//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2010

Schedule/Results

Cross Country: West Hillsborough Invitational

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

at Al Lopez Park
Boys Team Results:
Plant 26, Steinbrenner 63, Jesuit 70, Robinson 87, Sickles 105, Gaither 217, Alonso 219, Berkeley Prep 244, Blake 249, Tampa Catholic 270
Boys Top 10:
Bo Nalsen, Plant 16:25.54; Travis Christenberry, Plant 16:33.94; Blake Lopez, Jesuit 16:48.10; Zach Scott, Jesuit 16:56.34; Brian Sharp, Robinson 17:00.87; Kyler Long, Plant 17:01.95; Curtis Foulsham, Plant 17:04.51; Matt Sarver, Steinbrenner 17:11.70; Alex Newby, Steinbrenner 17:21.28; Jacob Montgomery, Plant 17:24.97
Girls Team Results:
Academy of the Holy Names 35, Plant 42 (Remaining scores unavailable due to timing error)
Girls Top 10:
Julia Rodriguez, Plant 19:46.81; Colleen Doherty, AHN 20:12.15; Lauren Garris, Steinbrenner 20:32.93; Sophie Sanchez, Plant 20:48.70; Amanda McWilliams, AHN 20:55.12; Allie Richert, AHN 21:01.55; Lizzie Goodwin, Plant 21:08.48; Lindsay Hahn, AHN 21:18.00; Marissa Petrick, AHN 21:20.86; Evyn Moon, Steinbrenner 21:30.56

Permalink

Teams

Gator Invitational

Saturday, Oct. 2, 2010

Gator Invitational
Top 10 girls: 1. Nikita Shah (Wiregrass) 19:21 2.Chloe Benoist (Lecanto) 19:24; 3. Anne-Marie Blaney (Belleview) 19:50; 4. Ariel Gray (Wiregrass) 19:58; 5. Lauren Garris (Steinbrenner) 20:31; 6. Catherine Blaney (Belleview) 20:40; 7. Mikayla Bogulski (Springstead) 20:44; 8. Alyssa Baladad (Ridgewood) 20:48; 9. Elise Cedre (Wiregrass) 21:06; 10. Kelsey Sturman (Wiregrass) 21:08

Girls team results: Wiregrass 37; George Steinbrenner 114; Springstead 142; Largo 165; Crystal River 181; Ridgewood 181; Belleview 188; Lecanto 207; Land O’Lakes 215; Citrus 250; Pasco 251; Nature Coast 294; Wesley Chapel 322; McKeel Academy 364; Chamberlain 377; Plant City 430; Central 501; Sunlake 555

Top 10 boys: 1. Anthony Plourde (Pasco) 16:27; 2. Josh Reilly (Wiregrass) 16:34; 3. Ryan Pulsifer (Wiregrass) 16:38; 4. Jeremy DeWitt (Crystal River) 16:43; 5. Sam Hippely (Wiregrass) 16:47; 6. Timothy Wenger (Citrus) 16:50; 7. Hendrix Lafontant (Land O’Lakes) 16:52; 8. Logan Selzer (Wiregrass) 16:53; 9.Kenneth Fessel (Sunlake) 16:54; 10.Tyler Lewis (Largo) 16:55

Boys team results: Wiregrass 26; Land O’Lakes 67; Nature Coast 103; Sunlake 158; McKeel Academy 183; Ridgewood 194; Citrus 239; Dunnellon 256; Largo 269; Central 291; River Ridge 310; Pasco 313; Belleview 359; Chamberlain 365; Hernando 427; Springstead 439; Fivay 442; Wesley Chapel 447; Gaither 491; Lecanto 494; Zephyrhills 509

Permalink

Teams

Map

Gaither High School: Cross Country: 2010