Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2013

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Wesley Chapel vs. Gulf

Wednesday, Sept. 18, 2013

BOYS
Wesley Chapel 101, Gulf 45;

200 medley: Wesley Chapel (Slay, Zeleznok, McMahan, Devisfruto) 2:09.64;
200 free: Miller (G) 2:45.58;
200 IM: McMahan (WC) 2:27.00;
50 free: Holleran (WC) 29.00;
100 fly: McMahan (WC) 1:08.50;
100 free: Devisfruto (WC) 1:03.00;
500 free: Zeleznok (WC) 5:38.31;
200 free relay: Wesley Chapel (Taylor, Devisfruto, McMahan, Zeleznok) 1:56.00;
100 back: Slay (WC) 1:27.00;
100 breast: Zeleznok (WC) 1:11.00;
400 free relay: Wesley Chapel (McPheron, Hargraves, Holleran, Taylor) 5:02.47;

GIRLS
Wesley Chapel 59, Gulf 52;

200 medley: Gulf (Deleon, Simpson, Chadwick, Blethroad) 2:54.00;
200 free: Devisfruto (WC) 2:54.00;
50 free: Loviglio (WC) 36.00;
100 fly: Duncan (WC) 1:04.00;
100 free: Blethroad (G) 1:00.00;
500 free: Loviglio (WC) 8:30.00;
200 free relay: Wesley Chapel (Smith, Loviglio, Carpenter, Duncan) 2:31.30;
100 back: Blethroad (G) 1:06.44;
100 breast: Duncan (WC) 1:20.00;
400 free relay: Gulf (Chadwick, Graves, Deleon, Blethroad) 5:34.09

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: SAC Championships

Saturday, Oct. 12, 2013

Boys team scores: 1. Land O’ Lakes 333; 2. Wiregrass Ranch 284; 3. Mitchell 269; 4. Pasco 221; 5. Sunlake 197; 6. River Ridge 194; 7. Fivay 155; 8. Hudson 136; 9. Ridgewood 136; 10. Wesley Chapel 113; 11. Zephyrhills 89; 12. Gulf 33
Girls team scores: 1. Land O’ Lakes 514; 2. Sunlake 334; 3. Wiregrass Ranch 293; 4. Mitchell 237; Pasco 137; 6. Anclote 117; 7. Hudson 116; 8. Wesley Chapel 100; 9. Zephyrhills 96; 10. Ridgewood 87; 11. River Ridge 86; 12. Fivay 54; 13. Gulf 51
Combined team scores: 1. Land O’ Lakes 847; 2. Wiregrass Ranch 577; 3. Sunlake 531; 4. Mitchell 506; 5. Pasco 358; 6. River Ridge 280; 7. Hudson 252; 8. Ridgewood 223; 9. Wesley Chapel 213; 10. Fivay 209; 11. Zephyrhills 185; 12. Anclote 117; 13. Gulf 84

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class 2A, District 7

Friday, Oct. 25, 2013

Girls
Team scores
Sunlake 525, Lakewood 235, Tarpon Springs 235, Gibbs 232, Anclote 192.5, Boca Ciega 162, Dunedin 145, River Ridge 139, Ridgewood 123.5, Gulf 66.
Results
200 medley relay - Sunlake (Wilkins, Koutras, Albert, Albrecht) 2:03.44; 200 free - Bachand (Rw) 2:06.03; 200 IM - Albert (SL) 2:19.83; 50 free - Schmidt (BC) 27.13; Diving - Gallagher (TS) 335.10; 100 fly - Wilkins (SL) 1:00.16; 100 free - Bachand (Rw) 57.49; 500 free - Albrecht (SL) 5:43.50; 200 free relay - Sunlake (Holt, Haqq, Wilner, Meyer) 1:56.87; 100 back - Wilkins (SL) 59.29; 100 breast - Koutras (SL) 1:21.89; 400 free relay - Sunlake (Albrecht, Meyer, Albert, Wilkins) 3:56.65.
Boys
Team scores
Lakewood 429, River Ridge 353, Sunlake 344, Tarpon Springs 171, Ridgewood 153, Dunedin 120, Boca Ciega 117.5, Gibbs 114, Gulf 103, Anclote 3.5
Results
200 medley relay - Sunlake (VanVliet, Walker, Cole, Straughn) 1:55.77; 200 free - Harasz (Lw) 1:45.60; 200 IM - Walker (SL) 2:11.44; 50 free - Muratovic (Rw) 21.77; Diving - Straughn (SL) 362.55; 100 fly - Nipper (Lw) 58.06; 100 free - Harasz (Lw) 47.56; 500 free - Nipper (Lw) 5:10.13; 200 free relay (Harasz, Thistle-Adams, Kane, Long) 1:35.26; 100 back - Bryer (SL) 1:10.39; 100 breast - Walker (SL) 1:04.75; 400 free relay - River Ridge (McAuliffe, Strarkey, Schroeder, Marzicola) 3:44.84.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Gulf High School: Swimming: 2013