Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2009

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys swimming: Plant 304; Newsome 302; Jesuit 282. Girls swimming: Holy Names 288; Plant 278; Wharton 268.

Saturday, Sept. 12, 2009

 


Boys: Plant 304; Newsome 302; Jesuit 282


Girls: Holy Names 288; Plant 278; Wharton 268.


Mixed 200 breaststroke: Plant 2:08.74; 400 free relay: Newsome 3:58.51; 400 free relay: Wharton 4:13.50; Girls 400 yard freestyle relay: Plant 3:43.72; Boys 400 yard freestyle relay: Plant 3:28.97;
Mixed 400 yard I.M. relay: Wharton 4:11.90; Girls 200 yard medley relay: Newsome 2:00.23; Boys 200 yard medley relay: Newsome 1:49.49; Mixed 200 yard free relay: Sickles 1:37.77; Girls 500 yard freestyle crescendo relay: Plant 4:54.75; Boys 500 yard freestyle crescendo relay: Plant 4:30.29; Mixed 200 yard butterfly relay: Wharton 1:46.56; Girls 200 yard freestyle relay: Holy Names 1:49.57
Boys 200 yard freestyle relay: Wharton 1:37.30

Permalink

Teams

Boys swimming: Jesuit 125, Durant 45. Girls swimming: Holy Names 126, Durant 43

Tuesday, Sept. 15, 2009

Boys:
Jesuit 125, Durant 45.


200 medley relay: Jes (Goodwin, Swanson, Simon, Lima) 1:52.60; 200 free: Attal (J) 1:57.03; 200 IM: Swanson (J) 2:07.35; 50 free: Lima (J) 25.22. 100 fly: Attal (J) 58.32; 100 free: Lima (J) 55.63; 500 free: Swanson (J) 5:02.25; 200 free relay: Jes (Macina, Lima, Goodwin, Attal) 1:44; 100 backstroke: Macina (J) 1:05.44; 100 breast: Bandi (D) 1:07.78; 400 free relay: Jes (Swanson, Attal, Macina, Simon) 3:42.91


Girls:
Holy Names 126, Durant 43


200 medley relay: Holy Names (DeMesa, Foody, Sanchez, Litschgl) 2:09.66; 200 free: Hofricher (D) 2:01.30; 200 IM: Foody (H) 2:35.47; 50 free: Sheridan (H) 25.44. 100 fly: Russell (H) 1:04.53; 100 free: Sheridan (H) 57.97; 500 free: Hofrichter (D) 5:27.60; 200 free relay: Holy Names (Sheridan, Green, Litschgl, Russell) 1:50.22; 100 backstroke: DeMesa (H) 1:11.91; 100 breast: Litschgl (H) 1:19.63; 400 free relay: Holy Names (Sheridan, Green, DeMesa, Russell) 4:03.78.


 

Permalink

Teams

Boys swimming: Jesuit 134, King 42. Girls swimming: Holy Names 149, King 33

Thursday, Sept. 17, 2009

Boys: Jesuit 134, King 42.


200 medley relay: Jes (Goodwin, Swanson, Simon, Attal) 1:48.40; 200 free: Menendez (K) 2:00.90; 200 IM: Macina (J) 2:19.32; 50 free: Attal (J) 23.99. Diving: Bean (J) 148.80; 100 fly: Swanson (J) 57.28; 100 free: Bowen (J) 57.01; 500 free: Goodwin (J) 5:53.40; 200 free relay: Jes (Lima, Simon, Attal, Swanson) 1:33.63; 100 backstroke: Parker (J) 1:09.58; 100 breast: Chao (K) 1:11.89; 400 free relay: Jes (Attal, Macina, Simon, Swanson) 3:27.90


Girls:
Holy Names 149, King 33


200 medley relay: Holy Names (Demesa, Foody, Russell, Sheridan) 2:03.96; 200 free: Sheridan (H) 2:09.79; 200 IM: Foody (H) 2:30.18; 50 free: Demesa (H) 27.41. Diving: Sheridan (H) 155.85; 100 fly: Sanchez (H) 1:08.43; 100 free: Russell (H) 56.34; 500 free: Cogdill (H) 6:14.50; 200 free relay: Holy Names (Russell, Brewer, Zingale, Sheridan) 1:51.07; 100 backstroke: Smith (H) 1:17.49; 100 breast: Foody (H) 1:16.36; 400 free relay: Holy Names (Russell, Seal, Demesa, Herbst) 4:14.44.


