//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2011

Schedule/Results

Track and Field: Chamberlain vs. Freedom vs. Middleton

Thursday, Feb. 24, 2011

Boys:
Middleton 75, Chamberlain 75, Freedom 21

Events:
High Jump: Mcleod (M) 6'4"
Long Jump: Powell (C) 20'3"
Triple Jump: Macinnes (C) 44'4"
Pole Vault: Androlewicz (F) 9'00"
Shotput: Venegas (C) 43'9"
Discus: Macinnes (C) 134'7"
110 Hurdles: Tyler (M) 18.00
100M: Shanklin (C) 11.10
1600M: Charles (M) 4:44.00
4x100: Middleton (Dooley, Benjamin, Jackson, Carswell) 44.90
400M: Haughbrook (C) 54.90
300 Hurdles: Tyler (M) 42.30
800M: Casey (M) 2:02.00
200M: McKinley (C) 23.50
3200M: Charles (M) 10:39.00
4x400: Middleton (Reed, Tyler, Myers, Casey) 3:42.00
4x800: Middleton (Myers, Casey, Campbell, Charles) 8:38.00

Girls:
Freedom 87, Middleton 47, Chamberlain 25

Events:
High Jump: Wasserman (F) 4'4"
Long Jump: Mendoza (F) 13'7"
Triple Jump: Tribble (C) 25'1"
Pole Vault: Winick (F) 7'6"
Shotput: Bolds (F) 27'00"
Discus: Sallinger (F) 73'1"
110 Hurdles: Hill (M) 17.50
100M: Smith (F) 13.50
1600M: Brooks (M) 5:39.00
4x100: Middleton (Atwater, Lara, Evans, Hill) 55.50
400M: Luker (F) 1:06.00
300 Hurdles: Hill (M) 51.00
800M: Brooks (M) 2:29.00
200M: Lara (M) 28.90
3200: Hawley (F)
4x400: Freedom (Luker, Smith, Jacobs, Roberts) 4:34.00
4x800: Freedom (Mitchell, Arfaras, Tedesco, Hawley) 10:41.00

Permalink

Teams

TRACK - Freedom vs. Wesley Chapel vs. Sickles

Tuesday, March 22, 2011

BOYS
Wesley Chapel 95, Freedom 51, Sickles 20

Long jump: Weatherbury (WC) 18'8;
Triple jump: Weatherbury (WC) 38'2;
Shotput: Joyner (WC) 61';
Discus: Joyner (WC) 135'6;
Pole vault: Blommel (WC) 10'6;
High jump: Weatherbury (WC) 5'6;
4X800: Sickles (Bermudez, Rodriguez, Piatt, Fator) 8:52;
100 hurdles: Cohen (WC) 16.75;
100: Edmonds (WC) 11.1;
1600: Biles (F) 4:50;
4X100: Wesley Chapel (Cox, Jackson, J. Edmonds, D. Edmonds) 45.5;
400: Fee (WC) 53.4;
300 hurdles: Cohen (WC) 45.6;
800: Brown (WC) 2:14;
200: J. Edmonds (WC) 23.0;
3200: Piatt (S) 10:44;
4X400: Wesley Chapel (Fee, Bayne, Walker, Brown) 4:16;

GIRLS
Wesley Chapel 67, Freedom 58, Sickles 40

Long jump: Williams (S) 15'9;
Triple jump: Ray (F) 30'7;
Shotput: Reamer (WC) 29'2;
Discus: Reamer (WC) 86'11;
Pole vault: Hudak (WC) 8'6;
High jump: Lashley (WC) 4'10;
4X800: Freedom (Arfaras, Waserman, Taddesco, Pacholke) 10:42;
100 hurdles: Koncar (WC) 18.6;
100: Gilbert (WC) 12.6;
1 mile: Teddesco (F) 5:54;
4X100: Sickles (Goings, Innocent, Williams, Williams) 52.65;
400: Gilbert (WC) 1:02;
300 hurdles: Richter (WC) 55.6;
800: Mitchell (F) 2:35;
200: Gilbert (WC) 26.0;
2 mile: Teddesco (F) 13:07;
4X400: Freedom (Smith, Luker, Jacobs, Mitchell) 4:28;

Permalink

Teams

Plant City, East Bay at Freedom

Tuesday, April 12, 2011

Boy's Track

Plant City 68, East Bay 63, Freedom 40

Pole Vault, Stone (F), 10'
Long Jump, Mackenzie (PC) 21.9
Triple Jump, Sykes (PC), 42.5
Shotput, Pettis (PC), 41.9
Discus, Clay (F), 121.4
High Jump, Ortiz (F), 5.6
4x800, East Bay, 9:01, Dalton, Carpenter, Jones, Rannie
110 Hurdles, Benton (PC), 14.5
100, Mackenzie (PC), 10.7
Mile, Dalton (EB) 4.51
4x1, Plant City, 44.1, Smith, Sykes, Mackenzie, Green
400, Smith (PC), 52.6
800, Dalton (EB), 2:07
300 Hurdles, Rosas (EB), 43.7
200, Sykes (PC), 23.2
3200, Urbaniak (F), 1113
4x4, East Bay, 338, Williams, Jones, Rannie, Rosas

Girls Track

Freedom 66, East Bay 53, Plant City 50

High Jump, Ezekiel (EB), 5'
Discus, Showers (EB), 94'
Shotput, Showers (EB), 29.05"
Triple J, Ray (F), 35'
Long Jump, Goodwine (PC), 14.5
Pole Vault, Winick (F), 7.6
4x8, Plant City, 10.53, Lewis, Felix, Corzine, Nizamoff
100 Hurdles, East Bay, Mayfield, 20.4
100 M, Cyrus (EB), 12.9
Mile, Corzine (PC), 5.41
4x1, East Bay, Powell, McCray, Ezekiel, Cyrus, 55.1
400 Luker (F), 1:03
800, Corzine (PC), 2:36
330 Hurdles, Cruz (F), 51.9
200, Smith (F), 28.2
2 Mile, Hawle (F), 12:15
4x4, Freedom, Cruz, Luker, Ray, Jacobs, 4:24

Permalink

Teams

Map

Freedom High School: Track and field: 2011