//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2012

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Largo, Dunedin, Gibbs

Monday, Sept. 10, 2012

BOYS
Gibbs 41, Dunedin 39
Largo 47, Dunedin 38
Largo 46, Gibbs 40

GIRLS
Dunedin 66, Gibbs 32
Dunedin 69, Largo 29
Largo 51, Gibbs 43

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Northeast-Gibbs

Thursday, Oct. 4, 2012

Boys;
NE 127, Gibbs 48
200 Med R, NE 1:52.75(Krastev,J.Colvin,M.Colvin,Moore),200 fr-Maier NE 2:07.14, 200 IM-J. Colvin NE 2:35.62,50 Fr-Clark G 24.17, Diving-Morehouse NE 194.0, 100 fly-Maier NE 1:01.30, 100 Fr- Krastev NE 53.01, 500 Fr- M.Colvin NE 5:16.69, 200 Fr R, NE 1:40.06(M.Colvin,Maier,Moore,Krastev), 100 Back-M.Colvin NE 1:04.27, 100 Br- Krastev NE 1:10.63, 400 Fr R, NE 4:08.74 (Cocker,Overby,Price, J.Colvin)
Girls;
NE 138, Gibbs 43;
200 Med R, NE 2:08.07 (Neely,McLay,Krasteva,Kanstoroom),200 Fr-Quinn NE 2:15.18, 200 IM-Wallace NE 3:05.94, 50 Fr- Krasteva NE 27.33, Diving - Phipps NE 187.80, 100 Fly-Krasteva NE 1:10.69,100 Fr- Kanstoroom NE 1:00.63, 500 Fr-Quinn NE 6:03.00, 200 Fr R, NE 1:51.60 (Krasteva,Quinn,Kanstoroom,Neely), 100 Ba-Neely NE 1:07.23, 100 Br-Kanstoroom NE 1:22.98, 400 Fr R, NE 4:31.45 (Neely,Lunay,Betz,Reinhart)

Permalink

Teams

2A-8 District meet

Saturday, Oct. 27, 2012

Class 2A, District 8 Meet;
at Academy of the Holy Names;
Team scores;
Boys: Jesuit, 554; King, 330.5; Hillsborough, 257; Robinson, 242; Sickles, 199.5; Strawberry Crest, 176; Spoto, 128; Gibbs, 68; Leto, 66; Blake, 45; Largo, 38.
Girls: Academy of the Holy Names, 612; Sickles, 327; Robinson, 221; King, 183; Strawberry Crest, 162; Hillsborough, 154; Largo, 122; Spoto, 115; Gibbs, 98; Blake, 56; Jefferson, 34; Leto, 26;
Boys Individuals;
200 medley relay: Jes (Marston, Sellers, Schaettle, Kimura), 1:46.34;
200 free: Shindel, Sickles, 1:55.22;
200 IM: Graves, Spoto, 2:03.06;
50 free: Nolte, Rob, 21.53;
Diving: Hutson, Jes, 411.05;
100 fly: Chao, King, 54.72;
100 free: Nolte, Rob, 48.34;
500 free: Parker, Jes, 5:08.05;
200 free relay: Rob (R. Brown, Sparks, C. Brown, Nolte), 1:32.76;
100 backstroke: Marston, Jes, 56.28;
100 breast: Sellers, Jes, 1:02.05;
400 free relay: Rob (R. Brown, Sparks, C. Brown, Nolte), 3:24.04;
Girls Individuals;
200 medley relay: AHN (Driscoll, Shumake, Kirkpatrick, Cogdill), 1:56.55;
200 free: Murphy, Spoto, 2:00.41;
200 IM: Nuyianes, AHN, 2:17.38;
50 free: Litschgi, AHN, 24.89;
Diving: Stong, Hills, 289.60;
100 fly: Kirkpatrick, AHN, 1:03.17;
100 free: Litschgi, AHN, 54.68;
500 free: Nuyianes, AHN, 5:20.77;
200 free relay: AHN (Litschgi, Cogdill, Brewer, Fleming), 1:40.91;
100 backstroke: Birk, King, 1:05.27;
100 breast: Shumake, AHN, 1:09.12;
400 free relay: AHN (Kirkpatrick, Litschgi, Brewer, Fleming), 3:42.55;

Permalink

Teams

Map

Gibbs High School: Swimming: 2012