Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Gulf vs. Hudson

Wednesday, Sept. 1, 2010

Boys:
Gulf 91, Hudson 58

Events:
200 med relay: Gulf (Swartsel, Gleghorn,Waide, Miller) 2:02.62; 200 free: Struble (H) 2:09.80; 200 IM: Batchand (G) 2:21.01; 50 free: Jones (H) 24.34; 100 fly: Swartsel (G) 59.20; 100 free: Jones (H) 56.89; 500 free: Waide (G) 5:29.30; 200 free relay: Gulf (Gleghorn, Swartsel, Bachand, Ramech) 1:45.05; 100 back: Swartsel (G) 59.19; 100 breast: Waide (G) 1:16.10; 400 free relay: Gulf (Waide, Miller, Bachand, Ramech) 4:02.86.

Records: Gulf (1-0); Hudson (0-1)

Girls:
Gulf 77, Hudson 52

Events:
200 med relay: Hudson (Bamberski, Smith, Heise, Sota) 2:39.58; 200 free: Batchand (G) 2:22.43; 200 IM: Magolan (G) 2:46.38; 50 free: Powers (H) 32.40; 100 fly: Batchand (G) 1:27.23; 100 free: Powers (H) 1:19.12; 500 free: Heise (H) 6:23.57; 200 free relay: Gulf (Batchand, Magolan, Kuhnf, Reyes) 2:10.81; 100 back: Magolan (G) 1:18.82; 100 breast: Kuhnf (G) 1:25.11; 400 free relay: Gulf (Batchand, Magolan, Kuhnf, Godd) 4:57.64

Records: Gulf (1-0); Hudson (0-1)

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Fivay vs. Gulf

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Boys
Fivay 91, Gulf 86

Events
200 med relay: Fivay (Atwell, Dalryaple, Grilley, Bennett) 2:02.37; 200 free: Suartsez (G) 1:52.13; 200 IM: Bachano (G) 2:20.55; 50 free: Grilley (F) 24.46; 100 fly: Bachano (G) 1:06.89; 100 free: Suartsez (G) 50.79; 500 free: Waide (G) 5:38.79; 200 free relay: Gulf (Suartsez, Bachano, Gleghorn, Miller) 1:44.62; 100 back: Ramach (G) 1:11.58; 100 breast: Dalrymple (F) 1:13.96; 400 free relay: Fivay (Bennett, Dalrymple, Atwell, Grilley) 3:38.20

Girls
Gulf 79, Fivay 59

Events
200 med relay: Fivay (Sibley, Mancuso, Webb, Ezell) 3:40.82; 200 free: Bachano (G) 2:23.11; 200 IM: Magallan (G) 2:46.49; 50 free: Hurst (F) 34.94; 100 fly: Bachano (G) 1:25.64; 100 free: Meriado (G) 1:20.48; 500 free: Kuhns (G) 6:39.71; 200 free relay: Gulf (Bachano, Kebes, Magallan, Kuhns) 2:09.37; 100 back: Magallan (G) 1:18.48; 100 breast: Kuhns (G) 1:23.60; 400 free relay: Gulf (Bachano, Izeya, Meriado, Kuhns) 4:49.10

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Gulf vs. River Ridge

Wednesday, Sept. 29, 2010

BOYS
Gulf 93, River Ridge 70

200 Medley: Gulf (Bachand, Waide, Swartsel, Miller) 1:53.52;
200 Free: Gleghorn (G) 2:04.57;
200 IM: Bachand (G) 2:17.33;
50 Free: Swartsel (G) 22.59;
100 Fly: Swartsel (G) 58.67;
100 Free: Gleghorn (G) 55.19;
500 Free: Waide (G) 5:29.28;
400 Free Relay: Gulf (Gleghorn, Miller, Ramach, Reglson) 1:43.73;
100 Back: Wojkiewicz (RR) 1:05.63;
100 Breast: Marzicola (RR) 1:29.36;
400 Free Relay: Gulf (Bachand, Swartsel, Gleghorn, Ramach) 3:36.15;

