//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2012

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Tyler Dierwechter - - - Jr.

Stories

Schedule/Results

Girls Golf: Osceola vs. Countryside vs. East Lake

Wednesday, Sept. 12, 2012

Osceola 180, Countryside 205, East Lake 213, Clearwater NTS, Boca Ciega NTS, Pinellas Park NTS;

Osceola
Gibson 37, Franzese 38, Fox 49, Smoot 56;

Countryside
Glennie 38, Oliver 44, Rose 59, Pohl 64;

East Lake
Puzzitello 49, Fosbrook 51, Johnson 52, Munson 61;

Clearwater
Rocco 53, Byrnes 64, Sherman 70;

Boca Ciega
Thompson 52, Rodriguez 72;

Pinellas Park
Nowakowski 57

Records
Osceola 3-0

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: Palm Harbor U. vs. Countryside vs. Osceola vs. East Lake vs. Clearwater vs. St. Petersburg vs. Boca Ciega

Wednesday, Sept. 19, 2012

Palm Harbor U. 174, Countryside 185, Osceola 193, East Lake 216, Clearwater NTS, St. Petersburg NTS, Boca Ciega NTS;

Palm Harbor U.
Coe 35, Pierce 40, Whalen 49, Baker 50;

Countryside
Glennie 36, Williamson 38, Oliver 47, Sarvis 64;

Osceola
Gibson 38, Franzese 45, Fox 55, Smoot 55;

East Lake
Puzzitiello 46, Fosbrook 52, Munson 58, Johnson 60;

Clearwater
Rocco 56, Sherman 62;

St. Petersburg
Ocano 48, Robinson 57, Raspopovich 64;

Boca Ciega
Rodriguez 67, Suders 69;

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Osceola vs. East Lake vs. Boca Ciega

Wednesday, Sept. 26, 2012

Boys:
East Lake 154, Osceola 186, Boca Ciega 206

Individuals:
EL: Hilpi 39, Aebersold 38, Cornielle 38, Dierwechter 39

Osceola: Ruffner 44, D. Hill 47, Krajnik 47, Leneweaver 48

BC: Allen 51, Watkins 61, Fields 43, Simpson 51

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Mustang Invitational

Thursday, Sept. 27, 2012

St. Petersburg 306, Calvary Chr. 311, East Lake 312, CC Catholic 312, SP Catholic 312, IdaS. Baker 316, Countryside 316, Palm Harbor 320, Seminole 323, Osceola 342, Northside Chr. 345, Indian Rocks Chr. 347, Dunedin 356, Tampa Prep 382, Osceola 399, Admiral Farragut 411, Berkeley Prep 414;
Top Individuals: J. Maguire (SP) 71, M. Rothrock (SPC) 72, B. Murray (Calvary) 73, D. Wasoff (C) 73, A. Myers (SB) 73, S. Fromme (PH) 73, R. Orr (CCC) 74, A. Quintessnsza (NC) 75, T. Dierwechter (EL) 77,S. Aebersold (EL) 77, J. Kevorkian (SP) 77, J. Ainlay (Calvary) 77, T. Williamson (C) 77;

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: East Lake vs. St. Petersburg vs. Clearwater

Tuesday, Oct. 2, 2012

East Lake 143, St. Petersburg 151, Clearwater 178;

East Lake
Hilpl 35, Aeberjold 35, Fox 36, Bierloechtor 37;

St. Petersburg
Maguire 35, Kevorkian 37, Monawar 38, Wolfe 41;

Clearwater
Cook 42, Kochenour 43, Suwannasapor 43, Sweet 50;

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: PCAC North Championship

Wednesday, Oct. 10, 2012

East Lake 156, Countryside 169, Palm Harbor U. 172, Dunedin 190, Tarpon Springs 223

East Lake
Corniellie 37, Dierwechter 39, Fox 40, Aebersold 40;

Countryside
Wasoff 39, Fisher 42, Dixon 42, Williamson 46;

Palm Harbor U.
Hajaiin 40, Saengfah 42, Fromme 43, Stallings 47;

