Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Wrestling 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

District Wrestling: A-11

Saturday, Feb. 1, 2014

Team Results:
1. Dunedin 170.5; 2. Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) 156.0; 3. Booker (Sarasota) 88.5; 4. Sarasota Military Academy 82.0; 5. Bayshore (Bradenton) 52.5; 6. Gibbs (St. Petersburg) 46.0; 7. Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg) 45.0; 8. Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) 35.0; 9. Bradenton Christian 17.0; 10. Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) 6.0; 11. St. Stephen`s (Bradenton) 5.0; 12. Lakewood (St. Petersburg) 2.0;

106: Stephen Nicholls (Dunedin) 38-12, So. over Daimon Shepherd (Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)) 20-4, 8th. (MD 8-0). 113: Anthony Slack (Bayshore (Bradenton)) 29-4, Sr. over John Kincaid (Booker (Sarasota)) 1-1, Jr. (Dec 6-4). 120; Jack Pohler (Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)) 32-9, Fr. over Nate Sisler (Dunedin) 30-16, So. (Dec 8-1). 126: Jared Wolfenbarger (Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)) 31-6, Sr. over Brendan Ditro (Dunedin) 38-12, So. (Dec 3-2). 132: Jay Dugmore (Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)) 42-7, Jr. over Brendon Pastore (Dunedin) 4-2, So. (Dec 9-3). 138: Kamen Wilmington (Northside Christian (St. Petersburg)) 28-10, Fr. over Eric Cabral (Booker (Sarasota)) 1-1, Sr. (MD 12-3). 145: Erich Byelick (Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)) 41-3, 8th. over Marc Allison (Dunedin) 35-6, Sr. (Dec 7-2). 152: Conner Allshouse (Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)) 37-2, So. over Connor Steinfeld (Sarasota Military Academy) 48-4, Jr. (Dec 6-1). 160: Dakota Myers (Dunedin) 27-20, Jr. over Nick Norton (Bayshore (Bradenton)) 34-18, Sr. (Fall 2:19). 170: Anthony Dampier (Dunedin) 43-5, Sr. over Selbourne Steward (Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)) 34-10, So. (MD 12-1). 182: Petronilo Marin (Bayshore (Bradenton)) 44-5, Sr. over Antwan Fuller (Gibbs (St. Petersburg)) 22-8, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (18-2)). 195: Michael Dunlap (Dunedin) 28-15, So. over Jonathan Gow (Sarasota Military Academy) 9-22, Fr. (Fall 0:08). 220: Damon Golden (Booker (Sarasota)) 3-0, Jr. over Roy Williams (Gibbs (St. Petersburg)) 22-3, Jr. (Fall 5:15). 285: Devin Griffin (Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg)) 33-2, Jr. over Jay Dempsey (Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)) 24-11, Fr. (Fall 1:38).

Permalink

Teams

Map

Dunedin High School: Wrestling: 2013