Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2013

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Largo vs. Gibbs

Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013

Girls: Largo 102, Gibbs 71

200 Medley Relay: Stevens, M. Kivett, Boos, Struzinski L 2:20.00
200 Free: Monroe G 2:35.35
200 IM: Herrera L 3:23.56
50 Free: Hemsath G 29.72
Diving: Stevens L 160.10
100 Fly: M. Kivett L 1:23.28
100 Free: Struzinski L 1:12.72
500 Free: Murrell G 7:08.25
200 Free Relay: Stevens, Boos, Struzinski, M. Kivett L 2:04.22
100 Back: Stevens L 1:17.97
100 Breast: Monroe G 1:30.22
400 Free Relay: Gillott, Proctor, Struzinski, Boos L 4:53.15


Boys: Largo 120, Gibbs 51

200 Medley Relay: Blum, Dunsizer, Joseph, Turner L 2:07.70
200 Free: Blum L 2:18.80
200 IM: McCallister G 2:46.61
50 Free: Chbane L 27.72
Diving: Istefinidis L 149.2
100 Fly: Joseph L 1:10.78
100 Free: Salvo G 1:05.02
500 Free: Fulteon G 6:46.90
200 Free Relay: Dunsizer, Chbane, Turner, Joseph L 1:51.44
100 Back: Blum L 1:15.25
100 Breast: Dunsizer L 1:25.16
400 Free Relay: Webb, Chbane, Christie, Joseph L 4:19.56

Permalink

Teams

Swimming Dixie vs Gibbs

Monday, Oct. 14, 2013

Boy Finals Dixie 85, Gibbs 54

200 medley relay (D) 2:12.50
200 free (G) Johnson 2:39.37
200 im Mccallister (G) 2:43.98
50 free Gerion (G) 26,47
100 fly Waters (G) 1:23.86
100 free Gerion (G) 59.06
500 free Peters (D) 7:5984
200 free relay (G) 1:51.60
100 back Beltuhobski (D) 1:20.40
100 breast Soto (D) 1:33.87
400 free relay (G) 4:28.96

Girls Finals Gibbs 94 Dixie 58,

200 medley relay (G) 2:25.44
200 free Monroe (G) 2:36.78
200 im A.Eaton (G) 3:05.54
50 free Hemstaff (G) 29.56
Diving Watte (G) 1:56.50
100 fly A.Eaton 1:27.50
100 free Gaudgh (G) 1:14.09
500 free Monroe (G) 7:13.87
200 free relay (G) 2:09.40
100 back Hempstaff 1:20.00 (G)
100 breast Wilcox (G) 1:30.88
400 free relay (G) 4:57.28

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class 2A, District 7

Friday, Oct. 25, 2013

Girls
Team scores
Sunlake 525, Lakewood 235, Tarpon Springs 235, Gibbs 232, Anclote 192.5, Boca Ciega 162, Dunedin 145, River Ridge 139, Ridgewood 123.5, Gulf 66.
Results
200 medley relay - Sunlake (Wilkins, Koutras, Albert, Albrecht) 2:03.44; 200 free - Bachand (Rw) 2:06.03; 200 IM - Albert (SL) 2:19.83; 50 free - Schmidt (BC) 27.13; Diving - Gallagher (TS) 335.10; 100 fly - Wilkins (SL) 1:00.16; 100 free - Bachand (Rw) 57.49; 500 free - Albrecht (SL) 5:43.50; 200 free relay - Sunlake (Holt, Haqq, Wilner, Meyer) 1:56.87; 100 back - Wilkins (SL) 59.29; 100 breast - Koutras (SL) 1:21.89; 400 free relay - Sunlake (Albrecht, Meyer, Albert, Wilkins) 3:56.65.
Boys
Team scores
Lakewood 429, River Ridge 353, Sunlake 344, Tarpon Springs 171, Ridgewood 153, Dunedin 120, Boca Ciega 117.5, Gibbs 114, Gulf 103, Anclote 3.5
Results
200 medley relay - Sunlake (VanVliet, Walker, Cole, Straughn) 1:55.77; 200 free - Harasz (Lw) 1:45.60; 200 IM - Walker (SL) 2:11.44; 50 free - Muratovic (Rw) 21.77; Diving - Straughn (SL) 362.55; 100 fly - Nipper (Lw) 58.06; 100 free - Harasz (Lw) 47.56; 500 free - Nipper (Lw) 5:10.13; 200 free relay (Harasz, Thistle-Adams, Kane, Long) 1:35.26; 100 back - Bryer (SL) 1:10.39; 100 breast - Walker (SL) 1:04.75; 400 free relay - River Ridge (McAuliffe, Strarkey, Schroeder, Marzicola) 3:44.84.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Gibbs High School: Swimming: 2013