Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2012

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Steinbrenner vs. Gaither

Tuesday, Sept. 4, 2012

BOYS
Steinbrenner 119, Gaither 48;

200 medley: Steinbrenner (I. Hazlett, Laurain, C. Hazlett, Price) 1:53.97;
200 free: Childers (SB) 2:00.15;
200 IM: I. Hazlett (SB) 2:18.59;
50 free: Laurain (SB) 24.97;
100 fly: Childers (SB) 59.34;
100 free: T. Hazlett (SB) 54.06;
500 free: C. Hazlett (SB) 5:36.9;
200 free relay: Steinbrenner (Ward, T. Hazlett, Childers, Price) 1:41.00;
100 back: T. Hazlett (SB) 1:02.98;
100 breast: Lawniczak (G) 1:10.18;
400 free relay: Steinbrenner (Childers, Ward, T. Hazlett, C. Hazlett) 3:47.56;

Records
Steinbrenner 1-0, Gaither 0-1;

GIRLS
Steinbrenner 93, Gaither 77;

200 medley: Gaither (McCluggage, Buhk, Zambito, Knowles) 2:03.15;
200 free: Volz (SB) 2:09.42;
200 IM: Kubel (SB) 2:17.76;
50 free: Zambito (G) 27.00;
100 fly: Zambito (G) 1:07.18;
100 free: Kubel (SB) 5:06.83;
500 free: Volz (SB) 5:29.62;
200 free relay: Gaither (Knowles, Mar. Goodlet, Buhk, Mad. Goodlet) 1:52.19;
100 back: DeSena (SB) 1:10.75;
100 breast: Childress (SB) 1:18.53;
400 free relay: Steinbrenner (DeSena, Quin, Kubel, Volz) 4:00.10;

Records
Steinbrenner 1-0, Gaither 0-1

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Sickles at Gaither

Tuesday, Oct. 9, 2012

BOYS
Sickles 115, Gaither 56

200 medley relay: Sic (Smith, Hunter, Unger, Shindel) 1:55.11
200 free: Shindel (Sic) 1:58.94
200 IM: Bui (Sic) 2:20.88
50 free: Onderko (Sic) 25.31
100 fly: Unger (Sic) 1:03.29
100 free: Smith (Sic) 55.19
500 free Shindel (Sic) 5:25.00
200 free relay: Sic (Hunter, Valenzuela, Smith, Onderko) 1:43.50
100 back: Ochman (Gai) 1:06.43
100 breast: Lawniczak (Gai) 1:09.72
400 free relay: Sic (Onderko, Unger, Bui, Shindel) 3:48.21

GIRLS
Sickles 103, Gaither 63

200 medley relay: Sic (Johnson, Ocampo, Allen, Rose) 2:05.51
200 free: Hendrickson (Sic) 2:21.05
200 IM: Ocampo (Sic) 2:27.62
50 free: Rose (Sic) 26.25
100 fly: Allen (Sic) 1:06.45
100 free: Rose (Sic) 57.90
500 free: Allen (Sic) 5:44.56
200 free relay: Gai (Goodlet, M.Goodlet, McClugage, Zambito) 1:54.87
100 back: Johnson (Sic) 1:11.90
100 breast: M.Goodlet (Gai) 1:22.56
400 free relay: Gai (Goodlet, Stoup, Prima, M.Goodlet) 4:20.37

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Western Conf. Championship American Division

Wednesday, Oct. 10, 2012

GIRLS
Plant 511, Sickles 329.5, Steinbrenner 304, Gaither 224, Alonso 221, Robinson 203.5, Leto 46, Blake 34;

200 medley: Plant 1:56.39;
200 free: Kubel (Stein) 2:03.35;
200 IM: Clifford (Plant) 2:15.79;
50 free: Gage (Plant) 25.83;
100 fly: Donahue (Plant) 1:04.66;
100 free: Kubel (Stein) 56.52;
500 free: Terrana (Plant) 5:25.67;
200 free relay: Plant 1:42.87;
100 back: Flynn (Plant) 1:06.3;
100 breast: Donahue (Plant) 1:08.12;
400 free relay: Plant 3:57.92;

BOYS
Steinbrenner 378, Plant 358, Sickles 333, Robinson 269, Alonso 214, Gaither 175, Leto 84, Blake 38;

200 medley: Sickles 1:53.57;
200 free: Hazlett (Stein) 1:55.59;
200 IM: Heath (Plant) 2:10.53;
50 free: Nolte (Robinson) 21.73;
100 fly: Childers (Stein) 59.42;
100 free: Nolte (Robinson) 48.23;
500 free: Hazlett (Stein) 5:03.97;
200 free relay: Robinson 1:34.68;
100 back: Sparks (Robinson) 1:00.80;
100 breast: Lawniczak (Gaither) 1:10.26;
400 free relay: Robinson 3:27.02;

Permalink

Teams

Map

Gaither High School: Swimming: 2012