Dunedin
Norris 44, Shermerhorn 45, Sheehy 48, Cheeses 53;

Tarpon Springs
Peterson 49, Ramirez 52, Marshall 55, Louis 67;

East lake is the 2012 PCAC Champion, undefeated in conference play

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Vinoy Invitational

Thursday, Oct. 11, 2012

Team scores
Lakewood Ranch 279, Sarasota Riverview 300, St. Petersburg 306, Clearwater Central Catholic 307, Mitchell 307, Jesuit 307, Countryside 309, Palm Harbor University 309, East Lake 316, Tampa Catholic 318, St. Petersburg Catholic 322, Northeast 328, Osceola 329, Seminole 329, Shorecrest 329, Calvary Christian 340, Pinellas Park 350, Northside Christian 354, Largo 359, Tampa Prep 371, Dunedin 373, St. Petersburg Green Team 381, Clearwater 382, Dixie Hollins 390

Individuals
Touchberry (LR) 67 (won in a playoff), Quintessenza (NC) 67, Walker (LR) 69, Boulch (LR) 71, Maguire (SP) 71, Fox (SR) 71, Perna (SR) 71, Wasoff (Cs) 71, Stephens (Ne) 71, Miller (LR) 72

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: 2A-11 district tournament

Tuesday, Oct. 16, 2012

Class 2A-11 district tournament
Boys
East Lake Woodlands Country Club
Team scores
1. Mitchell (307): Strout (75), Gabrelcik (76), Pittman (78), Swinford (78).
2. East Lake (314): Hilpl (76), Fox (79), Dierwechter (79), Aebersold (80).
3. Palm Harbor U: Hajian (77), Amend (78), Fromme (79), Saengfah (82).
4. Countryside (326): Wasoff (75), Dixon (76), Fisher (87), Williamson (88).
5. River Ridge (338): Stewart (75), Dobson (81), Glewen (90), Nelson (92).
6. Sunlake (341): Roberts (79), Jungbaur (83), Jungbaur (84), Eastley (95).
7. Wiregrass Ranch (351): Prenderville (76), Hawes (89), Wilson (90), Clark (96).
8. Dunedin (356): Norris (85), Shermerhorn (86), Sheehy (87), Chessen (98).
9. Land O' Lakes (367): Monds (82), Dollbaum (87), Williams (97), Cai (101).
10. Tarpon Springs (387): Peterson (90), Ramirez (97), Woodka (98), Marshall (102).
Top three individual qualifiers
1. Stewart (River Ridge)—75
2. Prenderville (Wiregrass Ranch)—75
3. Dixon (Countryside)—76.

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: 2A-4 regional tournament

Monday, Oct. 22, 2012

BOYS

Class 2A-4 regional tournament

at Cypress Run Golf Club
Tarpon Springs

Team scores
1. St. Petersburg (302): Maguire 71, Kevorkian 72, Weiss 79, Dyer 80.
2. Newsome (312): Bakich 76, Coultas 78, Allen 79, West 79.
3. Palm Harbor University (318): Hajian 77, Saengfah 78, Fromme 79, Amend 84.
4. East Lake (323): Fox 78, Aedersold 79, Conrielle 79, Dierwechter 87.
5. Mitchell (324): Strout 77, Gabrelcik 80, Spinger 83, Swinford 84
6. Freedom (325): Jones 78, Doherty 80, Moore 81, Seward 86.
7. Seminole (328): Norris 79, Sines 81, Robinson 83, Warden 85.
8. Wharton (340): Condon 83,. Junquera 84, Kim 84, Koepke 89.
9. Northeast (361): Kubala 78, Stephens 80, Wolf 98, Gibson 105.

Individuals
1. Levesque (Durant)--78
t2. Wasoff (Countryside)--79
t2. Davis (Riverview)--79
t4. Cook (Clw)--80
t4. Dixon (Countryside)--80
6. George (Plant City)--81
7. Sweet (Clw)--82
8. Stewart (River Ridge)--83
9. Kochenour (Clw)--84

Permalink

Teams

Map

East Lake High School: Golf: 2012