//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Hudson vs. Ridgewood

Wednesday, Sept. 11, 2013

BOYS
Hudson 105, Ridgewood 54;

GIRLS
Hudson 108, Ridgewood 55

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Hudson vs. Anclote

Wednesday, Sept. 18, 2013

Girls

Anclote 88, Hudson 81

Boys: Hudson 125, Anclote 27

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: River Ridge vs. Hudson

Wednesday, Oct. 9, 2013

Boys:
River Ridge 104, Hudson 69

Events:
200 med relay: Hudson (Biffell, J. Stone, McDowell, Combs) 2:05.63; 200 free: McAuliffe (R) 2:02.81; 200 IM: Stissaf (R) 2:42.56; 50 free: Combs (H) 26.97; Diving: Rudd (R) 120.75; 100 fly: Marzicola (R) 1:08.21; 100 free: Combs (H) 59.72; 500 free: McAuliffe (R) 5:30.99; 200 free relay: River Ridge (Welsh, Stissaf, Page, Schroeder) 1:59.07; 100 bacK: Biffell (H) 1:07.75; 100 breast: Marzicola (R) 1:16.39; 400 free relay: River Ridge (McAuliffe, Walsh, Starkey, Marcicola) 4:01.53

Girls:
Hudson 102, River Ridge 59

Events:
200 med relay: Hudson (Padgett, Gordie, Fussell, Powers) 2:40.09; 200 free: Gordie (H) 2:44.57; 200 IM: Gottman (R) 2:42.82; 50 free: Powers (H) 31.42; Diving: Luis (H) 176.25; 100 fly: Fussell (H) 1:21.09; 100 free: Goings (H) 1:18.56; 500 free: Gottman (R) 6:10.47; 200 free relay: River Ridge (Chasney, DeSalvo, Cheeters, Lewandowski) 2:27.28; 100 back: Padgett (H) 1:30.77; 100 breast: Lewandowski (R) 1:34.85; 400 free relay: Hudson (Powers, Bruthers, Padgett, Fussell) 4:57.71

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: SAC Championships

Saturday, Oct. 12, 2013

Boys team scores: 1. Land O’ Lakes 333; 2. Wiregrass Ranch 284; 3. Mitchell 269; 4. Pasco 221; 5. Sunlake 197; 6. River Ridge 194; 7. Fivay 155; 8. Hudson 136; 9. Ridgewood 136; 10. Wesley Chapel 113; 11. Zephyrhills 89; 12. Gulf 33
Girls team scores: 1. Land O’ Lakes 514; 2. Sunlake 334; 3. Wiregrass Ranch 293; 4. Mitchell 237; Pasco 137; 6. Anclote 117; 7. Hudson 116; 8. Wesley Chapel 100; 9. Zephyrhills 96; 10. Ridgewood 87; 11. River Ridge 86; 12. Fivay 54; 13. Gulf 51
Combined team scores: 1. Land O’ Lakes 847; 2. Wiregrass Ranch 577; 3. Sunlake 531; 4. Mitchell 506; 5. Pasco 358; 6. River Ridge 280; 7. Hudson 252; 8. Ridgewood 223; 9. Wesley Chapel 213; 10. Fivay 209; 11. Zephyrhills 185; 12. Anclote 117; 13. Gulf 84

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Pasco vs. Hudson

Wednesday, Oct. 16, 2013

Boys: Pasco 104, Hudson 63

200 Medley Relay: Wilson, Balogh, Grahm, Vanatter P 2:02.78
200 Free: Balogh P 2:08.53
200 IM: J. Nystrum P 2:23.53
50 Free: Graham P 25.13
100 Fly: J. Nystrum P 1:08.79
100 Free: J. McDowell H 57.37
500 Free: Wilson P 5:35.83
200 Free Relay: C. Balough, Telese, Farley, Graham P 1:45.60
100 Back: Bissell H 1:07.47
100 Breast: Wilson P 1:16.13
400 Free Relay: Telese, Silson, C. Balogh, Graham P 3:58.41

Girls: Pasco 85, Hudson 71

200 Medley Relay: Broom, Fussell, Powers, Padgett H 2:42.37
200 Free: McMenamin P 2:14.73
200 IM: Gelb P 2:36.33
50 Free: McMenamin P 28.19
Diving: Luis H 171.75
100 Fly: Balasic P 1:39.73
100 Free: Franke P 1:19.13
500 Free: Gelb P 5:48.76
200 Free Relay: Taylor, Tallman, Gelb, McMenamin P 2:06.49
100 Back: Broom H 1:18.47
100 Breast: Tallman P 1:32.12
400 Free Relay: Taylor, Tallmanm, Gelb, McMenamin P 4:38.27

Permalink

Teams

Map

Hudson High School: Swimming: 2013