//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2011

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Ridgewood at Hudson

Wednesday, Sept. 7, 2011

BOYS
Ridgewood 122, Hudson 66

200 medley relay: Rw (Swanson, Disbro, Chacon, Hays) 2:08.05; 200 free: Hale (Hud) 2:16.73; 200 IM: Reddy (Hud) 3:07.74; 50 free: Bennett (Rw) 26.0. Diving: Fodor (Rw) 113.75; 100 fly: Reddy (Hud) 1:33.07; 100 free: Muratovic (Rw) 1:00.12; 500 free: Hale (Hud) 6:24.60; 200 free relay: Rw (Chacon, Muratovic, Hays, Bennett) 1:50.63; 100 backstroke: Swanson (Rw) 1:25.02; 100 breast: Smith (Hud) 1:32.85; 400 free relay: Rw (Disbro, Swanson, Muratovic, Bennett) 4:23.50

Records: Ridgewood (1-0), Hudson (0-2)

Girls:
Hudson 101, Ridgewood 49

200 medley relay: Hud (Bolen, Smith, Broom, Powers) 2:40.55; 200 free: Brothers (Hud) 2:58.67; 200 IM: Smith (Hud) 3:24.95; 50 free: Powers (Hud) 31.94. Diving: Ulabarri (Rw) 89.6; 100 fly: Broom (Hud) 1:33.97; 100 free: Powers (Hud) 1:13.93; 500 free: Brothers (Hud) 8:38.30; 200 free relay: Hudson (Smith, Brothers, Bolen, Gordie) 2:34.22; 100 backstroke: Aguilar (Hud) 1:31.72; 100 breast: Smith (Hud) 1:42.82; 400 free relay: Rw (Ulabarri, Ray, Hauser, Michaud) 5:24.38

Records: Ridgewood (0-1), Hudson (2-0)

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Mitchell vs. Hudson

Wednesday, Sept. 14, 2011

Boys:
Mitchell 129, Hudson 40

Events:
200 med relay: Mitchell (Smith, McCaffrey, Frisbie, Rockwell) 1:59.61; 200 free: Smith (M) 2:17.08; 200 IM: McCaffrey (M) 1:59.54; 50 free: Jung (M) 27.55; 100 fly: Frisbie (M) 1:17.98; 100 free: Bernell (M) 1:00.36; 500 free: Green (M) 6:06.84; 200 free relay: Mitchell (Frisbie, Bernell, Smith, McCaffrey) 1:40.60; 100 back: Williams (M) 1:23.60; 100 breast: McCaffrey (M) 1:04.23; 400 free relay: Mitchell (Scarfogliero, Washburn, Green, Jung) 4:21.26

Girls:
Mitchell 137, Hudson 39

Events:
200 med relay: Mitchell (Anderson, Erickson, Siddens, E. Cancello) 2:07.62;200 free: C. Cancello (M) 2:11.65; 200 IM: Siddens (M) 2:15.53; 500 free: Powers (H) 30.65; Diving: Maser (M) 223.60; 100 fly: Anderson (M) 1:11.67; 100 free: Erickson (M) 1:05.38; 500 free: K. Cancello (M) 6:02.80; 200 free relay: Mitchell (Anderson, E. Cancello, C. Cancello, Siddens) 1:48.43; 100 back: C. Cancello (M) 1:14.20; 100 breast: Siddens (M) 1:17.10; 400 free relay: Mitchell (K. Cancello, C. Cancello, Tomczyk, Frisbie) 4:25.01

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: River Ridge at Hudson

Wednesday, Sept. 21, 2011

BOYS

River Ridge 97, Hudson 69

200 free relay: RR (Wojkewicz, Marzicola, McAuliffe, Lindhorst) 2:06.29
200 free: McAuliffe (RR) 2:12.58
200 IM: Marzicola (RR) 2:33.76
50 free: Bretnall (RR) 26.99
100 fly: McAuliffe (RR) 1:12.71
100 free: Lindhorst (RR) 58.76
500 free: Wojjkewicz (RR) 5:20.47
200 free relay: RR (Wojkewicz, Marzicola, McAuliffe, Lindhorst) 1:54.27
100 back: Wojkewicz (RR) 1:04.07
100 breast: Marzicola (RR) 1:19.04
400 free relay: Hudson (Reddy, Miller, Davis, Hale) 4:38.11

