Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2013

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Dunedin vs. Boca Ciega

Wednesday, Aug. 28, 2013

Boys: Boca Ciega 72, Dunedin 57

200 medley relay: Gidder, George, Sherman, Huynh 2:18.94 (B)
200 free: Sundermeyer 2:11.67 (D)
200 IM: George 2:15.11 (B)
50 Free: Gray 30.31 (B)
Diving: Dardenas 102.75 (D)
100 fly: Sherman 1:12.41 (B)
100 Free: Sundermeyer 56.56 (D)
500 Free: George 6:03.59 (B)
200 F R: Gauzens, Winfield, Herrera, Sundermeyer 1:56.55 (D)
Backstroke: Kidder 1:18.65 (B)
Breaststroke: Winfield 1:42.8 (D)
400 free relay: Sherman, Gray, George, Kidder 4:24.07 (B)

Boca Ciega (1-0)
Dunedin (0-1)

Girls: Dunedin 73, Boca Ciega 62

200 Medley Relay: C. Lovera, Ch. Lovera, Schrader, Estep 2:28.91 (D)
200 free: Schmidt 2:21.24 (B)
200 IM: Tripp 2:44.18 (B)
50 Free: Houser 34.37 (B)
100 fly: C. Lovera 1:12.56 (D)
100 free: Schmidt 1:02.66 (B)
500 free: Scholz 6:46.50 (B)
200 free relay: Lang, Couch, Alicia, Schrader 2:30.16 (D)
Backstroke: Lang 1:49.15 (D)
Breaststroke: Scholz 1:33.48 (B)
400 free relay: Estep, Couch, Rivera, Lovara 5:02.93

Dunedin (1-0)
Boca Ciega (0-1)

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Dixie Hollins vs. Dunedin

Wednesday, Sept. 11, 2013

Boys:

Dunedin 71, Dixie Hollins 53

200 mr: Dixie 2:22.55
200 free: Winfield DU 2:35.25
200 IM: Herrera Dun 2:39.91
50 Freestyle: Sundermeyer Dun 25.41
Diving: Cardenas Dun
100 Butterfly: Jiron Dixie 1:12.85
100 Freestyle: Winfield Dun 1:08.91
500 Freestyle: Sundermeyer 6:30
200 Free Relay: Dunedin 1:50.10
100 Backstroke: Betahovski Dixie 1:34.18
100 Breastroke: Herrera Dun 1:17.81
400 Free Relay: Dunedin 4:29.25

Girls:
Dunedin 96, Dixie Hollins 50

200 Medley Relay: Dunedin 2:25.78
200 Free: K. Lovera 2:30.25
200 IM: Schrader Dun 3:15.53
50 Free: Heller Dun 32.25
100 Fly: Lovera Dun 1:18.87
100 Free: C. Schrader Dun 1:15.10
500 Free: Lovera Dun 6:29.10
200 Free Relay: Dunedin 2:18.41
100 Back : Couch 1:39.87
100 Breast: Lovera 1:25.34
400 Free Relay: Dunedin 5:08.31

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Dunedin vs. Largo

Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013

BOYS
Largo 112, Dunedin 52;

200 medley: Largo (Cadavit, Hadiland, Cheane, Webb) 2:26.18;
200 free: Blum (L) 2:40.16;
200 IM: Herrera (D) 2:51.90;
50 free: Sundermeyer (D) 28.99;
Diving: Istefinidis (L);
100 fly: Joseph (L) 1:25.37;
100 free: Cheane (L) 1:10.00;
400 free: Sundermeyer (D) 5:47.00;
200 free relay: Largo (Bunsizer, Turner, Cheane, Joseph) 2:04.50;
100 back: Blum (L) 1:23.40;
100 breast: Herrera (D) 1:27.03;
400 free relay: Largo (Christie, Webb, Cheane, Blum) 4:50.28;

GIRLS
Largo 93, Dunedin 70;

200 medley: Largo (Stevens, Struzinski, Kivet, Gillott) 2:36.74;
200 free: Proctor (L) 3:14.54;
200 IM: Ch. Lovera (D) 2:58.53;
50 free: McKenna (L) 38.25;
Diving: Stevens (L);
100 fly: Ca. Lovera (D) 1:27.71;
100 free: Proctor (L) 1:24.20;
400 free: Ca. Lovera (D) 5:50.45;
200 free relay: Largo (Kivet, Boos, Gillott, Stevens) 2:16.12;
100 back: Visic (L) 1:46.62;
100 breast: Ch. Lovera (D) 1:34.12;
400 free relay: Largo (Boos, Velez, McKenna, Proctor) 5:39.16

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Clearwater vs. Dunedin

Wednesday, Oct. 2, 2013

Girls: Clearwater 193, Dunedin 32

Boys: Clearwater 103, Dunedin 37

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class 2A, District 7

Friday, Oct. 25, 2013

Girls
Team scores
Sunlake 525, Lakewood 235, Tarpon Springs 235, Gibbs 232, Anclote 192.5, Boca Ciega 162, Dunedin 145, River Ridge 139, Ridgewood 123.5, Gulf 66.
Results
200 medley relay - Sunlake (Wilkins, Koutras, Albert, Albrecht) 2:03.44; 200 free - Bachand (Rw) 2:06.03; 200 IM - Albert (SL) 2:19.83; 50 free - Schmidt (BC) 27.13; Diving - Gallagher (TS) 335.10; 100 fly - Wilkins (SL) 1:00.16; 100 free - Bachand (Rw) 57.49; 500 free - Albrecht (SL) 5:43.50; 200 free relay - Sunlake (Holt, Haqq, Wilner, Meyer) 1:56.87; 100 back - Wilkins (SL) 59.29; 100 breast - Koutras (SL) 1:21.89; 400 free relay - Sunlake (Albrecht, Meyer, Albert, Wilkins) 3:56.65.
Boys
Team scores
Lakewood 429, River Ridge 353, Sunlake 344, Tarpon Springs 171, Ridgewood 153, Dunedin 120, Boca Ciega 117.5, Gibbs 114, Gulf 103, Anclote 3.5
Results
200 medley relay - Sunlake (VanVliet, Walker, Cole, Straughn) 1:55.77; 200 free - Harasz (Lw) 1:45.60; 200 IM - Walker (SL) 2:11.44; 50 free - Muratovic (Rw) 21.77; Diving - Straughn (SL) 362.55; 100 fly - Nipper (Lw) 58.06; 100 free - Harasz (Lw) 47.56; 500 free - Nipper (Lw) 5:10.13; 200 free relay (Harasz, Thistle-Adams, Kane, Long) 1:35.26; 100 back - Bryer (SL) 1:10.39; 100 breast - Walker (SL) 1:04.75; 400 free relay - River Ridge (McAuliffe, Strarkey, Schroeder, Marzicola) 3:44.84.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Dunedin High School: Swimming: 2013