Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Track: Boca Ciega, Lakewood, Gibbs

Tuesday, Feb. 19, 2013

BOYS
Lakewood 85, Gibbs 43, Boca Ciega 40;

800: Persha (LW) 2:01;
200: Bromell (G) 21.69;
300 hurdles: Holmes (LW) 39.65;
400: Lampley (BC) 54.95;
4X100: Gibbs (Daniels, Bromell, President, Stewart) 42.38;
1600: Scott (LW) 5:14;
100: Bromell (G) 10.46;
4X800: Lakewood (Tomlinson, Persha, Gunter, Smith) 8:47;
4X400: Lakewood (Adams, Griffin, F. Griffin, Holmes) 3:37;
3200: Anthony (BC) 13:34;
Discus: Gray (BC) 122'4";
Long jump: Griffin (LW) 21'3";
Shot put: Gray (BC) 41'9";
110 hurdles: Holmes (G) 14.46;
Pole vault: Harding (BC) 10'6";
High jump: Brinson (BC), Harding (BC) 5'10";
Triple jump: Griffin (LW) 43'9";

GIRLS
Lakewood 70, Boca Ciega 58, Gibbs 37;

4X800: Boca Ciega (Ervin, Leonard, Reinhart, Whitson) 11:38;
4X100: Gibbs (Cardine, Adams, Fletcher, Burnett) 50.84;
3200: Stevens (BC) 13:33;
4X400: Lakewood (Gordon, Dones, Mitchell, Rose) 4:35;
Long jump: Fletcher (G) 16'1";
Pole vault: Dones (LW) 6'6";
High jump: Shantell (LW) 4'2";
Shot put: Kelty (BC) 28'3.5";
100 hurdles: Cook-Martin (BC) 16:47;
100: Erika (LW) 12.71;
Discus: Vazquez (LW) 76';
Triple jump: Cook-Martin (BC) 37'7";
800: Whitson (BC) 2:43;
200: Erika (LW) 27.02;
300 hurdles: Dones (LW) 54.84;
400: Fletcher (G) 1:02.06;
1600: Stevens (BC) 6:09;

Permalink

Teams

Track: St. Petersburg, Boca Ciega, Gibbs at Osceola

Wednesday, March 13, 2013

Girls:
Osceola 98, Gibbs 92, Boca Ciega 77, St. Petersburg 36

Shot Put: Kelty (Boca) 27'9''
Discus: Hooks (Boca) 79'9"
Long Jump: Cube (Osceola) 17'7''
Triple Jump: Cook-Martin (Boca) 37'7 1/2"
High Jump: Cube (Osceola) 5'
Pole Vault: Kistemaker (Osceola) 11'
100m Hurdle: Cook-Martin (Boca) 15.84
100m: Adams (Gibbs) 12.52
1600m: Stevens (Boca) 5:53
400m: Migin (Osceola) 65
300m Hurdle: Tornat (Osceola) 49.92
800m: Repka (Osceola) 2:34
200m: Caroline (Gibbs) 26.46
3200m: Stevens (Boca) 13:01
4x800m: Oceola 10:54
4x100m: Gibbs 51.12
4x400m: Osceola 4:23

Boys:
St. Petersburg 77, Osceola 65, Gibbs 65, Boca Ciega 56

Shot Put: Kerr SPH 47'3''
Discus: Hooker Osceola 123'
Long Jump: Miller SPH 20'1''
Triple Jump: Teaheart Gibbs 43''
High Jump: Harding (Boca) 5'10''
Pole Vault: Waters (Osceola) 14'
110m Hurdle: Daniel (Gibbs) 16:26
100m: Daniels (Gibbs) 10.23
1600m: Traxler (SPH) 5:07
400m: Hall (Boca) 52.4
300m Hurdle: Teaheart (Boca) 44.15
800m: Cape (Oceola) 2:09
200m: Conyers (SPH) 22.46
3200m: Rempienski (SPH) 11:31
4x 800m: Oceola 9
4x100m: Gibbs 43.9
4x400m: Boca 3:42

Permalink

Teams

Map

Gibbs High School: Track and field: 2013