Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
John Simon - - -

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys swimming: Jesuit vs. Armwood

Tuesday, Aug. 31, 2010

Boys:
Jesuit 140, Armwood 36

Events:
200 med relay- Jesuit (Marston, Herscovici, Veckman, Goodwin) 1:55.23; 200 free- Swanson (J) 1:46.63; 200 IM- Marston (J) 2:21.66; 50 free- Simon (J) 23.43; Diving- Veil (J) 72.65; 100 fly- Simon (J) 1:00.72; 100 free- Goodwin (J) 51.57; 500 free- Swanson (J) 4:52.06; 200 free relay- Jesuit (Paige, Paul, Boghdadi, Goodwin) 1:54.38; 100 back- Marston (J) 1:04.32; 100 breast- Goodwin (J) 1:11.12; 400 free relay- Jesuit (Dwyer, Veckman, Sasone, Foody) 3:54.36

Records- Jesuit (1-0); Armwood (0-1)

Permalink

Teams

BOYS SWIMMING - Jesuit vs. Hillsborough

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010

Jesuit 116, Hillsborough 64

200 Medley: Hillsborough (Perez, Go, Desena, Arnone) 1:49.79;
200 Free: Goodwin (J) 1:57.54;
200 IM: Swanson (J) 2:01.48;
50 Free: Simon (J) 23.85;
100 Fly: Swanson (J) 55.56;
100 Free: Perez (H) 50.68;
500 Free: Parker (J) 5:31.32;
200 Free Relay: Jesuit (Goodwin, Marston, Simon, Swanson) 1:34.61;
100 Back: Perez (H) 1:00.08;
100 Breast: Go (H) 1:10.59;
400 Free Relay: Jesuit (Goodwin, Simon, Dwyer, Swanson) 3:30.03

DIVING
Beil (J) 93.6

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: 2010 City Relay Championships

Saturday, Sept. 11, 2010

Boys
Newsome 310, Jesuit 306, Plant 296, Wharton 200, Bloomingdale 192, Hillsborough 170, Steinbrenner 148, Freedom 134, Robinson 126, Alonso 110

Events
400 med relay: Newsome 3:58.36; 400 free relay: Jesuit 3:27.47; 200 med relay: Hillsborough 1:46.89; 500 Crescendo relay: Jesuit 4:31.65; 200 free relay: Plant 1:34.64; 200 scoring relay: Newsome 2:07.999; 400 scoring relay: Newsome 4:13.92; 200 scoring relay: Jesuit 1:37.46;

Girls:
Newsome 322, Plant 310, Academy of the Holy Names 300, Bloomingdale 220, Wharton 218, Durant 146, Steinbrenner 138, Tampa Bay Tech 136, Robinson 130, Freedom 124

Events:
400 med relay: Newsome 4:10.14; 400 free relay: Plant 3:45.60; 200 med relay: Plant 1:57.52; 500 crescendo relay: Newsome 4:51.16; 200 free relay: Academy of the Holy Names 1:44.22; 200 scoring relay: Newsome 2:07.99; 400 scoring relay: Newsome 4:13.92; 200 scoring relay: Academy of the Holy Names 1:37.46; 200 scoring relay: Wharton 1:46.94


Mixed events (boys and girls)
200 breast relay: Newsome 2:07.99; 400x100 IM relay: Newsome 4:13.92; 200 free relay: Academy of the Holy Names/Jesuit 1:37.46; 200 butterfly relay: Wharton 1:46.94.

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Jesuit vs Newsome

Thursday, Sept. 16, 2010

Boys:
Jesuit 98, Newsome 85

200 medley relay: Newsome (Colvin, Byrd, Jenne, Simpson) 1:49.12; 200 free: Goodwin (Jes) 1:54.14; 200 IM: Yonkee (New) 2:14.11; 50 free: Simon (Jes) 23:26. Diving: Beil (Jes) 110.00; 100 fly: Simon (Jes) :58.57; 100 free: Swanson (Jes) :49.31; 500 free: Swanson (Jes) 4:53.00; 200 free relay: Jesuit (Goodwin, Jennings, Beckman, Swanson) 1:36.22; 100 backstroke: Goodwin (Jes) :59.92; 100 breast: Byrd (New) 1:07.39; 400 free relay: Jesuit (Simon, Dwyer, Goodwin, Swanson) 3:28.72

