//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

Gaither, Steinbrenner

Wednesday, Feb. 23, 2011

Boys:
Steinbrenner 104, Gaither 25

Events:
110 Hurdles- (STB) Scherschel 15.54
100 m Dash- (STB)
Mile- (STB) Z. Lima 4:54
4x100 Relay- (STB) 44.3
400 m- (STB) Schettino 55.57
300 m hurdles- (STB) Cesani 40.31
800 m (STB) M. Sarber 2:02.75
200 m- (STB) Hazel 23.44
3200- (STB) Cerreta 10:53.31
4x400 relay- (STB) 3:35.97

Shot Put- (G) Nenos 41 ft 9 inch
Discus- (STB) Bombino 120 ft 10 inch
Pulvot- (STB) Manisealco 11ft 6inch
long jump- (G) L. Rio 18ft 3 inch
triple jump- (STB) Carrier 40 ft 10 inch
high jump- (STB) Carrier 5 ft 8 inch

Girls:
Steinbrenner 91, Gaither 41

Events:
4x8 relay- (G) Bradley, Pullen, Perrini, Zambrano 11:56.47
100 hurdle- (STB) Wright 15.88 secs
100 m dash- (G) Bryant 12.3 secs
Mile- (STB) Garris 6:00.09
4x100 Relay-(G) Delrio, Yoder, Bryant, Fullwood
400 m- (STB) Murray 1:00.04
300 hurdle- (STB) Wright 48.2 secs
800 m- (G) Ceazares 2:44.37
200 m- (G) Bryant 27.10 secs
3200- (STB) L. Garris 13.23 secs
4x4 relay- (STB) Ortiz, Murray, Carrasquillo, Ellis 4:37.53

Shot Put- (STB) Stenkovich 30 ft 3 and a half inch
Discus- (STB) Weatherman 93 ft 11 inch
Oulvot- (G) Perrini 8 ft
Long jumpp- (STB) Bell 14ft 11 in
triple jump- (STB) Wright 33 ft 8 in
high jump- (STB) Wright 4 ft 10 inch

Permalink

Teams

Girls: Gaither, Alonso

Wednesday, March 2, 2011

Alonso 97, Gaither 44

Events:
Shot put- Byrd (ALO) 30 ft 6 inch
discus- Cromley (ALO) 79 ft 3 inch
Povult- Biblion (ALO) 7ft
Long Jump- Jones (ALO) 14ft 3 inch
Triple jump- Biver (ALO) 32 ft 9inch
high jump- Barrett (ALO) 5ft
4X8 relay- Leser, Friday, Moloughney, Ashley (ALO) 11:22
Hurdles- Guadalupe (ALO) 17.65 secs
100 m dash- Bryant (GAI) 12.72 secs
mile- Cazarzs (GAI) 6:06
4X100 relay- Fullwood, Yoder, Henriquez, Bryant (GAI) 52.63 secs
400 m dash- Davis (ALO) 1:00.75
300 hurdles- Guadalupe (ALO) 50.25 secs
800 m- Cazares (GAI) 2:42.08
200 m- Bryant (GAI) 26.05 secs
2 mile- Friday (ALO) 14:00.03
4X400 Relay- Davis, Roberston, Beaver, Guadalupe 4:41.35

Permalink

Teams

Track and Field: Alonso 99, Gaither 42

Wednesday, March 2, 2011

Boys track and field:

Alonso 99, Gaither 42

Events:
Shotput: Adonis (A) 44'00"
Discus: Adonis (A) 120'11"
Pole Vault: Hegan (G) 11'00"
Long Jump: Rife (G) 18'11.5"
Triple Jump: Petion (A) 39'3.25"
High Jump: Petion (A) 6'7"
4x800: Alonso (Hopes, Hopt, Urena, Mosely) 8:57
100 hurdles: Regatiero (A) 16.09
100: Castille (A) 11.29
1600: Pryon (A) 5:16
4x100: Gaither (Cord, Baker, Rife, Oyegunle) 44.75
400: Liotine (A) 57.91
300 hurdles: Regatiero (A) 42.31
800: Urena (A) 2:08.91
200: Holloway (A) 21.71
3200: McWhorter (A) 11:44.70
4x400: Alonso (Holloway, Davis, Petione, Conway) 3:44.90

Permalink

Teams

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD: Gaither vs Chamberlain

Tuesday, March 15, 2011

Gaither 79, Chamberlain 56.

Shot Put- Warren (Ch) 26-7. Discus- McDuffy (Ch). Pole vault: N. Perrini (Gai) 8-0. Long Jump-Bryant (Ch) 14-8. Triple Jump- Tribble (Ch) 30-9. High Jump- Harres (Gai) 4-6. 4x800 relay- Gaither 11:11. 100 meter hurdles- Kingsley (Gai) 18.01. 100 meter dash- Bryant (Gai) 12.48. 1 mile- Schonder (Ch) 5:44. 4x100 relay- Gaither 52.05. 400 meter dash- Esinhart (Ch) 1:06.00. 300 hurdles- Kingsley (Gai) 55.03. 800 meter- Cazares (Gai) 2:44.00. 200 meter- Yoder (Gai) 26.09. 2 mile- Schonder (Ch) 13:10. 4x400 meter relay- Chamberlain 4:41.00

Permalink

Teams

Chamberlain 77, Gaither 52

Tuesday, March 15, 2011

Boys
Chamberlain 77, Gaither 52
Individual: Shotput: Venegas (Ch) 45-3; Discus: Macinnis (Ch) d. 137-1; Pole vault: Hegan (Gai) 11-6; Long jump: Rio (Gai) 18-2; Triple jump: Macinnis (Ch) 43-3; High jump: Barrett (Gai) 5-10; 800 relay: Chamberlain 9:15; 110 hurdles: Barrett (Gai) 15.8; 100-McKinney (Ch) 10.83; 1600: Russo (Ch) 4:51; 4x100: Gaither 40.7; 400-Holbrook (Ch) 56.5; 300 hurdles: Barret (Gai) 43.2; 800: Rife (Gai) 2:14; 200: McKinney (Ch) 22.56; 3200: Russo (Ch) 10:48; 4x400: Gaither 3:41

Permalink

Teams

BOYS TRACK - Gaither vs. Blake

Friday, April 8, 2011

Gaither 79.5, Blake 54.5

4X800: Blake (Washington, Peterson, Kershner, Martinez) 9:19.8;
110 hurdles: Lander (G) 16.60;
100: Oyegumle (G) 10.97;
1600: Marquis (B) 5:17;
4X100: Blake (Harris, James, Kelly, Nobles) 44.0;
400: James (B) 52.2;
300 hurdles: Barrett (G) 39.9;
800: See (G) 2:10;
200: James (B) 22.9;
3200: Winter (G) 12:22;
4X400: Gaither (Baker, Rife, Blanco, Barrett) 3:34;
Shotput: Ninos (G) 42'4.5;
Discus: Ninos (G) 112'9;
Pole vault: Paquin (G) 9';
Long jump: Kelly (B) 19'6.5;
Triple Jump: Williams (G) 36'9;
High jump: Paquin (G) 5'4;

Permalink

Teams

Girls Track: Gaither, Sickles & Leto

Thursday, April 14, 2011

Gaither 91, Sickles 78, Leto 5

Shotput, Rembert (S), 29' 1"
Discus, Rembert (S), 81' 4"
Pole Vault, Perinni (G), 8'
Long Jump, Williams (S), 15' 3"
Triple Jump, Vale (G), 27' 7"
High Jump, Dickenson (S), 4'10"
4x800, Gaither, 11:01
100 hurdles, Kingsley (G), :19
100 M dash, Bryant (G), 00:12:31
Mile, Zamvrano (G), 5:59
4x100 relay, Sickles, 00:51:19
400 M Dash, Ozuna (L), 1:07
300 M Hurdles, Williams (S), 00:53:15
800, Cazares (G), 2:27
200, Yoder (G), 00:26:78
2 Mile, Perinni, L. (G), 15:04
4x400 M relay, Sickles, 4:41

Permalink

Teams

Map

Gaither High School: Track and field: 2011