//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2013

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Steinbrenner vs King

Friday, Aug. 30, 2013

Final: Steinbrenner 130, King 40

Girls
Steinbrenner won all races
200 medley: E.Bear, Childess, Valancius, Kubel 2:09.00
200 free: Ward 2:15.00
200 im: Kuble 2:26.50
50 free: Segovia 29.54
100 fly: E. Bear 1:13.66
100 free: Green 1:03.80
500 free: Ward 5:57.07
200 free relay: Frendiez Mcclendon, Segovia, Phillips 2:03.03
100 back: Kubel 1:05.81
100 breast: Childress 1:21.59
400 free relay: E.Bear Green Valancius, Kubel 4:16.47

Permalink

Teams

Girls Swimming: King vs Tampa Bay Tech

Tuesday, Sept. 3, 2013

Final: King 107, Tampa Bay Tech 55

200 medley relay (K) 2:29.09 Burik, Tian, Aspay Razavi
200 free: (K) Hastings 2:45.35
200 im: (TB) DeRues 2:29
50 free: (K) Razavi 32.50
100 fly: (TB) DeRues 1:10.09
100 free: (K) Razavi 1:19.84
500 free: (k) Tian 7:00.07
200 free relay: (TB) Luszczynski, Seminla, Bosso, DeRues 2:18.31
100 back: (K) Birk 1:16.66
100 Breast: (K) M.Holdmann 1:41.69
400 free relay: (K) Aspay Tan Ericksson Birk 5:15.23

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: King vs. Tampa Bay Tech

Tuesday, Sept. 3, 2013

BOYS
King 138, Tampa Bay Tech 26;

200 medley: King (O'Malley, Rodriguez, Er. Luo, Zhou) 1:51.62;
200 free: Rodriguez (K) 1:54.65;
200 IM: Zhou (K) 2:15..94;
50 free: Harries (K) 24.00;
100 fly: Lee (K) 57.72;
100 free: Rodriguez (K) 53.60;
500 free: Eu. Luo (K) 5:24.34;
200 free relay: King (Zhou, Lee, Rodriguez, O'Brien) 1:48.44;
100 back: O'Malley (K) 1:48.44;
100 breast: Harries (K) 1:09.08;
400 free relay: King (O'Malley, Dastidar, Chattergee, Anderson) 4:17.69;

Permalink

Teams

Girls Swimming: King vs. Wharton

Thursday, Sept. 26, 2013

Wharton 109, King 66;

200 medley: King (Birk, Chan, Aspray, Tian) 2:18.54;
200 free: Sopapong (W) 2:04.12;
200 IM: Birk (K) 2:41.63;
50 free: Tian (K) 28.22;
100 fly: K. Scott (W) 1:11.91;
100 free: Sopapong (W) 58.22;
500 free: Randle (W) 6:06.47;
200 free relay: Wharton (Randle, K. Scott, Winfrey, Sopapong) 1:55.66;
100 back: Birk (K) 1:13.50;
100 breast: K. Scott (W) 1:21.00;
400 free relay: Wharton (Sopapong, Randle, K. Scott, Randle) 4:15.37;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Acad. of the Holy Names vs. King

Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013

Acad. of the Holy Names 149, King 31;

200 medley: Acad. of the Holy Names (Kirkpatrick, Shumake, Nunez, Fleming) 1:55.72;
200 free: Fleming (AHN) 2:01.02;
200 IM: Cogdill (AHN) 2:21.78;
50 free: Brewer (AHN) 26.75;
Diving: Ragano (AHN) 175.10;
100 free: Nunez (AHN) 56.09;
500 free: Timmons (AHN) 5:53.60;
200 free relay: Acad. of the Holy Names (Lontoc, Driscoll, Cogdill, Kirkpatrick) 1:44.41;
100 back: Sellers (AHN) 1:06.16;
100 breast: Driscoll (AHN) 1:15.35;
400 free relay: Acad. of the Holy Names (Nunez, Brewer, Sellers, Fleming) 3:48.34

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Hillsborough vs. King

Thursday, Oct. 17, 2013

BOYS
King 103, Hillsborough 75;

200 medley: King (Lui, Rodriguez, Lee, Harries) 1:49.63;
200 free: Rawls (H) 1:55.93;
200 IM: Rodriguez (K) 2:06.16;
50 free: Harries (K) 24.36;
Diving: Rodriguez (H) 1:42.3;
100 fly: Lee (K) 58.03;
100 free: Lui (K) 52.75;
500 free: Rawls (H) 5:09.22;
200 free relay: Hillsborough (Diaz, Lavoy, Hurley, Rawls) 1:37.28;
100 back: Lui (K) 1:00.43;
100 breast: Rodriguez (K) 1:04.50;
400 free relay: King (Lui, