Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2012

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Indian Rocks Chr., Canterbury, Shorecrest

Monday, Sept. 24, 2012

TEAM SCORE SUMMARY
Girls swimming
Canterbury 106, Indian Rocks Chr. 58
Shorecrest 110, Canterbury 60
Shorecrest 123, Indian Rocks Chr. 45
Boys swimming
Indian Rocks Chr. 91, Canterbury 60
Shorecrest 138, Canterbury 33
Shorecrest 139, Indian Rocks Chr. 34



Boys:

Indian Rocks Christian 91, Canterbury 60
200 Medley Relay: Indian Rocks (Small, Krueger, Johnson, Kimbrough) 2:08.13
200 Free: Sackett, B. (IRC) 2:15.71
200 IM: Richstein (Cb) 2:37.60
50 Free: Sackett, B. (IRC) 26.27
100 Fly: Barnard (Cb) 1:13.07
100 Free: Kimbrough (IRC) 1:05.51
500 Free: Small (IRC) 5:52.06
200 Free Relay: Canterbury (Barnard, Levi, McQueen, Richstein) 1:57.48
100 Back: Richstein (Cb) 1:11.97
100 Breast: Levi (Cb) 1:10.75
400 Free Relay: Indian Rocks (Johnson, Krueger, Fitzgerald, Sackett) 4:26.45

Shorecrest 138, Canterbury 33
200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Chen, Stetsenko, Cravey) 1:51.30
200 Free: Grant (Sh) 2:01.78
200 IM: Farese (Sh) 2:10.14
50 Free: Marshburn (Sh) 24.40
Diving: Stein (Sh) 297.75
100 Fly: Chen (Sh) 57.51
100 Free: Marshburn (Sh) 52.21
500 Free: Grant (Sh) 5:27.34
200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Marshburn, Stetsenko, Grant) 1:49.69
100 Back: Chen (Sh) 58.23
100 Breast: Farese (Sh) 1:08.29
400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Cravey, Marshburn, Grant, Chen) 3:46.65

Shorecrest 139, Indian Rocks 34
200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Chen, Stetsenko, Cravey) 1:51.30
200 Free: Grant (Sh) 2:01.78
200 IM: Farese (Sh) 2:10.14
50 Free: Marshburn (Sh) 24.40
Diving: Stein (Sh) 297.75
100 Fly: Chen (Sh) 57.51
100 Free: Marshburn (Sh) 52.21
500 Free: Grant (Sh) 5:27.34
200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Marshburn, Stetsenko, Grant) 1:49.69
100 Back: Chen (Sh) 58.23
100 Breast: Farese (Sh) 1:08.29
400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Cravey, Marshburn, Grant, Chen) 3:46.65

Girls:
Canterbury 106, Indian Rocks 58
200 Medley Relay: Canterbury (Wells, McMullen, Williams, Ellinger) 2:18.70
200 Free: Kaufman (Cb) 2:40.67
200 IM: Alonso (IRC) 2:24.44
50 Free: Wells (Cb) 26.60
100 Fly: Alonso (IRC) 1:08.29
100 Free: Williams (Cb) 1:07.91
500 Free: Faller (IRC) 6:05.72
200 Free Relay: Canterbury (Ellinger, Williams, Skidmore,Wells) 1:59.87
100 Back: Wells (Cb) 1:08.18
100 Breast: McMullen (Cb) 1:29.49
400 Free Relay: Canterbury (McMullen, Kaufman, McMullen, Skidmore) 4:15.55

Shorecrest 110, Canterbury 60
200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Coundouriotis, Coleman, Rau, Little) 2:06.72
200 Free: Coundouriotis (Sh) 2:18.09
200 IM: Rau (Sh) 2:41.40
50 Free: Wells (Cb) 26.60
100 Fly: Coleman (Sh) 1:07.44
100 Free: Rau (Sh) 1:01.62
500 Free: Bickford (Sh) 6:17.09
200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Coleman, Rau, Andrews, Little) 1:53.41
100 Back: Coleman (Sh) 1:08.13
100 Breast: Little (Sh) 1:18.69
400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Andrews, Coundouriotis, Fajardo, McKeage)4:15.55

Shorecrest 123, Indian Rocks 45
200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Coundouriotis, Coleman, Rau, Little) 2:06.72
200 Free: Coundouriotis (Sh) 2:18.09
200 IM: Alonso (IRC) 2:24.44
50 Free: Faller (IRC) 27.14
100 Fly: Coleman (Sh) 1:07.44
100 Free: Rau (Sh) 1:01.62
500 Free: Faller (IRC) 6:05.72
200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Coleman, Rau, Andrews, Little) 1:53.41
100 Back: Coleman (Sh) 1:08.13
100 Breast: Little (Sh) 1:18.69
400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Andrews, Coundouriotis, Fajardo, McKeage)4:15.55


Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Tampa Bay Classic

Saturday, Sept. 29, 2012

Girls team scores
1. Boca Raton St. Andrews 567; 2. Jacksonville Episcopal 298; 3. Tampa Prep 266; 4. Shorecrest 197; 5. Northside Chr. 145; 6. Cardinal Mooney 143; 7. Berkeley Prep 117; 8. St. Stephen’s 108; 9. Calvary Chr. 88; 10. Indian Rocks Chr. 74; 10. Canterbury 74; 12. SP Catholic 51; 13. Academy at the Lakes 22; 14. Keswick Chr. 18; 15. Admiral Farragut 10;
Boys team scores
1. Boca Raton St. Andrews 461; 2. Shorecrest 330; 3. Berkeley Prep 308.5; 4. Tampa Prep 299; 5. Jacksonville Episcopal 225; 6. St. Stephen’s 117.5; 7. Cardinal Mooney 94; 8. Indian Rocks Chr. 93; 9. Canterbury 67; 10. Admiral Farragut 54; 11. Keswick Chr. 46; 12. Northside Chr. 28; 13. Academy at the Lakes 26; 14. SP Catholic 13
Girls results
200 Medley Relay: 1. Boca Raton St. Andrews (Karosas, Bradford-Feldman, Moroney, McCartin) 1:49.75; 2. Tampa Prep (Brown, Savitt, Waite, Fredlake) 1:56.48. 200 Freestyle: 1. M. Moroney (St. Andrews) 1:52.68; 2. L. Leadbetter (Northside Chr.) 1:57.55. 200 IM: 1. R. Bradford-Feldman (St. Andrews) 2:06.33; 2. S. Savitt (Tampa Prep) 2:13.16. 50 Freestyle: 1. B. Ruth (St. Andrews) 24.91; 2. M. Little (Shorecrest) 25.83; 3. E. Chancey (Berkeley Prep) 25.90. 100 Butterfly: 1. M. Moroney (St. Andrews) 57.11. 100 Freestyle: 1. B. Ruth (St. Andrews) 53.17; 2. M. Little (Shorecrest) 54.97; 3. E. Chancey (Berkeley Prep) 55.96. 500 Freestyle: 1. C. Blackwin (St. Andrews) 5:12.78; 2. L. Leadbetter (Northside Chr.) 5:14.58; 3. H. Fredlake (Tampa Prep) 5:22.31. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Andrews (Blackwin, McCartin, Seuderi, Ruth) 1:41.34; 2. Tampa Prep (Savitt, Waite, Fredlake, Alexander) 1:45.47. 100 Backstroke: 1. T. Karosas (St. Andrews) 55.79; 3. T. Anabtani (Calvary Chr.) 1:03.02. 100 Breaststroke: 1. R. Bradford-Feldman (St. Andrews) 1:06.81; 2. S. Savitt (Tampa Prep) 1:08.46; 3. C. Waite (Tampa Prep) 1:11.02. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Thomas (Karosas, Ruth, Bradford-Feldman, Moroney) 3:33.77; 3. Shorecrest (Little, Andrews, Coundouriotis, Coleman) 3:56.12. 1 Meter Diving: 1. Blaire Mulka (St. Andrews) 483.60; 2. Stephanie Punzak (Berkeley Prep) 357.30; 3. Nikki Potts (Berkeley Prep) 343.70.
Boys results
200 Medley Relay: 1. Boca Raton St. Andrews (Hayhoke, Moses, Warner, Cassidy) 1:39.09; 2. Shorecrest (Farese, Chen, Grant, Marshburn) 1:40.18. 200 Freestyle: 1. R. Skjaerpe (Tampa Prep) 1:43.56. 200 IM: 1. Q. Cassidy (St. Andrews) 1:57.25; 2. J. Chen (Shorecrest) 2:00.51. 50 Freestyle: 1. N. Conrad (St. Andrews) 23.16; 3. A. Grant (Shorecrest) 23.77. 100 Butterfly: 1. R. Skjaerpe (Tampa Prep) 51.42; 2. G. Campo (Tampa Prep) 55.16; 3. A. Grant (Shorecrest) 55.39. 100 Freestyle: 1. J. Farese (Shorecrest) 47.95; 3. R. Franzese (Berkeley Prep) 52.59. 500 Freestyle: 1. S. Warner (St. Andrews) 4:43.63; 2. M. Marshburn (Shorecrest) 4:58.11. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Andrews (Beaubrun, Moses, Lopez, Conrad) 1:33.30; 2. Tampa Prep (Skjaerpe, Campo, Blustein, Burmeister) 1:33.46; 3. Berkeley Prep (Franzese, Keane, Copper, Mosher) 1:37.62. 100 Backstroke: 1. J. Farese (Shorecrest) 52.86; 3. V. Cates (Tampa Prep) 55.80. 100 Breaststroke: 1. Q. Cassidy (St. Andrews) 1:00.06; 2. J. Chen (Shorecrest) 1:00.93. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, St. Thomas (Hayhoke, Conrad, Warner, Cassidy) 3:14.91; 2. Shorecrest (Farese, Marshburn, Grant, Chen) 3:21.03; 3. Tampa Prep (Skjaerpe, Campo, Blustein, Cates) 3:22.29
1 Meter Diving: 1. Jesse Potts (Berkeley Prep) 342.35; 2. Kevin Takemoto (Tampa Prep) 289.65; 3. Alec Sussman (Tampa Prep) 271.95

