//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2010

Schedule/Results

Boys and girls track: Kiwanis Invitational at Hernando HS (Brooksville)

Thursday, March 25, 2010

Kiwanis Invitational
Hernando High, Brooksville

BOYS----------
Team Standings
1. Nature Coast 50
1. Wiregrass Ranch 50
3. Pasco 40
4. Central 32
5. Hernando 30
6. Land O'Lakes 28
7. Springstead 17
8. Lecanto 14
9. Zephyrhills 9

Individual
Shot Put - 1. Tevin Drake (NCT) 45-1.25, 2. Morgan Hendrix (WGR) 44-7.5, 3. Corey Emerson (NCT) 44-4.25, 4. Clifton Davis (CEN) 42-10.5
Triple Jump - 1. Chaise Dunn (PAS) 42-4, 2. Jeremy Bradley (LEC) 41-1, 3. William Ferguson (WGR) 40-10, 4. Joseph Frederick (NCT) 40-9
4x800 - 1. Wiregrass Ranch 8:33, 2. Central 8:44, 3. Nature Coast 8:49, 4. Land O'Lakes 9:16
Long Jump - 1. Harold Clower (PAS) 21-6, 2. Hakeeme Ishmar (PAS) 21-6, 3. Kiam Olan (WGR) 20-10.5, 4. Steven Read (CEN) 20-8
Discus - 1. Morgan Hendrix (WGR) 131-6, 2. Ryan Buckley (SPR) 128-8, 3. Frank Morrison (ZPH) 125, 4. John Kilgannon (PAS) 116-11
110 Hurdles - 1. Ricky Miller (LOL) 16.37, 2. William Alderman (HER) 16.44, 3. Justin Battle (CEN) 16.86, 4. Joseph Frederick (NCT) 17.66
1600 - 1. Jason Black (NCT) 4:34, 2. Matt Schwartz (LOL) 4:34, 3. Logan Selzer (WGR) 4:39, 4. Mason McKenzie (CEN) 4:46



GIRLS----------
Team Standings
1. Zephyrhills 73.5
2. Wiregrass Ranch 56
3. Lecanto 51
4. Land O'Lakes 50
5. Lake Mary Prep 41.5
6. Central 40.5
7. Nature Coast 36
8. Hernando 33
9. Pasco 32
10. Springstead 9.5

Individual
High Jump - 1. Tikiera Relaford (CEN) 5-6, 2. Nicole Woodard (LOL) 5-6, 3. Paige Cooke (LEC) 5-4, 4. Leah Larabee (LMP) 5
Shot Put - 1. Raqurra Ishmar (CEN) 40-8.5, 2. Alyssa Joens (NCT) 34, 3. Teshanna Futch (PAS) 32-11.5, 4. Katherine Patton (ZPH) 31-7
Triple Jump - 1. Santiya Stewart (PAS) 33-2, 2. Mallori Brooks (CEN) 32-7, 3. Alexandria Viera (ZPH) 32-4, 4. Jade Mingus (LMP) 31-11.5
4x800 - 1. Wiregrass Ranch 10:20, 2. Lecanto 10:28, 3. Land O'Lakes 10:36, 4. Hernando 11:19
Long Jump - 1. Nicole Woodard (LOL) 16-7, 2. Leah Larabee (LMP) 16-5, 3. Jamisha Parker (ZPH) 15-10, 4. Brianna Baughan (NCT) 15-3
Discus - 1. Katherine Patton (ZPH) 109-1.5, 2. Raqurra Ishmar (CEN) 98-3, 3. Alyssa Joens (NCT) 92-6.5, 4. Julia DellaPenna (LOL) 87-5.5
Pole Vault - 1. Paige Byrnes (LMP) 9-6, 2. Anna Heinzmann (LEC) 9, 3. Caroline Patton (ZPH) 9, 4. Kelsey Sturman (WGR) 8
100 Hurdles - 1. Lindsay Arnold (ZPH) 15.11, 2. Leah Larabee (LMP) 16.03, 3. Alex Livengood (NCT) 16.50, 4. Lakia Brown (HER) 17.00
100 - 1. Jamisha Parker (ZPH) 12.78, 2. Tierra Ousley (HER) 13.14, 3. Toni Tomei (WGR) 13.18, 4. Jada Roberts (PAS) 13.20
1600 - 1. Ariel Grey (WGR) 5:25, 2. Nikita Shah (WGR) 5:34, 3. Alex Diepholz (WGR) 5:36, 4. Renea Porsch (LOL) 5:38
4x100 - 1. Zephyrhills 50.50, 2. Land O'Lakes 51.25, 3. Hernando 51.53, 4. Pasco 52.12

