Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2013

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Fivay vs. River Ridge vs. Anclote

Tuesday, Sept. 3, 2013

BOYS
Fivay 67, Anclote 11;

200 medley: Fivay 2:10.88;
200 free: Haas (F) 2:00.57;
200 IM: Daniels (F) 2:21.74;
50 free: McGettrick (F) 29.65;
Diving: Douglas (F) 152.13;
100 fly: Duke (F) 1:11.94;
100 free: McGettrick (F) 1:04.09;
500 free: Haas (F) 5:26.46;
200 free relay: Fivay (Tate, Mora, Douglas, McGettrick) 2:08.18;
100 back: Douglas (F) 1:15.74;
100 breast: Daniels (F) 1:11.47;
400 free relay: Fivay (Duke, McGettrick, Daniels, Haas) 3:59.25;

River Ridge 83, Anclote 8;

200 medley: River Ridge (McAuliffe, Marzicola, Pissak, Welsh) 2:10.90;
200 free: Welsh (RR) 2:35.36;
200 IM: Spissak (RR) 2:58.67;
50 free: Schnoeder (RR) 29.01;
Diving: Rudd (RR) 108.6;
100 fly: McAuliffe (RR) 1:02.41;
100 free: Marzicola (RR) 59.36;
500 free: McAuliffe (RR) 5:37.80;
200 free relay: River Ridge (Spissak, Page, Schnoder, Curatello) 1:76.96;
100 back: Page (RR) 1:31.71;
100 breast: Marzicola (RR) 1:14.00;
400 free relay: River Ridge (McAuliffe, Walsh, Shnoder, Marzicola) 3.59.58;

Fivay 53, River Ridge 50;

200 medley: Fivay (Douglas, Daniels, Haas, Duke) 2:10.88;
200 free: Haas (F) 2:00.57;
200 IM: Daniels (F) 2:21.74;
50 free: Schnoder (RR) 29.01;
Diving: Douglas (F) 152.13;
100 fly: McAuliffe (RR) 1:02.41;
100 free: Marzicola (RR) 59.36;
500 free: Haas (F) 5:26.46;
200 free relay: River Ridge (Spissak, Page, Curatello, Schnoder) 1:76.96;
100 back: Douglas (F) 1:15.74;
100 breast: Daniels (F) 1:11.47;
400 free relay: Fivay (Duke, McGettrick, Daniels, Haas) 3:59.25;

GIRLS

Anclote 49, Fivay 46;

200 medley: Anclote (Grundset, Rose, Glenn, Sickles) 2:34.65;
200 free: Formaggini (A) 3:05.65;
200 IM: Rose (A) 2:39.00;
50 free: Sickles (A) 32.69;
Diving: Libby (F) 51.95;
100 fly: Glenn (A) 1:27.45;
100 free: Bradley (F) 1:12.47;
500 free: Rutman (F) 8.32.23;
200 free relay: Anclote (Rose, Goodspeed, Glenn, Sickles) 2:12.34;
100 back: Rodrigues (A) 1:30.84;
100 breast: Rose (A) 1:28.39;
400 free relay: Anclote (Goodspeed, Grundset, Rodrigues, Glenn) 5:20.43;

Fivay 52, River Ridge 47;

200 medley: River Ridge (Gottman, Cortwright, Cheers, Nichols) 2:34.15;
200 free: Mancuso (F) 3:08.66;
200 IM: Gottman (RR) 2:43.48;
50 free: Nichols (RR) 37.23;
Diving: Cortwright (RR) 134.70;
100 fly: Gottman (RR) 1:19.37;
100 free: Bradley (F) 1:12.47;
500 free: Ruttman (F) 8:32.23;
200 free relay: Fivay (O'Connor, Ruttman, Giron, Bradley) 2:22.65;
100 back: Cortwright (RR) 1:35.44;
100 breast: Lewandowski (RR) 1:29.74;
400 free relay: Fivay (O'Connor, Eaton, Mancuso, Ruttman) 5:41.60;

Anclote 52, River Ridge 42;

200 medley: Anclote (Grundset, Rose, Glenn, Sickles) 2:34.65;
200 free: Formaggini (A) 3:05.65;
200 IM: Rose (A) 2:39.00;
50 free: Sickles (A) 32.69;
Diving: Cortwright (RR) 134.7;
100 fly: Gottman (RR) 1:19.37;
100 free: Goodspeed (A) 1:13.80;
500 free: Cheers (RR) 9:15.12;
200 free relay: Anclote (Rose, Goodspeed, Glenn, Sickles) 2:12.34;
100 back: Rodrigues (A) 1:30.84;
100 breast: Rose (A) 1:28.39;
400 free relay: Anclote (Goodspeed, Grundset, Rodrigues, Glenn) 5:20.43

