//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Out-of-Door Acad. vs. Indian Rocks Chr. vs. Canterbury

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Boys score:
Out-of-Door Acad. 66, Indian Rocks Chr. 12
Canterbury 86, Out-of-Door Acad. 43
Canterbury 104, Indian Rocks Chr. 8

Events:
200 med relay: Canterbury (Tunstall, Levi, Weiland, Coffman) 2:08.53; 200 free: Dobiesz (C) 2:54.78; 200 IM: Levi (C) 2:37.23; 50 free: Weiland (C) 26.39; 100 fly: Tunstall (C) 1:13.36; 100 free: Weiland (C) 1:000.45; 200 free relay: Out-of-Door Acad. (Dobosz, Geisen, Mullan, Sullivan) 1:56.96; 100 back: Tunstall (C) 1:11.31; 100 breast: Levi (C) 1:16.13; 400 free relay: Canterbury (Tunstall, Coffman, Levi, Weiland) 4:24.48

Girls scores:
Out-of-Door Acad. 84, Indian Rocks Chr. 58
Canterbury 120, Out-of-Door Acad. 46
Canterbury 119, Indian Rocks Chr. 41

Events:
200 med relay: Canterbury (Wolf, L. Wells, McQueen, E. Wells) 2:12.33; 200 free: Flanagan (C) 2:11.11; 200 IM: McQueen (C) 2:32.34; 50 free: E. Wells (C) 28.83; 100 fly: McQueen (C) 1:10.58; 100 free: Richstein (C) 1:08.82; 500 free: Flanagan (C) 5:46.34; 200 free relay: Canterbury (E. Wells, McQueen, Richstein, L. Wells) 1:55.44; 100 back: E. Wells (C) 1:15.08; 100 breast: Alonso (IRC) 1:20.31; 400 free relay: Canterbury (Wolf, Ellinger, Alvarez, Flanagan) 4:51.23

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Northside Chr. vs. Indian Rocks Chr. vs. Calvary Chr.

Thursday, Sept. 30, 2010

Boys Swimming:

Northside Chr. 98, Calvary Chr. 21, Indian Rocks Chr. NTS

Events:

200 med relay: Northside Chr. (Brown, Firmons, Fellman, Wright) 2:13.05; 200 free: Fellman (NC) 2:36.80; 200 IM: Drelich (CC) 2:31.40; 50 free: Brown (NC) 30.20; 100 free: Wright (NC) 55.50; 500 free: Fellman (NC) 6:49.40; 200 free relay: Northside Chr. (Mixner, Stein, Brown, Fellman) 2:11.70; 100 back: Brown (NC) 1:16.80; 100 breast: Wright (NC) 1:17.20; 400 free relay: Northside Chr. (Frechette, Kroll, Mixner, Stein) 6:23.10

Records: Northside Chr. (1-2); Calvary Chr. (0-3); Indian Rocks Chr. (0-3)


Girls swimming score:

Northside Chr. 101, Calvary Chr. 65, Indian Rocks Chr. 54

Events:

200 med relay: Indian Rocks Chr. (Faller, Alonso, Zimmerman, Scholl) 2:26.50; 200 free: Wright (NC) 2:32.50; 200 IM: S. Chechele (NC) 2:50.10; 50 free: Yost (IRC) 31.40; 100 fly: Scott (NC) 1:13.30; 100 free: S. Chechele (NC) 1:06.30; 500 free: Clarke (NC) 5:53.80; 200 free relay: Northside Chr. (Scott, S. Chechele, Clarke, Schmidt) 1:59.50; 100 back: Soulliere (CC) 1:12.70; 100 breast: Mauder (CC) 1:22.60; 400 free relay: Northside Chr. (Scott, Russell, Wright, Schmidt) 4:28.45

Records: Northside Chr. (3-1)

Permalink

Teams

Tampa Bay Classic/Bay Conference

Saturday, Oct. 2, 2010

Tampa Bay Classic
Girls Team scores: Boca Raton St. Andrew’s 510, Winter Park Trinity Prep 458.50, Shorecrest 247, Northside Christian 188, Berkeley Prep 166, CC Catholic 155, Bradenton St. Stephen’s 145, Calvary Christian 100, Canterbury 86, Indian Rocks Christian 29.50, Bradenton Christian 15.