Permalink

Teams

Hernando County Championships

Wednesday, March 31, 2010

Hernando County Championships
BOYS
Team scores -- 1. Nature Coast 120.5; 2. Central 66.5; 3. Hernando 49; 4. Springstead 24
Individual -- High Jump - 1. Dell Barnes (NCT) 6, 2. Terrance Owens (HER) 5-8, 3. Nick Moffet (SPR) 5-4, 4. Adam Smith (NCT) 5-4
Shot Put - 1. Tevin Drake (NCT) 44-4, 2. Clifton Davis (CEN) 41-7, 3. Darren Hambrick (HER) 41-3.75, 4. Corey Emerson (NCT) 38-6.75
Triple Jump - 1. Joseph Frederick (NCT) 43-6.5, 2. Jamel Byrd (NCT) 41-7, 3. Zach Rice (CEN) 40-5.5, 4. Dell Barnes (NCT) 39-5.5
4x800 - 1. Nature Coast 8:38, 2. Springstead 9:07, 3. Central 9:09, 4. Hernando 9:28
Long Jump - 1. Steven Read (CEN) 20, 2. Shaquel Frazier (HER) 19-7.5, 3. Zach Rice (CEN) 18-10.5, 4. Jamel Byrd (NCT) 18-9
Discus - 1. Zach Pritz (HER) 126-10, 2. Cody Jones (SPR) 119-7, 3. Ryan Buckley (SPR) 118-5, 4. Corey Emerson (NCT) 113-10.5
Pole Vault - 1. Steve James (CEN) 10, 2. Edward D'Angelo (CEN) 8-6, 3. Tyler Mancillas (CEN) 7-6, 4. Tim Kraus (CEN) 7-6
110 Hurdles - 1. William Alderman (HER) 16.52, 2. Justin Battle (CEN) 16.55, 3. Clevandre Pope (HER) 17.52, 4. Joseph Frederick (NCT) 18.19
100 - 1. Ju'Juan Story (NCT) 11.29, 2. Antwan Story (NCT) 11.39, 3. Shaquel Frazier (HER) 11.52, 4. Isaac Bailey (NCT) 11.55
400 - 1. Paul Robinson (CEN) 51.50, 2. Thomas Watson (SPR) 52.87, 3. Derrick Wilson (HER) 53.20, 4. Jamel Byrd (NCT) 55.62
1600 - 1. Mason MacKenzie (CEN) 4:46, 2. Jason Black (NCT) 4:48, 3. Jeff Van Natter (NCT) 4:49, 4. Cody Van Natter (NCT) 4:55
4x100 - 1. Nature Coast 43.56, 2. Hernando 43.69, 3. Central 44.87, 4. Springstead 50.11
300 Hurdles - 1. Justin Battle (CEN) 43.47, 2. Joseph Frederick (NCT) 44.29, 3. William Alderman (HER) 44.32, 4. Tyler Callaghan (NCT) 46.04
800 - 1. Bruce Federico (NCT) 2:02, 2. Mason MacKenzie (CEN) 2:04, 3. Jeff Van Natter (NCT) 2:07, 4. Matt Noark (HER) 2:16
3200 - 1. Jason Black (NCT) 10.33, 2. Cody Van Natter (NCT) 10:34, 3. Tyler Moore (NCT) 10:46, 4. Jacob Stough (CEN) 10:59
200 - 1. Ju'Juan Story (NCT) 23.22, 2. Isaac Bailey (NCT) 23.37, 3. Shaquel Frazier (HER) 23.55, 4 Quintin Adams (HER) 23.75
4x400 - 1. Nature Coast 3:26, 2. Springtead 3:37, 3. Central 3:40, Hernando DQ
GIRLS
Team scores -- 1. Nature Coast 95.5; 2. Springstead 70.5; 3. Hernando 55; 4. Central 39
Individual
High Jump - 1. Tikiera Relaford (CEN) 5-2, 2. Rachel Brockhoff (CEN) 4-8, 3. Allyson Kuhn (SPR) 4-6, 4. Alex Livengood (NCT) 4-6
Shot Put - 1. Raqurra Ishmar (CEN) 37-1, 2. Alyssa Joens (NCT) 34-6.5, 3. Ebone Plummer (HER) 32-6.25, 4. Adreanna Marks (SPG) 31-5.75
Triple Jump - 1. Amy Holmes (NCT) 32-10, 2. Chelsea Roberts (NCT) 31-2, 3. Rachel Brockhoff (NCT) 30-5.75, 4. Mackenzie Medler (NCT) 30-1.5
4x800 - 1. Springstead 11:12, 2. Hernando 11:17, 3. Nature Coast 11:22, 4. Central DNF
Long Jump - 1. Jackie White (SPR) 15-2.5, 1. Raqurra Ishmar (CEN) 15-2.5, 3. Sasha Spalding (SPR) 14-7.5, 4. Tabitha Loose (HER) 14-6
Discus - 1. Raqurra Ishmar (CEN) 89-5, 2. Alyssa Joens (NCT) 82-2, 3. Keisha Dones (SPR) 79-5, 4. Ashley Vonada (SPR) 76-5
Pole Vault - 1. Candice Catalano (CEN) 6-6, 2. Rachel Brockhoff (NCT) 6-6, 3. Mackenzie Medler (NCT) 6-6, 4. Tabitha Loose (HER) 5-6
100 Hurdles - 1. Alex Livengood (NCT) 16.98, 2. Lakia Brown (HER) 17.18, 3. Danielle Draper (NCT) 17.96, 4. Danielle Degraff (NCT) 18.31
100 - 1. Tierra Ousley (HER) 13.28, 2. Tankera Thomas (HER) 13.51, 3. Brianna Baughar (NCT) 13.54, 4. Kelsey Chesteen (CEN) 13.81
400 - 1. Danielle Doucet (NCT) 59.89, 2. Sasha Spalding (SPR) 1:01.13, 3. Kim Francisco (NCT) 1:01.81, 4. Alexandra Boswell (HER) 1:05.58
1600 - 1. Mikalya Bogulski (SPR) 5:43, 2. Sarah Gillis (HER) 6:03, 3. Devon Rennie (SPR) 6:15, 4. Kailey Genrich (SPR) 6:18
4x100 - 1. Hernando 52.30, 2. Nature Coast 52.58, 3. Central 53.87, 4. Springstead 56.62
300 Hurdles - 1. Alex Livengood (NCT) 51.25, 2. Jennifer Draganchuk (SPR) 53.09, 3. Danielle Draper (NCT) 56.57, 4. Rachel Predimano (SPR) 56.82
800 - 1. Jackie White (SPR) 2:23, 2. Mikayla Bogulski (SPR) 2:29, 3. Danielle Doucet (NCT) 2:32, 4. Allyson Kuhn (SPR) 2:48
3200 - 1. Sarah Gills (HER) 13:33, 2. Devon Rennie (SPG) 13:36, 3. Natasha Haglund (SPG) 14:10, 4. Kaitlyn Burbine 14.36
200 - 1. Tikiera Relaford (CEN) 27.87, 2. Tankera Thomas (HER) 28.28, 3. Tierra Ousley (HER) 28.36, 4. Brianna Baugher (NCT) 29.04
4x400 - 1. Springstead 4:15, 2. Nature Coast 4:22, 3. Hernando 4:37

Permalink

Teams

Map

Hernando High School: Track and field: 2010