DIVING
Sanchez (RR) 77.55

Records
Gulf 3-0

GIRLS
Gulf 81, River Ridge 64

200 Medley: River Ridge (Gossett, Fregger, Vega-Tores, Spissak) 2:29.43;
200 Free: Bachand (G) 2:21.46;
200 IM: Magolan (G) 2:37.97;
50 Free: Keyes (G_ 31.81;
100 Fly: Bachand (G) 1:23.37;
100 Free: Kahle (RR) 1:12.69;
500 Free: Kuhns (G) 6:27.78;
200 Free Relay: Gulf (Kuhns, Magolan, Bachand, Keyes) 2:02.90;
100 Back: Magolan (G) 1:16.23;
100 Breast: Kuhns (G) 1:18.25;
400 Free Relay: Gulf (Kuhns, Magolan, Bachand, Mercado) 4:36.48;

Records
Gulf 3-0
DIVING
Gossett (RR) 108.60

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Wesley Chapel vs. Gulf

Wednesday, Oct. 6, 2010

Boys Team score:

Gulf 92, Wesley Chapel 79

Events:

200 med relay: Gulf (Ramach, Waide, Regelson, Miller) 2:01.999; 200 free: Bachand (G) 1:59.89; 200 IM: Swartsel (G) 2:08.58; 50 free: Koth (WC) 25.01; Diving: Hill (WC) 100; 100 fly: Swartsel (G) 56.98; 100 free: Gleghorn (G) 56.23; 500 free: Bachand (G) 5:27.06; 200 free relay: Gulf (Miller, Bachand, Gleghorn, Swartsel) 1:37.45; 100 back: Hover (WC) 1:09.99; 100 breast: Waide (G) 1:13.69; 400 free relay: Gulf (Miller, Bachand, Gleghorn, Swartsel) 3:36.62

Girls score:

Gulf 87, Wesley Chapel 66

Events:

200 med relay: Wesley Chapel (Paulik, Blanset, Jones, Mcgogh) 2:33.39; 200 free: Bachand (G) 2:20.58; 200 IM: Magolan (G) 2:35.02; 50 free: Keyes (G) 32.50; 100 fly: Bachand (G) 1:19.76; 100 free: Mercado (G) 1:15.01; 500 free: Kuhns (G) 6:23.33; 200 free relay: Gulf (Bachand, Keyes, Magolan, Kuhns) 2:01.49; 100 back: Magolan (G) 1:15.99; 100 breast: Kuhns (G) 1:18.94; 400 free relay: Gulf (Mercado, Bachand, Magolan, Kuhns) 4:47.18

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Gulf vs. Ridgewood, Gulf vs. Pasco, Ridgewood vs. Pasco

Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2010

BOYS
Gulf 67, Ridgewood 31

200 Medley: Gulf (Ranach, Waide, Regelson, Miller) 2:00.00;
200 Free: Geschke (RW) 1:52.06;
200 IM: Swartsel (G) 2:06.1;
50 Free: Miller (G) 25.05;
100 Fly: Swartsel (G) 56.76;
100 Free: Gleghorn (G) 55.41;
500 Free: Waide (G) 5:33.12;
200 Free Relay: Gulf (Miller, Swartsel, Gleghorn, Bachand) 1:38.47;
100 Back: Geschke (RW) 57.82;
100 Breast: Bachand (RW) 1:39.05;
400 Free Relay: Gulf (Ranach, Gleghorn, Swartsel, Bachand) 3:39.32;

