//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Osceola vs. East Lake

Wednesday, Aug. 28, 2013

Boys:
East Lake 116, Osceola 64

Events:
200 medley relay: East Lake (V. Sanders, Irwin, Holdsworth, G. Sanders) 1:46.49; 200 free: Bryant (O) 1:49.15; 200 IM: G. Sanders (EL) 1:57.03; 50 free: Aeair (O)23.55; Diving: Burns (EL) 156.95; 100 fly: Holdsworth (EL) 57.77; 100 free: V. Sanders (EL) 52.44; 500 free: Bryant (O) 4:43.29; 200 free relay: East Lake (Postma, Myers, Vorko, Holdsworth) 1:39.24; 100 back: V. Sanders (EL) 55.86; 100 breast: Irwin (EL) 1:07.21; 400 free relay: East Lake (V. Sanders, G. Sanders, N. Boscaino, C. Boscaino) 3:26.24

Girls:
East Lake 108, Osceola 77

Events:
200 med relay: Osceola (Nesto, Whittman, Tournant, Sawyers) 1:55.55; 200 free: Price (EL) 2:07.74; 200 IM: Whittman (O) 2:13.55; 50 free: Smith (EL) 24.24; Diving: Burke (O) 198.20; 100 fly: Tournant (O) 1:01.13; 100 free: Hubbard (EL) 51.76; 500 free: Whittman (O) 5:12.97; 200 free relay: East Lake (Zeron, Doel, Tenbieg, Price) 1:51.31; 100 back: Terek (EL) 1:00.46; 100 breast: Msith (EL) 1:09.11; 400 free relay: East Lake (Terek, Hubbard, Kennedy, Smith) 3:50.51

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: East Lake vs. Countryside

Wednesday, Sept. 11, 2013

Boys:
East Lake 104, Countryside 78

Events:
200 med relay: Countryside (Peters, Kelly, Lombardo, Hopkin) 1:42.02; 200 free: Peters (C) 1:46.53; 200 IM: Lombardo (C) 2:13.45; 50 free: Cooper (C) 22.13; Diving: Berendt (C) 223.50; 100 fly: L. Boscanio (EL) 55.77; 100 free: Hopkin (C) 48.17; 500 free: N. Boscanio (EL) 4:56; 200 free relay: Countryside (Peters, Lombardo, Kelly, Hoffman) 1:31.22; 100 back: V. Sanders (EL) 52.53; 100 breast: Irwin (EL) 1:06.45; 400 free relay: East Lake (L. Boscanio, N. Boscanio, Postma, Sanders) 3:31.05

Girls:
East Lake 112, Countryside 74

Events:
200 med relay: East Lake 1:54.81 (Burch, Turek, Smith, Pickrem); 200 free: Turek (EL) 1:52.43; 200 IM: Pickrem (EL) 2:06.51; 50 free: Smith (EL) 24.82; Diving: Heller (EL) 201.35; 100 fly: Kiser (C) 1:01.26; 100 free: Hubbard (EL) 56.16; 500 free: Finke (C) 5:04.32; 200 free relay: East Lake (Doel, Kennedy, Hubbard, Smith) 1:45.72; 100 back: Hubbard (EL) 1:04.17; 100 breast: Veshpanve (C) 1:20.40; 400 free relay: East Lake (Turek, Pickrem, Hubbard, Doel) 3:48.05

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: East Lake vs. Northeast

Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013

BOYS
East Lake 123.5, Northeast 56.5;

200 medley: East Lake (Myers, Postma, M. Bratic, Holdsworth) 1:51.31;
200 free: Moore (NE) 1:57.91;
200 IM: Colvin (NE) 2:14.78;
50 free: Dodge (EL) 24.42;
100 fly: M. Bratic (EL) 1:03.01;
100 free: Moore (NE) 52.80;
500 free: L. Boscaino (EL) 5:13.17;
200 free relay: East Lake (M. Bratic, Grywczynski, R. Bratic, Cosgray) 1:40.78;
100 back: R. Bratic (EL) 1:02.66;
100 breast: L. Boscaino (EL) 1:12.40;
400 free relay: East Lake (Postma, M. Boscaino, Holdsworth, R. Bratic) 3:40.08;
Diving: Moorehouse (NE) 187.70;

GIRLS
East Lake 104, Northeast 82;

200 medley: East Lake (Hubbard, Burch, Doel, Kennedy) 1:57.35;
200 free: Burrows (NE) 2:00.69;
200 IM: Smith (EL) 2:21.23;
50 free: Neely (NE) 25.79;
100 fly: Pickrem (EL) 1:00.95;
100 free: Burrows (NE) 55.74;
500 free: Hubbard (EL) 5:19.65;
200 free relay: Northeast (Burrows, Crasteva, Wilson, Neely) 1:48.62;
100 back: Aitchison (EL) 1:00.32;
100 breast: Zeron (EL) 1:21.82;
400 free relay: Northeast (Neely, Crasteva, Wilson, Burrows) 4:03.39;
Diving: Phipps (NE) 216.70

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Palm Harbor U. vs. East Lake

Wednesday, Oct. 9, 2013

Boys: Palm Harbor U. 120, East Lake 63

200 Medley Relay: Sanders, Hoce, Barragan, Wilks P 1:39.08
200 Free: Hose P 1:45.68
200 IM: Sanders P 1:54.51
50 Free: VanHuyssteen P 22.60
Diving: Burns E 167.90
100 Fly: Barragan P 53.23
100 Free: VanHuyssteen P 48.99
500 Free: Rivadeneira P 4:52.98
200 Free Relay: Hose, Wilks, Barragan, VanHuyssteen P 1:31.31
100 Back: Sanders P 50.60
100 Breast: Hose P 1:02.76
400 Free Relay: VanHuyssteen, Uselis, Rivadeneira, Sanders P 3:16.75

Girls: Palm Harbor U. 98, East Lake 88

200 Medley Relay: Pickrim, Smith, Aitchison, Turek E 1:51.23
200 Free: Turek E 1:55.15
200 IM: Pickrim E 2:07.23
50 Free: L. McIntosh P 24.39
Diving: Heller E 211.50
100 Fly: Perrotti P 58.78
100 Free: Turek E 52.95
500 Free: Aitchison E 5:02.12
200 Free Relay: Kovac, Jones, K. McIntosh, L. McIntosh P 1:41.95
100 Back: Pickrim E 59.63
100 Breast: Smith E 1:10.28
400 Free Relay: Atchison, Turek, Hubbard, Pickrim E 3:44.32

Permalink

Teams

Map

East Lake High School: Swimming: 2013