//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Osceola vs. East Lake

Wednesday, Sept. 7, 2011

GIRLS
East Lake 96, Osceola 87

200 medley relay: East Lake (Pickrem, Smith, McNeekin, Peterson) 1:58.04;
200 free: Wittman (O) 2:01.37;
200 IM: Pickrem (EL) 2:10.49;
50 free: Peterson (EL) 27.03;
100 fly: Wiser (O) 1:01.67;
100 free: Kennedy (EL) 1:01.33;
500 free: Koda (O) 5:33.46;
200 free relay: East Lake (Peterson, McNeekin, Smith, Pickrem) 1:47.13;
100 back: Pickrem (EL) 1:00.62;
100 breast: Smith (EL) 1:11.89;
400 free relay: Osceola (Koda, Reitz, Tournant, Wittman) 4:04.72

DIVING
Gonzalez (EL) 265.25

BOYS
East Lake 104, Osceola 79

200 medley relay: East Lake (Haufman, Smith, Holdsworth, Pickrem) 1:45.25;
200 free: Malecot (O) 1:56.78;
200 IM: Flockett (O) 2:09.59;
50 free: Pickrem (EL) 23.66;
100 fly: Haufman (EL) 58.12;
100 free: Pickrem (EL) 54.93;
500 free: Bryant (O) 4:58.59;
200 free relay: East Lake (Bratic, Berko, Torres, Yilmet) 1:39.51;
100 back: Malecot (O) 1:02.23;
100 breast: Smith (EL) 1:07.72;
400 free relay: Osceola (Flockett, Malecot, Lindsay, Bryant) 3:33.18

DIVING
Burns (EL) 2:30.65

Records
Osceola 1-0

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Countryside at East Lake

Wednesday, Sept. 14, 2011

BOYS

East Lake 95, Countryside 80

200 medley relay: Cs (Uline, Kelly, Lombardo, Peters) 1:48.60
200 free: Peters (Cs) 1.50.31
200 IM: McMeekin (EL) 2:20.88
50 free: Pickrem (EL) 23.08
Diving: Burns (EL) 243.65
100 fly: Hausman (EL) 58.13
100 free: Pickrem (EL) 53.89
500 free: O'Connor (EL) 5:23.11
200 free relay: EL (Pickrem, Holdsworth, Smith, Grygwcyski) 1:36.08
100 back: Berko (EL) 1:05.02
100 breast: Smith (EL) 1:04.70
400 free relay: EL (Hausman, O'Connor, Holdsworth, McMeekin) 3:40.58

GIRLS

East Lake 98, Countryside 88

200 medley relay: EL (Pickrem, Smith, McMeekin, Peterson) 1:57.82
200 free relay: Noeske (EL) 2:11.75
200 IM: Pickrem (EL) 2:09.55
50 free: Hall (Cs) 24.59
Diving: Gonzalez (EL) 259.05
100 fly: Hall (Cs) 1:59.0
100 free: S. Finke (Cs) 54.75
500 free: Noeske (EL) 5:42.64
200 free relay: EL (Smith, Pickrem, Peterson, McKeekin) 1:46.30
100 back: Pickrem (EL) 58.72
100 breast: Smith (EL) 1:13.11
400 free relay: Cs (A. Finke, Aguilar, S. Finke, Hall) 3:49.55



Permalink

Teams

Swimming: East Lake vs. Northeast

Wednesday, Sept. 21, 2011

Boys team scores:
East Lake 111, Northeast 74

Events:
200 med relay - East Lake (Myers, Grywezynski, O'Connor, McMeekin) 1:57.05; 200 free - Williams (NE) 1:53.59; 200 IM - Krastev (NE) 2:08.07; 50 free - Pickrem (EL) 23.05; Diving - Burns (EL) 226; 100 fly - Krastev (NE) 55.70; 100 free - Hessler (NE) 52.67; 500 free - Smith (EL) 5:15.92; 200 free relay - East Lake (Smith, Holdsworth, Hausman, Pickrem) 1:36.53; 100 back - Santoyo (NE) 1:06.31; 100 breast - Grywezynski (EL) 1:12.63; 400 free relay: Northeast (Hessler, Williams, Santoyo, Krastev) 3:32.91


