: Irwin (O) 2:25
200: Welsh (D) 27.60
3200: Irwin (O) 12:14

Permalink

Teams

Track and Field:

Wednesday, March 7, 2012

Boys:
Dunedin 65, Palm Harbor U. 54

Girls:
Palm Harbor U. 93, Dunedin 29

Events:
LJ: Im, PHU 14'9 1/4", HJ: Welsh, Dun. 5'0", Shot: S. Whiting, 29' 7 1/4", Disc: Ryder, Dun. 91' 7 1/2", 4 x 8: PHU. 11:37, 100M hurdles, Dellaire, PHU. 17.2, 100M: A. Mouton, 12.7, 1600M: Paczynski, PHU. 5:35, 4 x 1: PHU. 51.2, 400M: P. Lombard, 1:04.6, 800M: Lopez, Dun. 2:36, 300M hurdles, Welsh, Dun. 49.5, 200M: Skryd, 26.8, 3200M: Paczynski, PHU. 12:26, 4 x 4: PHU. 4:47.4

Permalink

Teams

Map

Dunedin High School: Track and field: 2011