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Wiregrass Ranch vs. Fivay

Tuesday, Sept. 10, 2013

BOYS
Wiregrass Ranch 98, Fivay 48;

GIRLS
Wiregrass Ranch 109, Fivay 37

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Wesley Chapel vs Fivay

Tuesday, Sept. 10, 2013

Final: wesley chapel 50, fivay 70

200 medley relay 2:56 (F) Eaton, Mantuso, Bradley, Ruttman
200 free: 3;3.13 Harlow (F)
200 Im: 2:15.73 Dundan (WC)
50 free: 30.77 (F) Bradley
100 fly: 1.38.3 Dundan (WC)
100 free: 1:18.8 Loviglio (WC)
500 free: 8.21.84 Ruttman (F)
200 free: relay 2:27.05 (WC) Viquev, Charpenter, Loviglio, Dundan
100 back: 1:38.28 (WC) Carpenter
100 Breast: 1:34.82 (F) Bradley
400 free relay: 5:17.93 (WC) Smith, Charpenter, Loviglio, Dundan

Boys Final Fivay 75, Wesley Chapel 69
200 medley relay (F) 200:73 douglas, daniels, Dunck, haas
200 free: 2:6.71 McMan (WC)
200 Im: 2:6.64 Zeleznock (WC)
50 free: 29.23 (F) Mcgettrick
100 fly: 1:1.53 daniels (F)
100 free: 55.55 Haas (F)
500 free: 6.57.01 Slay (WC)
200 free: relay 1:47.90 (WC) Holleran, Devispreto, Mcman Zeleznock
100 back: 1:13.37 Douglas (F)
100 Breast: 1:4.48 Zeleznock (WC)
400 free relay: 3:55.11 Mcgettrick, duke Haas Daniels (F)

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Fivay vs. Land O' Lakes

Wednesday, Oct. 2, 2013

Girls: Land O' Lakes 162, Fivay 24

200 Medley Relay: Hartley, Williams, McKay, Thai L 2:11.17
200 Free: Demsuer L 2:10.97
200 IM: Williams L 2:27.52
50 Free: McDonald L 29.03
Diving: Ingalls L 222.10
100 Fly: McKay L 1:07.04
100 Free: Demsuer L 1:01.53
500 Free: Imperialbobos L 5:53.73
200 Free Relay: Fernandez, McDonald, Gray, Demsuer L 1:57.84
100 Back: Hartley L 1:13.45
100 Breast: Thai L 1:16.51
400 Free Relay: McKay, Demsuer, Williams, Thai L 4:03.87

Boys: Land O' Lakes 118, Fivay 68

200 Medley Relay: Long, Hilgenberg, Wheeler, Gvalignello L 1:51.59
200 Free: Daniels F 2:07
200 IM: Haas F 2:11.26
50 Free: Hilgenberg L 23.22
Diving: Douglas F 226.05
100 Fly: Long L 1:02.73
100 Free: Wheeler L 51.88
500 Free: Brown L 5:29.10
200 Free Relay: Pierovoch, Phillps, Perez, Long L 1:47.58
100 Back: Phillips L 1:06.72
100 Breast: Hilgenberg L 1:06.18
400 Free Relay: Wheeler, Phillips, Perez, Hilgenberg L 3:55.73

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: SAC Championships

Saturday, Oct. 12, 2013

Boys team scores: 1. Land O’ Lakes 333; 2. Wiregrass Ranch 284; 3. Mitchell 269; 4. Pasco 221; 5. Sunlake 197; 6. River Ridge 194; 7. Fivay 155; 8. Hudson 136; 9. Ridgewood 136; 10. Wesley Chapel 113; 11. Zephyrhills 89; 12. Gulf 33
Girls team scores: 1. Land O’ Lakes 514; 2. Sunlake 334; 3. Wiregrass Ranch 293; 4. Mitchell 237; Pasco 137; 6. Anclote 117; 7. Hudson 116; 8. Wesley Chapel 100; 9. Zephyrhills 96; 10. Ridgewood 87; 11. River Ridge 86; 12. Fivay 54; 13. Gulf 51
Combined team scores: 1. Land O’ Lakes 847; 2. Wiregrass Ranch 577; 3. Sunlake 531; 4. Mitchell 506; 5. Pasco 358; 6. River Ridge 280; 7. Hudson 252; 8. Ridgewood 223; 9. Wesley Chapel 213; 10. Fivay 209; 11. Zephyrhills 185; 12. Anclote 117; 13. Gulf 84