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Keswick, Indian Rocks at Admiral Farragut

Tuesday, Oct. 16, 2012

Boys;
Admiral Farragut 78, Indian Rocks Christian 76;
Admiral Farragut 86, Keswick Christian 66;
Indian Rocks 96, Keswick Christian 59;
Girls;
Keswick Christian 73, Admiral Farragut 70
Indian Rocks Christian 75, Admiral Farragut 62;
Indian Rocks 85, Keswick Christian 66;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class A, District 8

Saturday, Oct. 27, 2012

Girls
Team scores
Shorecrest Prep 437, Cardinal Mooney 311, St. Stephen's Episcopal 261, Canterbury 240, Northside Christian 184, St. Petersburg Catholic 153, Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) 142, Admiral Farragut 110, Booker 76, Keswick Christian 68, Out-of-Door 64

Results
200 medley relay - Shorecrest (Little, Coleman, Coundouriotis, Rau) 1:58.49, Cardinal Mooney (Theofanous, Krebs, Gelongo, Eckhard) 2:04.76, Northside Chr. (Leadbetter, Barber, Clarke, Chechele) 2:06.40; 200 free - Berdusco (BSS) 1:56.32, Leadbetter (Ns) 1:56.91, DiMeo (SB) 1:59.91; 200 IM - Leap (SB) 2:11.32, Coleman (Sc) 2:17.03, Alonso (IRC) 2:23.30; 50 free - Little (Sc) 25.19, Brown (AFA) 26.20, Wells (Can) 26.80; 100 fly - DiMeo (SB) 59.81, Clarke (Ns) 1:03.40, Gelongo (CM) 1:06.24; 100 free - Little (Sc) 54.93, Grangeon (CM) 59.57, Csubak (BSS) 1:00.60; 500 free - Berdusco (BSS) 5:07.89, Leadbetter (Ns) 5:21.39, Eckhard (CM) 5:27.27; 200 free relay - St. Stephen's (Csubak, Schleisher, Schleisher, Berdusco) 1:49.14, Shorecrest (Coundouriotis, McKeage, Fajardo, Andrews) 1:52.35, Northside (Barber, Chechele, Clarke, Leadbetter) 1:52.89; 100 back - Brown 9AFA) 1:05.57, Wells (Can) 1:05.80, Theofanous (CM) 1:08.03; 100 breast - Leap (SB) 1:07.29, Coleman (Sc) 1:10.40, Alonso (IRC) 1:12.71; 400 free relay - Shorecrest (Little, Rau, Andrews, Coleman) 3:54.03, St. Stephen's (Schleicher, Csubak, Brockett, Berdusco) 3:58.32, Cardinal Mooney (Eckhard, Grangeon, Gelongo, Krebs)

Boys
Team scores
Shorecrest Prep 490, Cardinal Mooney 213, St. Petersburg Catholic 199, Out-of Door 184, Indian Rocks Christian 183, St. Stephen's Episcopal 175, Canterbury 163, Keswick Christian 111, AdmiralFarragut 104, Northside Christian 90, Booker 30, Sarasota Christian Sarasota Christian 13

Results
200 medley relay - Shorecrest (Farese, Chen, Grant, Marshburn) 1:43.20, Cardinal Mooney (O'Donnell, Lijoi, Garcia, Clark) 1:50.13, St. Stephen's (Dunlap, Tilton, Mattheys, Boothby) 1:52.64; 200 free - Marshburn (Sc) 1:53.51, Reischmann (Sc) 1:57.07, Boehm (SB) 2:00.88; 200 IM - Chen (Sc) 2:02.21, Stetsenko (Sc) 2:10.80, Garcia (CM) 2:13.59; 50 free - Grant (Sc) 23.73, Muth (SPC) 24.11, Tilton (BSS) 24.22; 100 fly - Grant (Sc) 56.91, Reisinger (Sc) 1:01.70, Chase (SPC) 1:02.10; 100 free - Farese (Sc) 48.66, Dunlap (BSS) 53.55, Cravey (Sc) 53.85; 500 free - O'Donnell (CM) 4:43.99, Marshburn (Sc) 5:00.22, Reischmann (Sc) 5:11.10; 200 free relay - St. Stephens (Boothby, Mattheys, Dunlap, Tilton) 1:37.34, Shorecrest (Stetsenko, Reisinger, Coundouriotis, Cravey) 1:38.46, Sarasota OOD (Leonard, Plechy, Young, Romano) 1:43.43; 100 back - Farese (Sc) 53.16, O'Donnell (CM) 53.77, Reisinger (Sc) 58.44; 100 breast - Chen (Sc) 1:00.77, Hoof (SPC) 1:08.53, Lijoi (CM) 1:10.64;

Permalink

Teams

Map

Indian Rocks Christian School: Swimming: 2012