//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys Golf: Jesuit vs. Gaither vs. Chamberlain

Tuesday, Sept. 3, 2013

Jesuit 148, Gaither 186, Chamberlain 218;

Jesuit
Ruel 31, Trim 34, Murawski 38, Curtis 45;

Gaither
Shea 42, Highland 44, M. Chasteen 47, C. Chasteen 53;

Chamberlain
Black 40, Jacobs 47, Zegota 63, Wise 68;

Records
Jesuit 2-0, Gaither 1-1, Chamberlain 0-3

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Jesuit vs. Berkeley Prep

Thursday, Sept. 5, 2013

Jesuit 149, Berkeley Prep 180;

Jesuit
Trim 35, Ruel 36, White 37, Murawski 41;

Berkeley Prep
Hoff 41, Patterson 40, Donogan 46, Majomdar 53;

Records
Jesuit 3-0

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Steinbrenner vs. Jesuit

Tuesday, Sept. 10, 2013

Steinbrenner 158, Jesuit 159;

Steinbrenner
Ishee 38, Garcia 38, McNutt 40, Griffin 42;

Jesuit
Ruel 34, Trim 37, Lanoue 41, Zloto 47;

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Jesuit vs Steinbrenner

Tuesday, Sept. 10, 2013

Final: Stein 158, Jesuit 159

Stein: Ishfe 38, Garcia 38, Griffon 42, Mcnutt 40

Jesuit: Ruel 34, Trim 37, Lanoue 41, Zolato 47


Stein 2-1, Jesuit 3-1

Permalink

Teams

Boy's Golf: Jesuit vs. Plant vs. Wesley Chapel

Thursday, Sept. 12, 2013

Plant 152, Jesuit 153, Wesley Chapel 179

Plant: Mills 35, Sessums 39, Eisch 39, Kean 39

Jesuit: Trim 37, Ruel 37, Murawski 38, Curtis 41

Wesley Chapel: Rover 41, Lemmens 43, Lee 47, Nay 48

Plant: (6-0)
Jesuit: (4-2)
Wesley Chapel: (4-2)

Permalink

Teams

Golf: Outback Invitational at East Lake Woodlands

Monday, Sept. 16, 2013

Team results (totals are through 11 holes. Ties were broken by a scorecard playoff)
1. Lakewood Ranch (3-over)
2. Olympia (7-over)
3. West Orange (8-over)
4. Windermere Prep (9-over)
5. Sarasota Riverview (13-over)
6. Mitchell A Team (13-over)
7. Spruce Creek (13-over)
8. Tampa Catholic (14-over)
9. Jesuit (20-over)
10. George Jenkins (23-over)
11. St. Petersburg (23-over)
12. Clearwater Central Catholic (25-over)
13. Sebring (27-over)
14. Palm Harbor University (32-over)
15. Mitchell B team (32-over)
16. Berkeley Prep (37-over)
Top 10 Individuals
1. Kelly Sun (LR) 2-under; 2. Bryce Burke (WP) 1-under; 3. Kyle Tate (WO) even; 4. Mark Siner (SC) even; *t5. Nilo Sanchez (TC) 1-over; t5. Ramsey Touchberry (LR) 1-over; t5. Jackson Burtram (Olympia) 1-over; t5. Luke Miller (LR) 1-over; t5. Cameron Wolfe (SP) 1-over; t10. Matt Ruel (J) 2-over; t10. Sean Fromme (PHU) 2-over; t10 David Spreen (SR) 2-over; t10 Mike Spinger (Mitchell) 2-over; t10 Anthony Swinford (Mitchell) 2-over; t10 Blake Dyer (SP) 2-over.
*Won a scorecard playoff

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Wharton, Jesuit

Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013

Final: Jesuit 168, Wharton 175

Jesuit: Lanou 38, White 42, Orosco 44, Frueh 44

Wharton: Porter 42, Montgomery 44, Condon 44, Keopke 45



Jesuit Wharton 3-2

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: King, Tampa Catholic, Jesuit, Chamberlain

Tuesday, Oct. 8, 2013

Final: King 151, Tampa Catholic 151, Jesuit 159, Chamberlain 197 TC won 1 hole playoff

King: Liggins 34, Scicchitano 38, Mosielllo 39, Yo 40

Tampa Catholic: Testerman37, Mylet 37, Pascua 38, Tamashiro 39

Jesuit: Ruel 37, Trim 40, Curtis 41, Frankfurth 41

Chamberlain: Black 38, Jacobs 49, Kelly 52, Zegota 58

King 7-4, Tampa Catholic 37-18 Jesuit 5-3, Chamberlain 1-6

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Vinoy Classic

Thursday, Oct. 10, 2013

Team scores
at Vinoy Golf Club
1. Lakewood Ranch 284, 2. Newsome 291, 3. Sarasota Riverview 296, 4. Jesuit 298, 5. Tampa Catholic 304, 6. Shorecrest 309, 7. Countryside 311, 8. Mitchell 314, 9. East Lake 315, 10. Sarasota Christian 316, 11. Northside Chr. 316, 12. CCC 319, 13. St. Petersburg 323, 14. Osceola 328, 15. Seminole 333, 16. Palm Harbor U. 335, 17. St. Petersburg Catholic 337, 18. Largo 354, 19. Clearwater 367, 20. Dunedin 368
Top 10 individuals: D. Walker (LR) 67, M. Ruel (Jes) 69, J. Purna (SR) 69, M. Rothrock (SPC) 69, K. Sun (LR) 69, A. Quintessenza (NS) 70, B. Dyer (SP) 70, T. Bakich (New) 71, C. Wang (SR) 71, J.M. Coultas (New) 72, J. Trim (Jes) 72

Permalink

Teams

Map

Jesuit High School: Golf: 2013