Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Wrestling 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Wrestking: Kiwanis Invitational

Saturday, Dec. 7, 2013

Team Standings
1. Springstead 189, 2. Lake Gibson 135.5, 3. Pasco 131.5, 4. Durant 129, 5. Harmony 116.5, 6. Indian Rocks Christian 116, 7. Crystal River 98.5, 8. Robinson 97.5, 9. Hernando 97, 10. Wesley Chapel 93, 11. The Villages 91, 12. Nature Coast 86.5, 13. Auburndale 80, 14. Weeki Wachee 79, 15. St. Cloud 74.5, 16. Wiregrass Ranch 73.5, 17. Lakeland 73, 18. Lennard 70, 19. Sunlake 54, 20. Tampa Bay HEAT 46, 21. Northside Christian 33, 22. Lecanto 29, 23. Land O'Lakes 28.5, 24. Central 24, 25. Freedom 22, 26. Spoto 18, 27. Coral Springs Charter 16, 28. Citrus Park Christian 9, 29. Ocala Trinity Catholic 8, 30. Bradenton Christian 0

Individual Finals

106 - Matt Landgraff (SPR) dec Cullen Telfer (HEAT), 3-0; 113 - Jarred Lanier (WGR) pin Kai Cook (LAKE), 0:48; 120 - Mike McDonald (SPR) pin Austin Haley (DUR), 3:19; 126 - Jon Galvan (WC) dec Sa'Derian Perry (LKG), 10-8; 132 - Evan Ratliff (LEN) dec Jesus Nieves (WKW), 8-4; 138 - Skyler White (PAS) pin Daniel Soto (VIL), 2:48; 145 - Jordan Rivera (SPR) pin Erick Byelick (IRC), 1:47; 152 - Connor Allshouse (IRC) dec Nick Hooper (CR), 9-2; 160 - Billy Swift (SPR) dec T.J. Maple (PAS), 9-3; 170 - Conor Jackson (VIL) pin Ryan Robinson (WC), 1:20; 182 - Sawyer Root (HAR) pin Cody Craven (DUR), 3:26; 195 - Brandon Brown (CEN) dec Alex Rubio (DUR), 2-1; 220 - Jesse Gaudin (HER) dec David Rudd (LKG), 2-1; 285 - Andrew Ivie (PAS) pin Rowdy Driggers (LEN), 0:48.

Permalink

Teams

Wrestling A-2

Saturday, Feb. 8, 2014

106: Joey Silva (Lake Highland Prep) 38-4, 8th. over Andrew Klopman (Clay) 31-6, Fr. (Dec 6-3). 113: Jake Brindley (Lake Highland Prep) 48-2, Fr. over Brandon McQuinn (Anclote) 36-7, Sr. (Dec 8-2). 120: Bryce Rogers (Lake Highland Prep) 44-7, Fr. over Dante Padilla (Weeki Wachee) 51-9, Sr. (Dec 11-5). 126: Michael Allen (Crystal River) 4-0, Sr. over Jon Galvan (Wesley Chapel) 41-2, Sr. (Dec 8-7). 132: Elijah Cleary (Lake Highland Prep) 35-3, So. over Dylan Martin (Clay) 46-8, Sr. (Fall 4:51). 138: Anthony Petrone (Lake Highland Prep) 44-5, Jr. over Skyler White (Pasco) 32-6, Jr. (Dec 4-2). 145: Adam Breindel (Clay) 49-3, Jr. over Justin Martinez (Lake Highland Prep) 42-10, Sr. (Dec 7-0). 152: Jake Spengler (Lake Highland Prep) 48-0, Sr. over Imier Almanzar (Clay) 41-6, Sr. (Fall 3:46). 160: Trace Woxberg (Rockledge) 40-2, Sr. over Brennan Ertl (Hernando) 39-11, Sr. (MD 11-3). 170: Colton Jackson (Villages) 6-0, Sr. over Conner Andrew (Lake Highland Prep) 46-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:00). 182: Brandon Brown (Central) 28-3, Sr. over Jarred Kruse (Gulf) 26-6, Sr. (MD 13-5). 195: Cole Fagan (Dunnellon) 43-1, Jr. over Chris Ralston (Satellite Beach) 39-4, So. (Dec 5-0). 220: Jesse Gaudin (Hernando) 45-3, Sr. over Anthony Contegiacomo (Nature Coast) 51-12, So. (Fall 5:21). 285: Andrew Ivie (Pasco) 42-2, Jr. over Anthony Vines (Weeki Wachee) 53-5, Sr. (Fall 1:50).

Permalink

Teams

Map

Hernando High School: Wrestling: 2013