Permalink

Teams

2A State Swimming

Saturday, Nov. 9, 2013

Girls
Team results: 1. Washington 233 2. 3. Holy Names 206 16. Land O’Lakes 43 20. Wesley Chapel 37 24. Sunlake 28 34. Spoto 7 39. Tarpon Springs 4 Hudson 2

Individual results: Diving — 1 Gerhardt (Sta) 427.95, 13 Gallagher (TS) 316.10, 15 Luis (Hud) 289.80, 20 Morris (Zep) 206.35, 22 Wyatt (Gib) 122.80, 24 Ingalls (LOL) 98.35; 200 medley relay — 1 Ferrara, Kinman, Diagne, Goram, (Wash) 1:47.16; 200 Freestyle — 1 Duncan (WC) 1:50.82, 9 Fleming (HN) 1:54.37; 200 IM — 1 Cattermole (LB) 2:00.39, 6 Nuyianes (HN) 2:09.20; 50; Free — 1 Bindi, (Gulf Breeze) 23.24, 4 Kirkpatrick, (HN) 23.84; 100; Fly — 1 DiMeo (Booker) 54.99, 2 Duncan, (WC) 56.23; 500 Free — 1 Hauser (Est) 4:54.34, 15 Moore, (Spo) 5:14.62; 200 Free Relay — 100 Back — Strom CHOC 55.83, 5 Kirkpatrick (HN) 57.57; 100 Breast — Leap (Bok) 1:03.01, 3 Timmons (HN) 1:05.72, 4 Shumake, (HN) 1:06.54, 5 Nuyianes, (HN) 1:07.27, 7 Williams (LOL) 1:09.28; 400 Freestyle Relay — 1 Ferrara, Kinman, Martin, Mount (Wash) 3:31.98, 5 Brewer, Lontoc, Driscoll, Fleming (HN) 3:39.95, 8 Thai, McKay, Williams, Demsher, Krystin (LOL) 3:48.23

Boys
Team results: 1. American Heritage 276 5. Jesuit 117 8. Lakewood 86 17. Land O’Lakes 56 21. Spoto 31 26. Robinson 21 27. Ridgewood 20 38. Fivay 9 38. Wesley Chapel 9 43. Sunlake 5 45. Springstead 4 47. Tarpon Springs 3
Individual results: Diving — 1 Johnson (Sat) 438.90, 8 Hutson (Jes) 339.15, 14 Sarmento (TS) 288.35; 200 medley relay — 1 Medina, Nothard, Bohorquez, Eaddy, A-Heritage Plant 1:36.31, 7 Litschgi, Sellers, Schaettle, Shaffer, (Jes) 1:40.85; 200 Free — 1 Dressel (CLA) 1:34.69, 2 Harasz (LW) 1:38.99; 200 IM — 1 Denswil (St. Brendan) 1:52.47, 5 Wheeler (LOL) 1:56.01, 6 Sellers (Jes) 1:56.86, 7 Graves, (Spo) 1:57.33; 50 Free — 1 Muratovic (RW) 20.81, 2 Brown (Rob) 21.30, 3 Hilgenberg LOL) 21.33, 4 Long LW 21.43; 100 Fly — 1 Dressel (CLA)45.99; 100 Free — 1 Olmsted (Eas) 45.03, 2 Harasz (LW) 45.34, 4 Long (LW) 47.25; 500 Free — 200 Free Relay — 1 Dressel, Heath, Bonna, Mahaffey, (CLAY) 1:24.26, 8 Harasz, Thistle-Adams, Kane, Long, (LW) 1:30.08; 100 Back — Olmsted (ES) 49.54; 100 Breast — 1 Denswil, (St.B) 56.97, 2 Sellers (Jes) 57.37, 6 Graves (Spo) 59.19, 7 Hilgenberg (LOL) 59.45; 400 Freestyle Relay — 1 Caeleb, Heath, Bonna, Mahaffey, (CLAY)
3:07.36, 4 Paul, Litschgi, Sellers, Shaffer, (Jes) 3:16.88

Permalink

Teams

Map

Fivay High School: Swimming: 2013