DIVING
Van Alst (RW) 1:36.1

Gulf 63, Pasco 31

200 Medley: Pasco (Stout, Cruz, Dombrowski, Mercadante) 159.25;
200 Free: Waide (G) 2:05.93;
200 IM: Swartsel (G) 2:06.10;
50 Free: Miller (G) 25.05;
100 Fly: Swartsel (G) 56.76;
100 Free: Mercadante (P) 55.35;
500 Free: Waide (G)
200 Free Relay: Gulf (Miller, Swartsel, Gleghorn, Bachand) 1:38.47;
100 Back: Ranach (G) 1:10.46;
100 Breast: Bachand (G) 1:13.05;
400 Free: Gulf (Ranach, Swartsel, Gleghorn, Bachand) 3:39.32;

Pasco 67, Ridgewood 34

200 Medley: Gulf (Ranach, Waide, Regelson, Miller) 2:00.00;
200 Free: Geschke (RW) 1:52.06;
200 IM: Lockwood (P) 2:50.34;
50 Free: Blogh (P) 25.86;
100 Fly: Burt (P) 1:17.00;
100 Free: Mercadante (P) 55.35;
500 Free: Dambrowski (P) 6:06.12;
200 Free Relay: Pasco (Balogh, Dombrowski, Stout, Mercadante) 1:40.52;
100 Back: Geschke (RW) 57.82;
100 Breast: Dombrowski (P) 1:18.04;
400 Free Relay: Ridgewood (Geschke, Bibbro, Chacon, Flares) 4:13.47;

DIVING
Van Alst (RW)

Records
Gulf 6-0

GIRLS
Gulf 55, Ridgewood 38

200 Medley: Ridgewood (Capetins, Clum, White, Bertling) 2:24.20;
200 Free: Bachand (G) 2:20.00;
200 IM: Magolin (G) 2:38.04;
50 Free: Bertling (RW) 28.89;
100 Fly: Bachand (G) 1:20.90;
100 Free: Clum (RW) 1:07.64;
500 Free: Kuhns (G) 6:23.34;
200 Free Relay: Gulf (Keyes, Magolin, Bachand, Kuhns) 2:01.48;
100 Back: Magolin (G) 1:14.94;
100 Breast: Kuhns (G) 1:20.32;
400 Free Relay: Gulf (Mercado, Bachand, Kuhns, Magolin) 4:27.4

DIVING
Katetinis (RW) 123.3

Pasco 61, Gulf 40

200 Medley: Pasco (Taylor, Gemberg, Inversso, Bobo) 2:20.91;
200 Free: Bachand (G) 2:20;
200 IM: Magolin (G) 2:38.04;
50 Free: Inversso (P) 31.30;
100 Fly: Bachand (G) 1:20.90;
100 Free: Herrmann (P) 1:13.41;
500 Free: Kuhns (G) 6:23.34;
200 Free Relay: Gulf (Keyes, Magolin, Bachand, Kuhns) 2:01.48;
100 Back: Magolin (G) 1:14.94;
100 Breast: Kuhns (G) 1:20.32;
400 Free Relay: Gulf (Mercado, Bachand, Kuhns, Magolin) 4:27.40

DIVING
Pallham (P) 112.95

Pasco 71, Ridgewood 31

200 Medley: Pasco (Taylor, Emberg, Inversso, Bobo) 2:20.91;
200 Free: Ritter (P) 2:45.03;
200 IM: Bobo (P) 2:52.97;
50 Free: Bertling (RW) 28.89;
100 Fly: Inversso (P) 1:24.21;
100 Free: Clum (RW) 1:07.64;
500 Free: Clark (P) 7:40.98;
200 Free Relay: Pasco (Taylor, Christmas, Bobo, Inversso) 2:05.15;
100 Back: Kapetinis (RW) 1:28.18;
100 Breast: Emberg (P) 1:29.25;
400 Free Relay: Ridgewood (Clum, Kapetinis, Velasquez, Bertling) 4:52.00

DIVING
Kapetinis (RW) 123.3

Records
Gulf 5-1

Permalink

Teams

Map

Gulf High School: Swimming: 2010