Girls Results: 200 medley relay - Trinity Prep (Nawrocki, Jarmakowicz, Borowski, Galletti) 1:51.10, St. Andrews (Karosas, Norton, Moroney, Coombs) 1:51.34, Shorecrest (Little, Tripp, Thigpen, Andrews) 2:01.82; 200 free - Andrews (Sc) 1:57.01, King (SA) 1:58.45, Berdusco (SS) 1:58.59; 200 IM - Karosas (SA) 2:07.85, Jarmakowicz (TP) 2:10.38, Norton (SA) 2:20.18; 50 free - Coombs (SA) 25.60, Wood (TP) 26.75, Van Olden (SA) 26.92; Diving - Stein (Sc) 433.65, Thigpen (Sc) 399.45, Everson-Saji (BP) 328.90; 100 fly - Galletti (TP) 57.30, Maroney (SA) 59.41, King (SA) 1:02.51; 100 free - Andrews (Sc) 54.62, Coombs (SA) 57.02, Ruth (SA) 57.85; 500 free - Karosas (SA) 5:12.16, Borowski (TP) 5:33.89, Csubak (SS) 5:34.85; 200 free relay - St. Andrews (King, Coombs, Ruth, Timmerman) 1:42.62, Trinity Prep (Wood, Reinart, Borowski, Robison) 1:46.95, Northside Chr. (Scott, Clarke, Chechele, Schmidt) 1:49.31; 100 back - Galletti (TP) 59.23, Moroney (SA) 59.85, Nawrocki (TP) 1:00.51; 100 breast - Norton (SA) 1:08.58, Jarmakowicz (TP) 1:08.76, Reinart (TP) 1:13.19; 400 free relay - St. Andrew’s (Karosas, King, Moroney, Timmerman) 3:35.11, Trinity Prep (Galletti, Jarmakowicz, Nawrocki, Robison) 3:39.19, Shorecrest (Tripp, Thigpen, Little, Andrews) 3:51.69.

Boys Team scores: Berkeley Prep 449, Boca Raton St. Andrew’s 422, Winter Park Trinity Prep 336, Shorecrest 248, CC Catholic 191, Northside Christian 80, Bayshore Christian 77, Bradenton St. Stephen’s 76, Canterbury 44, Bradenton Christian 20, Academy of the Lakes 19, Calvary Christian 18, Indian Rocks Christian 3.

Boys Results: 200 medley relay - St. Andrews (Toulson, Cassidy, Warner, Norton) 1:42.52, Berkeley Prep (Olney, Hatoum, A. Bandes, Z. Bandes) 1:46.19, Trinity Prep (Yuan, Pace, House, Tippit) 1:46.43) 1:46.43; 200 free - Miller (BP) 1:47.63, Farese (Sc) 1:47.73, Tippit (TP) 1:47.88; 200 IM - Cassidy (SA) 2:02.05, Pace (TP) 2:06.74, Hatoum (BP) 2:09.30; 50 free - Toulson (SA), Izzo (Sc) 22.90, Bandes (BP) 23.35; Diving - Stein (Sc) 476.80, McArthur (SA) 356.30, O’Brien (SA) 323.10; 100 fly - Warner (SA) 54.68, Heath (Bay) 58.64, House (TP) 59.27; 100 free - Toulson (SA) 48.82, Miller (BP) 49.30, Bandes (BP) 51.45; 500 free - Mayer (BP) 5:01.45, Pace (TP) 5:01.49, Yuan (TP) 5:12.98; 200 free relay - Tippit, Pace, Yuan, Hood) 1:33.41, Berkeley Prep (Miller, Bandes, Franzese, Moskovitz) 1:35.35, CC Catholic (Haas, Mattox, Lee, Thatch) 1:37.70; 100 back - Tippit (TP) 55.09, Farese (Sc) 55.83, Warner (SA) 57.76; 100 breast - Cassidy (SA) 1:02.80, Hatoum (BP) 1:04.36, Lopez-Fernandez (SA) 1:11.88; 400 free relay - St. Andrews (Norton, Toulson, Warner, Cassidy) 3:19.03, Berkeley Prep (Miller, Bandes, Mayer, Hatoum) 3:26.46, Shorecrest (Izzo, Grant, Frieman, Farese)

Permalink

Teams

Map

Indian Rocks Christian School: Swimming: 2010