Permalink

Teams

Boys swimming: Jesuit vs Plant

Thursday, Sept. 30, 2010

Boys:
Jesuit 99, Plant 81

200 medley relay: Jesuit 1:45.19; 200 free: Rodgers (Pl) 1:54.98; 200 IM: Swanson (Jes) 2:02.46; 50 free: Simon (Jes) :23.18. Diving: Page (Jes) 104.25; 100 fly: Rodgers (Pl) :58.06; 100 free: Goodwin (Jes) :51.83; 500 free: Kimura (Pl) 5:13.22; 200 free relay: Jesuit 1:32.90; 100 backstroke:Goodwin (Jes) 1:01.98; 100 breast: Swanson (Jes) 1:05.31; 400 free relay: Plant 3:31.20

Permalink

Teams

Boys swimming: Jesuit vs. Berkeley Prep

Wednesday, Oct. 6, 2010

Berkeley Prep 99, Jesuit 86

200 Medley: Berkeley (Olmey, Hatoum, Z. Bandes, A. Bandes) 1:44.80;
200 Free: Swanson (J) 1:47.95;
200 IM: Hatoum (BP) 2:12.05;
50 Free: A. Bandes (BP) 23.3;
100 Fly: Simon (J) 59.22;
100 Free: Swanson (J) 49.98;
500 Free: Mayer (BP) 5:18.83;
200 Free Relay: Jesuit (Jennings, Simon, Goodwin, Swanson) 1:33.56;
100 Back: Miller (BP) 59.2;
100 Breast: Hatoum (BP) 1:07.08;
400 Free Relay: Jesuit (Beckman, Bowen, Dwyer, Marston) 3:38.94

DIVING
Potts (BP) 185.1

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Bloomingdale vs Jesuit

Thursday, Oct. 14, 2010

Boys:
Jesuit 105, Bloomingdale 81

200 medley relay: Jesuit (Goodwin, Beckman, Swanson, Herscovici) 1:50.68; 200 free: Swanson (Jes) 1:49.02; 200 IM: Demott (Blo) 2:21.13; 50 free: Waitz (Blo) :23.11. Diving: Nelson (Blo) 234.45; 100 fly: Demott (Blo) 1:78.00; 100 free: Waitz (Blo) :50.37; 500 free: Parker (Jes) 5:28.94; 200 free relay: Jesuit (Parker, Beckman, Gil, Swanson) 1:39.36; 100 backstroke: Goodwin (Jes) :59.63; 100 breast: Jennings (Jes) 1:13.06; 400 free relay: Jesuit (Swanson, Marston, Simon, Goodwin) 3:31.63

Permalink

Teams

Swim Meet: Jesuit, Tampa Cath.

Thursday, Oct. 21, 2010

Boys:
Jesuit 1:30, Tampa Cath. 20

200 medley relay:J- Goodwin, Kimura, Beckman, Sassone 1:56.16; 200 free:J- Brandewie 2:13.44; 200 IM:J- Goodwin 2:15.38; 50 free:J- Bowen 25.27. Diving: J-Paige 1:50.06; 100 fly:J- Beckman 1:05.78; 100 free:J- Sassone 57.96; 500 free:TC- Melendez 5:47.76; 200 free relay:J- Swanson, Dang, Kimura, Bowen 1:39.09; 100 backstroke:J- Marston 1:02.33; 100 breast:J- Kimura 1:16.72; 400 free relay: J- Hobart, Bowen, Simon, Goodwin 3:46.56

Permalink

Teams

Boys swimming: Plant vs. Jesuit

Wednesday, Oct. 5, 2011

Boys:
Jesuit 101, Plant 85

Events:
200 med relay: Jesuit (Marston, Sellars, Swanson, Jennings) 1:42.60; 200 free: Swanson (J) 1:50.35; 200 IM: Kimura (P) 2:02.86; 50 free: Parker (P) 22.97; Diving: Hutson (J) 197.10; 100 fly: Swanson (J) 53.61; 100 free: Rosso (P) 50.44; 500 free: Heath (P) 5:04.25; 200 free relay: Jesuit (Marston, Jennings, Dwyer, Swanson) 1:33.25; 100 back: Marston (J) 57.62; 100 breast: Sellars (J) 1:03.35; 400 free relay: Plant (Kimura, Kendall, Rosso, Parker) 3:24.33.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Jesuit High School: Swimming: 2010