Girls team score:
East Lake 130, Northeast 57

Events:
200 med relay - East Lake (Pickrem, Smith, Jacobs, Peterson) 1:56.64; 200 free - Jacobs (EL) 2:04.02; 200 IM - Pickrem (EL) 2:07.19; 50 free - Jones (NE) 26.21; Diving - Gonzalez (EL) 259.40; 100 fly - Jones (NE) 1:01.89; 100 free - Smith (EL) 57.09; 500 free - Jacobs (EL) 5:22.89; 200 free relay - East Lake (Smith, Pickrem, Peterson, McMeekin) 1:46.91; 100 back - Pickrem (EL) 1:02.72; 100 breast - Smith (EL) 1:13.19; 400 free relay - East Lake (Gulotta, Jacobs, Kennedy, Tenbieg) 4:04.56

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: East Lake vs. Palm Harbor U.

Tuesday, Sept. 27, 2011

BOYS
Palm Harbor U. 134, East Lake 46

200 medley relay: Palm Harbor U. (McRae, Morgan, Barragan, Williams) 1:44.53;
200 free: McRae (PHU) 1:51.10;
200 IM: Morgan (PHU) 2:03.82;
50 free: Williams (PHU) 22.20;
100 fly: Barragan (PHU) 59.14;
100 free: Williams (PHU) 50.15;
500 free: Ufelis (PHU) 4:58.08;
200 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Vanhuyssteen, Skryd, Morgan, Williams) 1:32.80;
100 back: McRae (PHU) 57.12;
100 breast: Morgan (PHU) 1:00.70;
400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Vanhuyssteen, Barragan, Ufelis, McRae) 3:29.10;

DIVING
Burns (EL) 255

GIRLS
Palm Harbor U. 120, East Lake 68

200 medley relay: East Lake (M. Hubbard, Freeman, Perrotti, McIntosh) 1:55.74;
200 free: Turek (PHU) 1:59.14;
200 IM: Pickrem (EL) 2:07.73;
50 free: Smith (EL) 25.31;
100 fly: Perrotti (PHU) 1:02.86;
100 free: Turek (PHU) 55.37;
500 free: Mayer (PHU) 5:19.06;
200 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Freeman, King, Turek, M. Hubbard) 1:42.72;
100 back: Pickrem (EL) 58.82;
100 breast: Smith (EL) 1:12.33;
400 free relay: Palm Harbor U. (Freeman, Mayer, C. Hubbard, Turek) 3:53.96;

DIVING
Gonzalez (EL) 246.65

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Seminole vs. East Lake

Wednesday, Oct. 5, 2011

GIRLS
East Lake 103, Seminole 83

200 medley relay: East Lake (Pickrem, A. Smith, McMeekin, Peterson) 2:00.40;
200 free: Rousseau (S) 2:08.07;
200 IM: Jacobs (EL) 2:20.69;
50 free: Gorman (S) 26.73;
100 fly: Pickrem (EL) 59.94;
100 free: A. Smith (EL) 56.53;
500 free: Pickrem (EL) 5:06.21;
200 free relay: East Lake (Peterson, McMeekin, Pickrem, A. Smith) 1:48.17;
100 back: Miller (S) 1:05.32;
100 breast: Meegan (S) 1:20.11;
400 free relay: Seminole (Gorman, Miller, Rousseau, Jarnberg) 4:00.84;