 

Permalink

Teams

Swimming-Jesuit

Thursday, Sept. 17, 2009

AT ACADEMY OF THE HOLY NAMES


Boys:
Jesuit 134, King 42


200 medley relay: Jesuit (Goodwin, Swanson, Simon, Attal) 1:48.40; 200 free: Mendendez (Ki) 2:00.90; 200 IM: Messina (Jes) 2:19.32; 50 free: Attal (Jes) 23.99; Diving: Bean (Jes) 148.80; 100 fly: Swanson (Jes) 57.28; 100 free: Bowen (Jes) 57.01; 500 free: Goodwin (Jes) 5:53.40; 200 free relay: Jesuit (Lima, Simon, Swanson, Attal) 1:;33.63; 100 backstroke: Parker (Jes) 1:09.58; 100 breast: Chao (ki) 1:11.89; 400 free relay: Jesuit (Attal, Messina, Simon, Swanson) 3:27.90



Girls:
Academy of the Holy Names 149, King 33


200 medley relay: Acad of Holy Mames (Foody, Russell, Sheridan, Demesa) 2:03.96; 200 free: Sheridan (AHN) 2:09.79; 200 IM: Foody (AHN) 2:30.18; 50 free: Demesa (AHN) 27.41; Diving: Sheridan (AHN) 155.85; 100 fly: Sanchez (AHN) 1:08.43; 100 free: Russell (AHN) 56.34; 500 free: Cogdill (AHN) 6:14.50; 200 free relay: Academy (Russell, Zingell, Sheridan, Brewer) 1:51.07; 100 backstroke: Smith (AHN) 1:17.49; 100 breast: Foody (AHN) 1:16.36; 400 free relay: Academy (Russell, Ffeel, Demesa, Herbst) 4:14.44

Permalink

Teams

BOYS SWIMMING-JESUIT-Armwood

Tuesday, Sept. 29, 2009

Boys:
Jesuit 135, Armwood 45

200 medley relay: Jesuit (Goodwin, Swanson, Steinman, Attal) 1:47.67; 200 free: Messina (Jes) 1:59.32; 200 IM: Attal (Jes) 2:10.78; 50 free: Steinman (Jes) 23.63; Diving: Bean (Jes) 139.00; 100 fly: Dwyer (Jes) 107.75; 100 free: Swanson (Jes) 50.12; 500 free: Beckman (Jes) 6:03.68; 200 free relay: Jesuit (Swanson, Foradada, Dwyer, Lima) 1:44.82. 100 backstroke: Goodwin (Jes) 1:03.41; 100 breast: Kimura (Jes) 1:17.24; 400 free relay: Jesuit (Messina, Marston, Simon, Attal) 3:38.47

Girls:
Academy of the Holy Names 140, Armwood 40

200 medley relay: Holy Names (Demesa, Menard, Russell, Herbst) 2:13.77; 200 free: Foody (AHN) 2:12.81; 200 IM: Litschgi (AHN) 2:18.77; 50 free: Brewer (AHN) 27.55; Diving: Everson-Sagi (AHN) 166.00; 100 fly: Russell (AHN) 103.31; 100 free: Herbst (AHN) 1:03.29; 500 free: Sheridan (AHN) 5:53.50; 200 free relay: Holy Names (Green, Foody, Russell, Cogdill) 1:57.06; 100 backstroke: Murphy (AHN) 1:15.72; 100 breast: Green (AHN) 1:22.07; 400 free relay: Holy Names (Russell, Demesa, Litschgi, Sheridan) 4:00.76

Permalink

Teams

Boys swimming: Berkeley Prep 160, Jesuit 149. Girls swimming: Holy Names 195, Berkeley Prep 120

Thursday, Oct. 8, 2009

Boys:Berkeley Prep 160, Jesuit 149.


