//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Wrestling 2013

Schedule/Results

District Wrestling: 3A-8

Saturday, Feb. 1, 2014

Team Results:
1. North Port 205.0; 2. Manatee (Bradenton) 189.0; 3. Riverview (Riverview) 140.0; 4. Durant (Plant City) 110.0; 5. Newsome (Lithia) 70.0; 6. East Bay (Gibsonton) 58.0; 7. Bloomingdale (Valrico) 39.0; 8. Riverview (Sarasota) 19.0.

106: Anthony Tripke (North Port) 41-4, Jr. over Marshall Craig (Manatee (Bradenton)) 31-15, Fr. (MD 14-6).
113: Caleb Rudisill (Manatee (Bradenton)) 51-2, So. over Joey LeBarre (Newsome (Lithia)) 43-10, Fr. (Fall 4:52).
120: Austin Haley (Durant (Plant City)) 47-4, Sr. over Kizhan Clarke (Riverview (Riverview)) 25-7, So. (Dec 11-9).
126: Tyrek Hoyte (Manatee (Bradenton)) 44-8, So. over Anthony Busciglio (Newsome (Lithia)) 29-19, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
132: John Cruz (North Port) 39-4, Fr. over Reagan Haley (Durant (Plant City)) 41-7, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0)).
138: Decoda Flenard (North Port) 39-3, . over Julian Cala (Bloomingdale (Valrico)) 23-13, Jr. (Fall 2:29).
145: Alex Ginn (Manatee (Bradenton)) 30-15, . over Kevin Clifford (Durant (Plant City)) 39-9, Jr. (Dec 8-3).
152: Dakoda Dossey (Manatee (Bradenton)) 52-4, Sr. over Chris Fritz (North Port) 34-10, Sr. (Fall 3:01).
160: Jesse Fulk (Manatee (Bradenton)) 53-2, Jr. over David Towers (North Port) 41-4, Jr. (Dec 7-6).
170: Johnny Baldwin (Manatee (Bradenton)) 43-10, Sr. over Parker Wadman (Riverview (Riverview)) 39-11, Sr. (Dec 10-3).
182: Ricardo Calderon (East Bay (Gibsonton)) 40-4, Sr. over Cody Craven (Durant (Plant City)) 37-10, Sr. (Fall 5:31).
195: Marcus Kirkland (North Port) 30-6, Sr. over Connor Barrick (Riverview (Riverview)) 43-3, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
220: Alvin Burns (Newsome (Lithia)) 44-5, Jr. over Jake Bennett (North Port) 21-5, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
285: Mason Culver (East Bay (Gibsonton)) 21-6, . over Brannon Scott (North Port) 19-8, Sr. (Dec 4-0).

Permalink

Teams

Map

Durant High School: Wrestling: 2013