Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2014

Stories

Schedule/Results

Track: Palm Harbor U. vs. East Lake

Wednesday, March 12, 2014

Girls: East Lake 73, Palm Harbor U. 54

Discus: Karuli (PHU) 99'2"
Triple Jump: Vickers EL 34'8.5"
Long Jump: Nichols EL 15'5.5"
Shot Put: Karuli PHU 36'4.5"
High Jump: M. Ingram PHU 4'8"
4x800: EL 10:29
100 Hurdle: Abraham EL 18.00
100: Nichols EL 12.68
Mile: S. Siegal EL 5:36
4x100: EL 53.04
400: Lerch EL 64.00
300 Hurdle: Wanda EL 55.28
800: Harley PHU 2:32
200: Cutts PHU 28.00
2 Mile: Lerch EL 12:38
4x400: EL 5:05

Boys: East Lake 66, Palm Harbor U. 61

Shot put: Borrelli PHU 45'10"
Discus: Cleland PHU 125'1"
Long Jump: Frierison EL 18'6.5"
Triple Jump: Frierison EL 32"7'
High Jump: Atavwigho EL 5"10'
4x800: PHU 8:50
100 Hurdle: Kreel EL 17.31
100: Campbell EL 11.06
Mile: Mackie PHU 5:08
4x100: EL 45.00
300 Hurdle: Pabjam PHU 43.8
400: Mallory PHU 54.4
800: Luis EL 2:19
200: Lee EL 23.8
2 Mile: Mackie PHU 10:49
4x400: EL 4:06

Permalink

Teams

Track: Ed Wells Invitational

Thursday, March 20, 2014

Results
Girls
Team scores
East Lake 135, Osceola 73, Gibbs 62, Northeast 61, Boca Ciega 49, Palm Harbor University 48, Clearwater 38, Countryside 33, Largo 30, St. Petersburg 30, Pinellas Park 22.5, Seminole 22, Lakewood 21.5, Tarpon Springs 19, Dunedin 18.
High jump: Cube (Osc) 5-5; Pole vault: Kistemaker (Osc) 11-1; Long jump: Jenkins (TS) 16-6; Triple jump: Brown (Lar) 36-9; Discus: Karuli (PHU) 109-5 ΒΌ; Shot put: Karuli (PHU) 34-2; 4x800: East Lake 10:22.42; 100 hurdles: Welsh (Dun) 14.91; 100: Adams (Gi) 13.18; 1,600: Lersch (EL) 5:27; 4x100: St. Petersburg 50.49; 400: Fletcher (Gi) 58.95 ; 300 hurdles: Cube (Osc) 49.89; 800: Andrews (Clw); 200: Fletcher (Gi) 26.12; 3200: Siegal (EL) 12:05.14; 4x400: Gibbs 4:16.49 .
Boys
Team scores
Countryside 103, Lakewood 73.5, Osceola 62.5, Northeast 55.5, Gibbs 49, St. Petersburg 48, Largo 46.5, Boca Ciega 44, Palm Harbor U 42, East Lake 38, Pinellas Park 31, Dunedin 29, Clearwater 15, Dixie Hollins 13, Seminole 10.
Results
High jump: Adams (DH) 6-4; Pole vault: Waters (Osc) 14-0; Long jump: Lacy (Ne) 21-11; Triple jump: Thompson (BC) 43-0; Discus: Harris (BC) 127-2; Shot put: Negron (Cs) 44-2; 4x800: Lakewood 8:26.34; 100 hurdles: Middleton (Dun) 14.89; 100: President (Gi) 11.23; 1,600: Llewellyn (Cs) 4:37; 4x100: Pinellas Park 42.69; 400: Davis (Cs) 49.96; 300 hurdles: Middleton (Dun) 40.76; 800: Llewellyn (Cs) 1:59.4; 200: President (Gi) 22.33; 3200: McCann (Osc) 10:14.41; 4x400: Gibbs 3:25.74 .

Permalink

Teams

Map

East Lake High School: Track and field: 2014