200 medley relay: Jes (Simon, Swanson, Paul, Goodwin) 1:46.71; 200 free: Swanson (J) 1:49.11; 200 IM: Attal (J) 2:07.38; 50 free: Eicholtz (B) 23.45. Diving: Bobo (B) 215.15; 100 fly: Attal (J) 56.74; 100 free: Swanson (J) 50:00.88; 500 free: Macina (J) 5:29.07; 200 free relay: BP (Eicholtz, Z. Bandes, Miller, A. Bandes) 1:32.47; 100 backstroke: Miller (B) 59.97; 100 breast: Hatoum (B) 1:05.92; 400 free relay: Jes (Simon, Macina, Attal, Swanson) 3:27.69


Girls: Holy Names 195, Berkeley Prep 120


200 medley relay: BP (Howell, Blatz, Jordan, Chancey) 2:03.58; 200 free: Russell (H) 2:02.26; 200 IM: Litschgl (H) 2:25.95; 50 free: Jordan (B) 24.90. Diving: Potts (B) 180.80. 100 fly: Jordan (B) 1:00.96; 100 free: Sheridan (H) 56.46; 500 free: Lambous (B) 6:00.35; 200 free relay: HN (Sheridan, Litschgl, Green, Russell) 1:46.72; 100 backstroke: Howell (B) 1:08.37; 100 breast: Litschgl (H) 1:15.86; 400 free relay: HN (Sheridan, Demamesa, Green, Russell)3:57.17.


 

Permalink

Teams

Boys swimming: Jesuit 115, Bloomingdale 70. Girls swimming: Holy Names 124, Bloomingdale 59

Tuesday, Oct. 20, 2009

Boys: Jesuit 115, Bloomingdale 70.


200 medley relay: Blm (Tedrick, Stebbins, Woodcock, Waite) 1:57.37; 200 free: Messina (J) 1:59.59; 200 IM: Attal (J) 2:15.46; 50 free: Waite (B) 23.35. Diving: Wing-Holt (B) 289.75; 100 fly: Attal (J) 59.97; 100 free: Swanson (J) 50.82; 500 free: Parker (J) 5:41.49; 200 free relay: Jes (Lima, Swanson, Attal, Simon) 1:36.59; 100 backstroke: Goodwin (J) 1:03.77; 100 breast: Swanson (J) 1:08.51; 400 free relay: Jes (Simon, Attal, Goodwin, Swanson) 3:30.42


Girls: Holy Names 124, Bloomingdale 59


200 medley relay: Blm (Penovic, Jenei, Lehr, Heron) 2:04.86; 200 free: Russell (H) 2:04.61; 200 IM: Alloway (B) 2:21.40; 50 free: Sheridan (H) 25.46. Diving: Everson-Sagi (H) 1:96.25; 100 fly: Russell (H) 1:03.24; 100 free: Sheridan (H) 57.52; 500 free: Edwards (B) 5:36.77; 200 free relay: HN (Green, Litschgl, Russell, Sheridan) 1:49.15; 100 backstroke: Demesa (H) 1:10.51; 100 breast: Litschgl (H) 1:17.84; 400 free relay: HN (Russell, Green, Demesa, Sheridan) 3:58.66


 

Permalink

Teams

Swim-Jesuit-Bloomingdale

Tuesday, Oct. 20, 2009

Boys:
Jesuit 115, Bloomingdale 70

200 medley relay: Bloomingdale (Tedrick, Stevens, Woodcock, Waite) 1:57.37; 200 free: Messins (Jes) 1:59.59; 200 IM: Attal (Jes) 2:15.46; 50 free: Waite (Bl) 23.35; Diving: Wing-Holt (Bl) 289.75; 100 fly: Attal (Jes) 59.97; 100 free: Swanson (Jes) 50.82; 500 free: Parker (Jes) 5:41.49; 200 free relay: Jesuit (Lima, Swanson, Attal, Simon) 1:36.59; 100 backstroke: Goodwin (Jes) 1:03.77; 100 breast: Lundquist (Jes) 1:08.51; 400 free relay: Jesuit (Simon, Attal, Goodwin, Swanson) 3:30.42


Girls:
Academy of the Holy Names 124, Bloomingdale 59

200 medley relay: Bloomingdale (Panovic, Jenei, Lehr, Heron) 2:04.86; 200 free: Russell (AHN) 2:04.61; 200 IM: Alloway (Bl) 2:21.40; 50 free: Sheridan (AHN) 25.46; Diving: Everson-Sati (AHN) 196.25; 100 fly: Russell (AHN) 1:03.24; 100 free: Sheridan (AHN) 57.52; 500 free: Edwards (Bl) 5:36.77; 200 free relay: AHN (Green, Litschgi, Russell, Sheridan) 1:49.15; 100 backstroke: DeMesa (AHN) 1:10.51; 100 breast: Litschgi (AHN) 1:17.81; 400 free relay: AHN (Russell, Green, DeMesa, Sheridan) 3:58.66

Permalink

Teams

Map

Jesuit High School: Swimming: 2009