Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys Golf: Lakewood vs Largo vs East Lake

Wednesday, Sept. 4, 2013

Final: East Lake 158, Largo 168, Lakewood 212

East Lake: Dierwechter 38, Murry 38, Dickson 40, Cooperrider 42
Largo: Stockings 40, Tuttle 42, Matyjek 43, Kanyock 43
Lakewood: Cook 46, Byrnes 53, Henley 54, Nipper 59



East Lake 2-0, Largo 1-2, Lakewood 0-3

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Boca Ciega, Osceola, East lake

Monday, Sept. 9, 2013

Final: East Lake 158, Osceola 164, Boca Ciega 207

East Lake: Cooperrider 38, Dickson 39, Pero 39, Fartus 42

Oscceola: Lambert 38, Sadie 40, Krajnik 41, Hill 45

Boca Ciega: Fields 42, Chlapowski 53, Simpson 53, Watkins 59


Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: Countryside, East Lake, Palm Harbor U., St. Petersburg, Seminole

Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013

Countryside 197, Palm Harbor U. 202, St. Petersburg 208, East Lake 223, Seminole 266;

Countryside
Glenning 38, Oliver 44, Sharf 54, Rose 51;

Palm Harbor U.
Damico 45, Pearce 49, Baker 49, Tripodis 59;

St. Petersburg
Ocano 46, Shelton 46, Zamipalo 55, Wilbur 61;

East Lake
Fosbrook 47, Puzzitiello 52, Johnson 59, Fletcher 65;

Seminole
McNulty 59, O'Hare 68, Jones 68, Bornhauser 71

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: East Lake, Pinealls Park, Dixie Hollins

Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013

Final: EL 88, PP 96, DH NTS (through five holes)

East Lake: Dierwechter 21, Dickson 22, Perro 22, Cooperrider 23

Pinellas Park: Cofta 19, Caranaugh 24, Clark 26, Zimbaro 27

Dixie Hollins: Agnew 24, Valenica 26, Sanchez 33

East lake 3-0

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: Mustang Inivitational

Thursday, Sept. 19, 2013

1. Academy of Holy Names, 31 over; 2. Tampa Prep, 49 over; 3. Osceola, 65 over; 4. Indian Rocks Christian, 86 over; 5. Northside Christian, 96 over; 6. East Lake, 163 over;

Top 10 individuals
1. E. Martin (AHN), 4 under; *2. E. Paschal (CCC), 1 under; 3. H. Gibson (Osc), 1 under; 4. M. Glennie (Cs), 2 over; *5. M. Ocana (StP), 3 over; 6. C. Plachino (AHN), 3 over; 7. A. Armstrong (CCC), 3 over; 8. A. Zagers (CCC), 6 over; 9. L. Berry (TP), 7 over; 10. R. Pierce (PHU), 8 over
*Won a scorecard playoff

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: Palm Harbor U. vs. Tarpon Springs vs. East Lake vs. St. Petersburg vs. Pinellas Park vs. Countryside

Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013

St. Petersburg 205, East Lake 225, Tarpon Springs 264

St. Petersburg: Ocnao 41, Shelton 47, Zamitalo 51, Wilburn 66
East Lake: K. Puzitiello 49, Munson 55, Folan-Johnson 57, Skipper 64
Tarpon Springs: Silva 59, Johnson 67, Renardo 68, Smith 70

Permalink

Teams

Boys: East Lake, St. Petersburg, Clearwater

Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013

Final: East Lake 165, St. Petersburg 165, Clearwater 190 (East Lake won in a playoff)

East Lake: Dierwechtar 39, Fratus 41, Murray 42, Dixion 43

St. Petersburg: Dyer 37, Wolfe 41, Weiss 43, Macari 44

Clearwater: Kochenour 43, Sweet 44, Harvey 44, Bickel 59

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: PCAC

Wednesday, Oct. 9, 2013

East Lake 149, Countryside 161, Palm Harbor U. 175, Dunedin 179, Tarpon Springs 209;

East Lake
Dierwechter 33, Fratus 37, Dickson 39, Eichelberger 40;

Countryside
Rahman 37, Wasoff 38, Hicks 42, Dixon 44;

Palm Harbor U.
Stallings 43, Baum 43, Rawda 43, Perenich 46;

Dunedin
Schermerhorn 37, Wilson 45, Norris 48, McLaughlin 49;

Tarpon Springs
Wahl 51, Mehas 51, Bronisz 53, Marshall 54

Permalink

Teams

Map

East Lake High School: Golf: 2013