//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Boys Swimming: Jesuit vs Newsome

Tuesday, Sept. 3, 2013

Boys Final Jesuit 111, Newsome 71

Boys:
200 im medley realy (N)
200 free: (N)
200 medley: (J)
50 free; (J)
Diving (J)
100 fly (J)
100 free (J)
500 free (N)
200 free relay (J)
100 back (N)
100 back (J)
100 breast (J)
400 free relay (N)

Permalink

Teams

Boys Swimming: Jesuit vs. Hillsborough

Thursday, Sept. 26, 2013

Jesuit 107, Hillsborough 79;

200 medley: Jesuit (Litschgi, Schaettle, Brown, Nash) 1:52.77;
200 free: Sellers (J) 1:51.03;
200 IM: Schaettle (J) 2:18.85;
50 free: Paul (J) 24.16;
Diving: Hutson (J) 2:62.05;
100 fly: Reidy (H) 59.65;
100 free: Hurley (H) 53.46;
500 free: Sellers (J) 4:59.83;
200 free relay: Hillsborough (Diaz, Lavoy, Hurley, Rawls) 1:38.09;
100 back: Litschgi (J) 59.70;
100 breast: Lavoy (H) 1:13.77;
400 free relay: Hillsborough (Hurley, Reidy, Diaz, Rawls) 3:39.13;

Permalink

Teams

Boys Swimming: Jesuit vs. Tampa Catholic

Thursday, Oct. 17, 2013

Jesuit 147, Tampa Catholic 27;

200 medley: Jesuit (Litschgi, Shaffer, Sellers, Hernandez) 1:52.32;
200 free: Pollock (J) 2:03.28;
200 IM: Shaffer (J) 2:10.48;
50 free: Foody (J) 25.16;
Diving: Hutson (J) 252.09;
100 fly: Schaettle (J) 1:01.65;
100 free: Sellers (J) 50.73;
500 free: Brown (J) 5:43.96;
200 free relay: Jesuit (Boghdadi, Schattle, Paul, Foody) 1:41.95;
100 back: Dang (J) 1:05.26;
100 breast: Litschgi (J) 1:10.64;
400 free relay: Jesuit (Foody, Schaettle, Dang, Paul) 3:42.34

Permalink

Teams

2A State Swimming

Saturday, Nov. 9, 2013

Girls
Team results: 1. Washington 233 2. 3. Holy Names 206 16. Land O’Lakes 43 20. Wesley Chapel 37 24. Sunlake 28 34. Spoto 7 39. Tarpon Springs 4 Hudson 2

Individual results: Diving — 1 Gerhardt (Sta) 427.95, 13 Gallagher (TS) 316.10, 15 Luis (Hud) 289.80, 20 Morris (Zep) 206.35, 22 Wyatt (Gib) 122.80, 24 Ingalls (LOL) 98.35; 200 medley relay — 1 Ferrara, Kinman, Diagne, Goram, (Wash) 1:47.16; 200 Freestyle — 1 Duncan (WC) 1:50.82, 9 Fleming (HN) 1:54.37; 200 IM — 1 Cattermole (LB) 2:00.39, 6 Nuyianes (HN) 2:09.20; 50; Free — 1 Bindi, (Gulf Breeze) 23.24, 4 Kirkpatrick, (HN) 23.84; 100; Fly — 1 DiMeo (Booker) 54.99, 2 Duncan, (WC) 56.23; 500 Free — 1 Hauser (Est) 4:54.34, 15 Moore, (Spo) 5:14.62; 200 Free Relay — 100 Back — Strom CHOC 55.83, 5 Kirkpatrick (HN) 57.57; 100 Breast — Leap (Bok) 1:03.01, 3 Timmons (HN) 1:05.72, 4 Shumake, (HN) 1:06.54, 5 Nuyianes, (HN) 1:07.27, 7 Williams (LOL) 1:09.28; 400 Freestyle Relay — 1 Ferrara, Kinman, Martin, Mount (Wash) 3:31.98, 5 Brewer, Lontoc, Driscoll, Fleming (HN) 3:39.95, 8 Thai, McKay, Williams, Demsher, Krystin (LOL) 3:48.23

Boys
Team results: 1. American Heritage 276 5. Jesuit 117 8. Lakewood 86 17. Land O’Lakes 56 21. Spoto 31 26. Robinson 21 27. Ridgewood 20 38. Fivay 9 38. Wesley Chapel 9 43. Sunlake 5 45. Springstead 4 47. Tarpon Springs 3
Individual results: Diving — 1 Johnson (Sat) 438.90, 8 Hutson (Jes) 339.15, 14 Sarmento (TS) 288.35; 200 medley relay — 1 Medina, Nothard, Bohorquez, Eaddy, A-Heritage Plant 1:36.31, 7 Litschgi, Sellers, Schaettle, Shaffer, (Jes) 1:40.85; 200 Free — 1 Dressel (CLA) 1:34.69, 2 Harasz (LW) 1:38.99; 200 IM — 1 Denswil (St. Brendan) 1:52.47, 5 Wheeler (LOL) 1:56.01, 6 Sellers (Jes) 1:56.86, 7 Graves, (Spo) 1:57.33; 50 Free — 1 Muratovic (RW) 20.81, 2 Brown (Rob) 21.30, 3 Hilgenberg LOL) 21.33, 4 Long LW 21.43; 100 Fly — 1 Dressel (CLA)45.99; 100 Free — 1 Olmsted (Eas) 45.03, 2 Harasz (LW) 45.34, 4 Long (LW) 47.25; 500 Free — 200 Free Relay — 1 Dressel, Heath, Bonna, Mahaffey, (CLAY) 1:24.26, 8 Harasz, Thistle-Adams, Kane, Long, (LW) 1:30.08; 100 Back — Olmsted (ES) 49.54; 100 Breast — 1 Denswil, (St.B) 56.97, 2 Sellers (Jes) 57.37, 6 Graves (Spo) 59.19, 7 Hilgenberg (LOL) 59.45; 400 Freestyle Relay — 1 Caeleb, Heath, Bonna, Mahaffey, (CLAY)
3:07.36, 4 Paul, Litschgi, Sellers, Shaffer, (Jes) 3:16.88