DIVING
Gonzalez (EL) 262.65

BOYS
East Lake 92, Seminole 88

200 medley relay: East Lake (Hausman, Smith, Holdsworth, Pickrem) 1:48.45;
200 free: Spiric (S) 1:53.03;
200 IM: Kerr (S) 2:09.69;
50 free: Metka (S) 22.83;
100 fly: Hausman (EL) 58.25;
100 free: Kerr (S) 52.91;
500 free: Hudak (S) 5:03.28;
200 free relay: Seminole (Spiric, Kerr, Kudak, Metka) 1:35.53;
100 back: Spiric (S) 1:02.11;
100 breast: Metka (S) 1:02.40;
400 free relay: Seminole (Spiric, Kerr, Kudak, Metka) 3:27.88;

DIVING
Burns (EL) 237.7

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Clearwater vs. East Lake

Wednesday, Oct. 12, 2011

Boys:
East Lake 105, Clearwater 69

Events:
200 med relay: East Lake (Hausman, Smith, Holdsworth, Pickrem) 1:54.78; 200 free: Alexiou (C) 1:51.23; 200 IM: Hughes (C) 2:15.44; 50 free: Pickrem (EL) 22.68; Diving: Burns (EL) 423.25; 100 fly: Alexiou (C) 55.13; 100 free: Myers (C) 52.34; 500 free: Hughes (C) 5:24.59; 200 free relay: Clearwater (Alexiou, Hughes, Myers, Holtz) 1:37.44; 100 back: Myers (EL) 1:06.35; 100 breast: Smith (EL) 1:09.56; 400 free relay: Clearwater (Holtz, Myers, Hughes, Alexiou) 3:33.88


Girls:
East Lake 127, Clearwater 54

Events:
200 med relay: East Lake (Peterson, Morrill, McMeekin, Moore) 2:11.07; 200 free: Smith (EL) 2:04.61; 200 IM: Jacobs (EL) 2:23.40; 50 free: Pickrem (EL) 25.60; Diving: Gonzalez (EL) 413.70; 100 fly: McMeekin (EL) 1:04.93; 100 free: Peterson (EL) 59.67; 500 free: Rossi (C) 5:35.35; 200 free relay: East Lake (Jacobs, Peterson, Pickrem, Smith) 1:50.63; 100 back: Thebig (EL) 1:13.00; 100 breast: Burch (EL) 1:18.47; 400 free relay: East Lake (Smith, Pickrem, Jacobs, Peterson) 4:02.81