GIRLS

Hudson 94, River Ridge 70

200 medley relay: RR (Spissak, Male, Nezbeth, Blaslus) 2:39.61
200 free: Brothers (Hud) 56.38
200 IM: Broom (Hud) 3:07.50
50 free: Powers (Hud) 32.05
Diving: Starkey (RR)
100 fly: Nezbeth (RR) 1:42.72
100 free: Powers (Hud) 1:15.00
500 free: Brothers (Hud) 8:17.24
200 free relay: Hudson (Smith, Gordie, Faulkner, Brothers) 2:33.04
100 back: Broom (Hudson) 1:28.67
100 breast: Lewandoski (RR) 1:38.89
400 free relay: Hudson (Powers, Brothers, Broom, Gordie) 5:21.38

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Fivay vs. Hudson

Wednesday, Sept. 28, 2011

Boys:
Fivay 131, Hudson 45

Events:
200 med relay: Fivay (Atwell, Dalrymple, Ortega, Grilli) 1:59.34; 200 free: Dalrymple (F) 2:11.89; 200 IM: Hartmann (F) 2:58.67; 50 free: Grilli (F) 24.17; 100 fly: Atwell (F) 1:05.05; 100 free: Grilli (F) 55.86; 500 free: Hale (H) 6:22.37; 200 free relay: Fivay (Torres, Hartmann, Miller, Ortega) 1:58.72; 100 back: Atwell (F) 1:08.46; 100 breast: Dalrymple (F) 1:13.57; 400 free relay: Fivay (Atwell, McGettrick, Dalrymple, Grilli) 4:08.80; Diving: Miller (F) 173.50

Girls:
Fivay 101, Hudson 68

200 med relay: Fivay (Sibley, Mancuso, Larson, Sutphin) 2:37.09; 200 free: Hurst (F) 2:47.96; 200 IM: Broom (H) 3:08.00; 50 free: Raskovich (F) 29.53; Diving: Larson (F) 83.55; 100 fly: Nunn (F) 1:35.69; 100 free: Powers (H) 1:13.25; 500 free: Raskovich (F) 6:46.92; 200 free relay: Fivay (Nunn, Bradley, Sibley, Raskovich) 2:13.48; 100 back: Broom (H) 1:28.09; 100 breast: Bradley (F) 1:27.31; 400 free relay: Hudson (Powers, Brothers, Broom, Gordie) 5:12.87

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Zephyrhills at Hudson

Wednesday, Oct. 12, 2011


BOYS

Zephyrhills 101, Hudson 68

200 medley relay: Zh (Aimen, Rockhill, Tallent, Van Buren) 2:09.97
200 free: Aimen (Zh) 2:08.48
200 IM: Moss (Zh) 2:28.50
50 free: Van Buren (Zh) 26.43
Diving: Rockhill (Zh) 164.30
100 fly: Hale (Hud) 1:12.01
100 free: Moss (Zh) 59.61
500 free: Van Buren (Zh) 5:54.62
200 free relay: Zh (Tallent, Cooksey, Rockhill, Moss) 1:59.15
100 back: Aimen (Zh) 1:08.40
100 breast: Rockhill (Zh) 1:23.39
400 free relay: Zh (Aimen, Moss, Tallent, Van Buren) 4:10.99

GIRLS

Zephyrhills 106, Hudson 63

200 medley relay: Hud (Aguilar, Smith, Broom, Powers) 2:35.29
200 free: Sullivan (Zh) 2:37.17
200 IM: Sumner (Zh) 2:50.47
50 free: Rodriguez (Zh) 30.62
Diving: Morris (Zh)
100 fly: Sullivan (Zh) 1:25.16
100 free: Am. Sumner (Zh) 1:11.11
500 free: Rodriguez (Zh) 7:12.04
200 free relay: Zh (Rodriquez, Am. Sumner, Sullivan, As. Sumner) 2:10.59
100 back: As. Sumner (Zh) 1:18.82
100 breast: Novak (Zh) 1:29.93
400 free relay: Zh (Rodriguez, Am. Sumner, Sullvian, As. Sumner) 4:56.12

Permalink

Teams

Map

Hudson High School: Swimming: 2011