Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys Golf: Land O'Lakes vs. Gulf

Tuesday, Aug. 31, 2010

Land O' Lakes 157, Gulf 193

Land O' Lakes
Kopsell 36, Nieman 38, Williams 41, Boger 42

Gulf
Grubb 35, Keeler 43, Giunta 54, Abbott 61

Records
Land O' Lakes 1-0, Gulf 0-1

Permalink

Teams

BOYS GOLF: Sunlake vs Gulf

Thursday, Sept. 2, 2010

AT SUNLAKE

Sunlake 173, Gulf 197

Sunlake

Atkinson 39, J. Jungbauer 40, B. Jungbauer 43, Nelson 51

Gulf

Grubb 38, Keller 45, Giunta 54, Debeaumont 60.

Sunlake 1-1, Gulf 0-2.

Permalink

Teams

Boys: Wiregrass Ranch vs. Gulf

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010

Boys
Wiregrass Ranch 153, Gulf 186

Individuals:

WGR: Larson 36, Horrigan 36, Kluender 39, Prenderville 42

Gulf: Grubb 36, Keeler 47, Giunta 48, Abbott 55

Records: WGR (3-0); Gulf (0-3)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Zephyrhills vs. Gulf

Thursday, Sept. 16, 2010

Zephyrhills 160, Gulf 186

Zephyrhills
C. Nichols 36, Bahr 36, W. Nichols 43, Reutiman 45

Gulf
Grubb 37, Giunta 42, Keeler 50, Abbott 57

Records
Zephyrhills 4-2, Gulf 2-5

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Gulf vs. Pasco

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Boys golf score:

Pasco 184, Gulf 192

Individuals:

Pasco: Riddaugh 42, Duncan 46, Tedder 48, Imhoff 48

Gulf: Grubb 40, Giumpa 47, Keeler 50, Mcdowell 55

Records: Pasco (5-4).

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Gulf vs. Mitchell

Thursday, Sept. 23, 2010

Boys golf score:

Mitchell 150, Gulf 189

Individuals:

Mitchell: Strout 36, Schaefer 36, Dithmer 38, Bash 40

Gulf: Grubb 40, Keeler 44, McDowell 51, Debeaumont 54

Records: Gulf (2-6)

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Wesley Chapel, Gulf

Tuesday, Oct. 5, 2010

Wesley Chapel 155, Gulf 193

Individual:
Wesley: J. Fleck 32, Mumaw 37, Wynne 43, Amerman 43
Gulf: Grubb 40, Keeler 44, Debeaumont 52, Giunta 63

Record:
Wesley: 9-3

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Sunshine Athletic Conference

Monday, Oct. 11, 2010

Sunshine Athletic Conference Tournament

Wiregrass Ranch 314, Wesley Chapel 324, Mitchell 336, Land O' Lakes 338, Zephryhills 347, Fivay 353, Sunlake 356, Pasco 364, River Ridge 377, Gulf 394, Hudson 398, Anclote 567, Ridgewood (forfeit only had 2 players)

Indidivauals:
Wire- Larson 72, Horrigan 75, Kluender 81, Stutt 86
Wesley Chaple- J. Fleck 71, Mumaw 72, Wynne 89, N. Fleck 92
Mitchell- Strout 74, Ash 85, Dautbenberg 88, Schaefer 89
Land O' Lakes- Kopscell 75, Nieman 79, Weaver 88, Boger 96, Williams 96
Zephryhills- Bahr 78, Reutiman 87, W. Nichols 89, C. Nichols 93
Fivay- Padova 80, Schoonover 84, McPhee 92, Piro 97
Sunlake- Nelson 87, Atkinson 88, B. Jungerbauer 90, Eastley 91
Pasco- Riddaugh 87, Dunkin 88, Moore 93, Tedder 96
River Ridge- Jones 84, Dodson 90, Linville 98, Glewen 105
Gulf- Grubb 81, Keeler 91, Giunta 108, Mcdowell 114
Hudson- Campbell 85, Batdorf 89, West 92, Fuca 132
Anclote- Sheldon 119, Evans 122, Green 151, Bayne 175
Ridgewood- Sta. Ana 100, Dameron 103

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: SAC tournament

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010

Mitchell 306 (Van Etten 68, Fivecoat 71, Argento 82, Richardson 85); Pasco 351 (May 70, Lane 83, Kassabaum 97, Parker 101); River Ridge 368 (Shull 82, Bylski 86, Donato 87, Petrashek 113); Wiregrass Ranch 372 (Upchurch 85, Scrimali 93, Fernando 97, Klauder 97); Zephyrhills 386 (Owens 88, Bahr 91, Huppert 97, Deem 110); Wesley Chapel 391 (Lee 71, Bischof 98, Carleton 108, Meadows 114); Sunlake 418 (Palenik 96, Lehmkuhl 100, Warner 105, Bolt 117); Land O’Lakes 426 (Jenkins 98, Butler 106, Roy 111, Conaty 111); Ridgewood 433 (Kotun 98, Van Peteghem 107, Frazho 114, Haus 114); Anclote 479 (S. Lewis 113, Gracie 120, Rosulek 122, T. Lewis 124); Gulf NTS (Danh 101, Beucler 109, Mackin 110); Fivay NTS (Mariano 109, Rhoades 113)

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Class 2A District 6

Tuesday, Oct. 19, 2010

Boys team scores:

Wiregrass Ranch 312, Land O' Lakes 338, Springstead 339, Citrus 342, Sunlake 343, Forest 346, Vanguard 350, Lecanto 352, Zephyrhills 353, Lake Weir 370, Belleview 388, North Marion 399, West Port 407, Central 449, Leesburg 464, Gulf NTS

Top 3 teams advance to regionals:

Wiregrass Ranch: Larson 72, Horrigan 76, Kluender 78, Preinderville 86

Land O' Lakes: Kopsell 72, Nieman 79, Boger 90, Mooney 97

Springstead: Siocca 81, Nicoll 83, Dixon 85, Decruix 90


Other individuals who advanced to regionals:

Atkinson (SUN) 79, Nelson (CIT) 79, Grubb (Gulf) 80

Permalink

Teams

Map

Gulf High School: Golf: 2010