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class 3A, District 5

Friday, Oct. 28, 2011

Girls
Team scores
Palm Harbor University 505.5, Plant 312, East Lake 296, Countryside 250.5, Seminole 232, Northeast 189, Clearwater 132, Wiregrass Ranch 114, Gaither 107, Chamberlain 38, Pinellas Park 36, Alonso 32.
Results
200 medley relay - Plant (Flynn, Donahue, Clifford, McGowan) 1:53.86, Palm Harbor University (Hubbard, Freeman, Perrotti, McIntosh) 1:53.88, East Lake (Smith, Peterson, Pickrem, McMeekin) 1:55.10, Countryside (Finke, S. Finke, Hall, Smythe) 1:57.44; 200 free - Turek (PHU) 1:54.70, S. Finke (Cs) 1:54.70, A. Finke (Cs) 1:57.75, Mayer (PHU) 1:58.21; 200 IM - Pickrem (EL) 2:06.09, Jones (Ne) 2:13.65, McIntosh (PHU) 2:15.60, Freeman (PHU) 2:15.85; 50 free - Cimino (WR) 24.42, Hall (Cs) 24.70, Smith (EL) 24.73, Freeman (PHU) 24.88; 100 fly - Clifford (Pl) 59.77, Perrotti (PHU) 1:01.32, Gorman (Sem) 1:01.76, McGowan (Pl) 1:03.09; 100 free - Turek (PHU) 53.79, Hall (Cs) 53.90, Freeman (PHU) 55.29, King (PHU) 56.08; 500 free - S. Finke (Cs) 5:04.06, A. Finke (Cs) 5:06.50, Mayer (PHU) 5:09.35, Neely (Ne) 5:11.18; 200 free relay - East Lake (Pickrem, Peterson, Jacobs, Smith) 1:41.33, Palm Harbr University (Turek, Hubbard, King, Freeman) 1:42.85, Plant (Clifford, Munns, Donahue, McGowan) 1:43.68, Wiregrass Ranch (Hernandez, Gant, Powell, Cimino) 1:47.27; 100 back - Jones (Ne) 1:00.33, Hubbard (PHU) 1:02.17, Perrotti (PHU) 1:03.00, Bauer (PHU) 1:03.87; 100 breast - Pickrem (EL) 1:04.85, Smith (EL) 1:09.54, Clifford (Pl) 1:09.96, Donahue (Pl) 1:11.98; 400 free relay - Palm Harbor University (Turek, King, Mayer, Freeman) 3:42.39, Countryside (S. Finke, A. Finke, Smythe, Hall) 3:43.28, Seminole (Gorman, Russo, Miller, Roper) 3:44.96, Northeast (Neely, Krasteva, Quinn, Jones) 3:48.25.
Boys
Team scores
Palm Harbor University 537, Plant 261, East Lake 260, Countryside 254, Seminole 215, Northeast 179, Clearwater 176, Wiregrass Ranch 96, Alonso 81, Pinellas Park 52, Chamberlain 50, Gaither 36.
200 medley relay - Palm Harbor University (McRae, Morgan, Perrotti, Williams) 1:39.75, East Lake (Holdsworth, Smith, Hausman, Pickrem) 1:43.35, Countryside (Peters, Kelly, Lush, Willsey) 1:43.67, Seminole (Spiric, Metka, Hudak, Kerr) 1:45.87; 200 free - Alexiou (Clw) 1:40.49, McRae (PHU) 1:46.53, Peters (Cs) 1:48.30, Uselis (PHU) 1:48.49; 200 IM - Morgan (PHU) 1:56.29, Metka (Sem) 1:56.30, Barragan (PHU) 2:05.31, Hudak (Sem) 2:06.58; 50 free - Williams (PHU) 22.08, Willsey (Cs) 22.21, Lush (Cs) 22.40, Pickrem (EL) 22.47; 100 fly - Perrotti (PHU) 52.80, Krastev (Ne) 53.45, Kimura (Pl) 55.52, Lush (Cs) 55.75; 100 free - McRae (PHU) 48.39, Williams (PHU) 49.00, VanHuyssteen (PHU) 49.98, Rosso (Pl) 50.14; 500 free - Alexiou (Clw) 4:36.81, Uselis (PHU) 4:48.15, Hudak (Sem) 4:55.56, Sanders (PHU) 4:56.63; 200 free relay - Palm Harbor University (Williams, VanHuyssteen, Perrotti, Morgan) 1:29.45, Plant (Parker, Kendall, Kimura, Rosso) 1:31.18, Clearwater (Alexiou, Hughes, Myers, Holtz) 1:31.51, Northeast (Williams, Krastev, Santoyo, Hessler) 1:33.77; 100 back - Krastev (Ne) 53.06, Perrotti (PHU) 55.66, Peters (Cs) 55.92, Lloveras (PHU) 57.01; 100 breast - Morgan (PHU) 59.92, Metka (Sem) 1:00.12, Smith (EL) 1:03.47, Patrick (Sem) 1:05.29; 400 free relay - Countryside (Willsey, Lush, Lombardo, Peters) 3:19.01, Palm Harbor University (VanHuyssteen, Barragan, Uselis, McRae)3:19.26, Plant (Parker, Heath, Rosso, Kimura) 3:23.84, Clearwater (Alexiou, Highes, Myers, Holtz) 3:25.27.

Permalink

Teams

Map

East Lake High School: Swimming: 2011