//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2012

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Largo, Dunedin, Gibbs

Monday, Sept. 10, 2012

BOYS
Gibbs 41, Dunedin 39
Largo 47, Dunedin 38
Largo 46, Gibbs 40

GIRLS
Dunedin 66, Gibbs 32
Dunedin 69, Largo 29
Largo 51, Gibbs 43

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Dunedin at Osceola

Thursday, Sept. 20, 2012

Boys;
Osceola 68, Dunedin 31;
200 MR: O (Moran, Ruhlman, Bryant, Hoambrecker) 1:57.27;
200 free: Adair (O) 2:07.65;
200 IM: Teramae (O) 3:23.34;
50 free: Brown (D) 25.05;
Diving: Whitehead (D) 142.65;
100 fly: Adair (O) 1:00.93;
100 free: Brown (D) 58.54;
500 free: Bryant (O) 4:51.35;
Girls;
Osceola 89, Dunedin 29;
200 MR: O (Wittman, Koda, Tournant, Sawyer) 2:00.86;
200 free: O'Connell (O) 2:14.91;
200 IM: Koda (O) 2:22.84;
50 free: Lovett (O) 35.25;
Diving: Emery (D) 190.95;
100 fly: Wittman (O) 1:01.60;
100 free: Reitz (O) 1:03.42;
500 free: Wittman (O) 5:20.25;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Countryside vs. Dunedin

Monday, Sept. 24, 2012

BOYS

Countryside 123, Dunedin 36

200 medley relay: Cs (Dickman, Kelly, Lombardo, Hadwin) 1:50.69
200 free: Kelly (Cs) 2:04.12
200 IM: Hoffman (Cs) 2:08.72
50 free: Kellen (Dun) 24.76
Diving: Berendt (Cs) 215.65
100 fly: Poelkar (Cs) 1:13.06
100 free: Brown (Dun) 57.44
500 free: Condon (Cs) 5:23.96
200 free relay: Cs (Poelkar, McDonald, Kugler, Gabriel) 1:55.80
100 back: Peters (Cs) 55.17
100 breast: Dallas (Cs) 1:21.72
400 free relay: Cs (Condon, Butler, Curkan, Kugler) 4:12.44

GIRLS

Countryside 120, Dunedin 65

200 medley relay: Dun (Sidney, Ca. Lovera, Ch. Lovera, Davis) 2:14.49
200 free: Hall (Cs) 2:07.54
200 IM: A. Finke (Cs) 2:23.82
50 free: Kearns (Cs) 29.70
Diving: Emory (Dun) 235.55
100 fly: Deshpande (Cs) 1:07.32
100 free: Ca. Lovera (Dun) 1:06.34
500 free: Hall (Cs) 5:36.85
200 free relay: Cs (Hall, Hasty, Diaz, Greenless) 1:55.23
100 back: Kearns (Cs) 1:13.11
100 breast: S. Finke (Cs) 1:13.10
400 free relay: Cs (Uline, Kohler, Hall, S. Finke)4:07.25

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: 2A-Region 3

Saturday, Nov. 3, 2012

Class 2A, Region 3;
at North Shore Pool;
Boys;
200 Medley relay;
1. Lakewood Ranch—1:41.70;
200 Freestyle;
1. N. Harasz (Lkw)- 1:43.55;
200 IM;
1. I.V. Simons (Winter Haven)—1:58.53;
50 Freestyle;
1. J. Nolte (Robinson)—21.55;
100 Butterfly;
1. L. Hanner (Lkw Ranch)—52.07;
1 meter Diving;
1. J. Voisard (Winter Haven)—481.00;
100 Freestyle;
1. J. Nolte (Robinson)—47.87;
500 Freestyle;
1. C. Bryant (Osceola)—4:37.12;
200 Freestyle relay;
1. Robinson—1:29.71
100 Backstroke;
1. N. Harasz (Lkw)—54.14;
100 Breaststroke;
1. A. Sellers (Jesuit)—1:00.58;
400 Freestyle relay;
1. Robinson—3:17.77;
Girls;
200 medley relay;
1. Osceola—1:53.65;
200 Freestyle
1. D. Valley (Lkw Ranch)—1:52.25
200 IM;
1. S. Cattermole (Lemon Bay)—2:05.26;
50 Freestyle;
1. H. Kendall (Winter Haven)—24.37;
1 meter Diving;
1. C. Emery (Dunedin)—396.40;
100 Butterfly;
1. M. Jean (Lkw Ranch)—58.03;
100 Freestyle;
1. S. Cattermole (Lemon Bay)—51.87;
500 Freestyle;
1. D. Valley (Lkw Ranch)—4:56.14;
200 Freestyle relay;
1. Academy of the Holy Names—1:40.26;
100 Backstroke;
1. R. Halfast (Lakewood)—59.82;
100 Breaststroke;
1. M. Shumake (AHN)—1:08.57;
400 Freestyle relay;
1. Academy of the Holy Names—3:38.21;
Team Scores;
Girls;
1. Holy Names (442), 2. Osceola (355), 3. Lakewood Ranch (235), 4. Winter Haven (151), 5. Sickles (148.5), 6. Harmony (139), 7. Lemon Bay (135), 8. Lakewood (125), 9. Strawberry Crest (69.5), 10. Dunedin (66), 11. Sebring (64), 12. Robinson (60), 13. King (56), 14. St. Cloud (48), 15. Hillsborough (38), 16. Lakeland (32), t17. Spoto (28), t17. Tenoroc (28), 19. Tarpon Springs (22), 20. Bayshore (19), 21. Boca Ciega (18), 22. Lake Region (10), 23. Haines City (8), 24. Gibbs (5), 25. Largo (2).;
Boys;
1. Jesuit (320), 2. Lakewood Ranch (257), 3. Winter Haven (193), 4. Robinson (184), 5. King (180), 6. Lakewood (170), 7. Harmony (163), 8. Osceola (158), 9. Lemon Bay (140), 10. Strawberry Crest (83), 11. Lakeland (78), 12. Sickles (77), 13. Hillsborough (67), 14. Boca Ciega (43), 15. Sebring (42), 16. Bradenton Southeast (40), 17. Spoto (38), 18. Tenoroc (22), 19. Tarpon Springs (17), 20. St. Cloud (9), t21. Haines City (6), t21. Bartow (6), t23. Celebration (4),t23. Lake Region (4), 25. Gibbs (3).;

Permalink

Teams

Map

Dunedin High School: Swimming: 2012