Permalink

Teams

Class 2A Swimming:

Friday, Nov. 14, 2014

BOYS
Diving: 1. Allen, Cardinal Gibbons 499.00; 10. Douglas, Fivay 326.80;11. Ellis, Sunlake 318.10; 19. Osborne, Tarpon Springs 196.40. 20. Abernathy, Sunlake 86.35
200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. American Heritage (Medina, Farah, Bohorquez, Eaddy)1:36.90; 2. Jesuit (Sands, Sellers, Litschgi, Shaffer) 1:37.04; 7. Land O'Lakes (Pierovich, Ramsey, Wheeler,Phillips) 1:41.11; 12. Spoto (Woodruff, Graves, Lehman, Soto) 1:43.54.
200 Yard Freestyle: 1. Mount, Washington 1:37.65; 13 Long, Lakewood 1:45.52;
50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Pigot, St. Brendan 20.42; 2 Muratovic, Ridgewood 20.45; 5. Long, Lakewood 21.42; 6. Shaffer, Jesuit 21.83
100 Yard Butterfly: 1. Mount, Washington 49.16; 3. Graves, Spoto 49.85; 4. Wheeler, Land O'Lakes 50.01;
100 Yard Freestyle: 1. Muratovic, Ridgewood 45.04; 4. Shaffer, Jesuit 47.18; 5. Long, Lakewood 47.59; 10. Long, Lakewood 48.98; 13. Sands, Jesuit 49.22
500 Yard Freestyle: 1. Lemarie, Naples 4:31.92;
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. American Heritage (Eaddy, Garcia, Bohorquez, Pinon)
1:27.21; 10. Jesuit (Dawes, Jansen, Sands, Sands) 1:31.61; 14. Lakewood (E.Long, Thistle-Adams, Murch, J.Long) 1:33.75
100 Yard Backstroke: 1. Mahaffey, CLAY 48.82; 4. Litschgi, Jesuit 53.42;
100 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Sellers, Jesuit 55.59; 2.Graves, Spoto 57.74;
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. American Heritage (Eaddy, Garcia, Medina, Pinon)
3:09.17; 2. Jesuit (Shaffer, Sands, Litschgi, Sellers) 3:10.49; 15. Spoto (Woodruff, Soto, Lehman, Graves) 3:29.55

GIRLS
Diving: 1. Ehrlich, Pompano Beach 432.20; 11. Gallagher, Tarpon Springs 337.05.
200 Yard Medley Relay: 1. Suncoast (Ingram, Vandersluis, Boggs, Pisani) 1:46.25; 3. Holy Names (Kirkpatrick, Nuyianes, Kirkpatrick, Brewer) 1:49.30
200 Yard Freestyle: 1. Cattermole, Lemon Bay 1:47.39; 8. Moore, Spoto 1:54.30; 10. Kirkpatrick, Holy Names 1:55.47;
50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Bindi, Gulf Breeze 23.49; 6. Kirkpatrick, Holy Names 24.05;
100 Yard Butterfly: 1. Dressel, CLAY 54.56; 8 Wilkins, Sunlake 58.87; 9. Kirkpatrick, Holy Names 58.30.
100 Yard Freestyle: 1. Bindi, Gulf Breeze 50.89; 14. Thai, Land O'Lakes 55.28;
500 Yard Freestyle: 1. Cattermole, Lemon Bay 4:48.22;
200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Suncoast (Ingram, Boggs, Pisani, Vandersluis) 1:36.21; 9.Holy Names (Nuyianes, Delp, Cogdill, Brewer)1:40.42; 15. Land O'Lakes (Thai, McKay, Fish, Schrader) 1:44.52
100 Yard Backstroke: 1. Dressel, CLAY 54.63; 6. Kirkpatrick, Holy Names 58.57; 9 Wilkins, Sunlake 57.93; 15. Driscoll, Holy Names 1:00.37
100 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Keymont, Merritt Island 1:02.18; 3. Stumpf,Tarpon Springs 1:05.36; 8. Nuyianes, Holy Names 1:09.06; 14. Strasen, Robinson 1:10.38
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Gulliver Prep (Urquidi, Sanchez, Mancilla, Fertel) 3:32.58; 4. Holy Names (Kirkpatrick, Lontoc, Delp, Kirkpatrick) 3:36.46;

Permalink

Teams

Map

Jesuit High School: Swimming: 2013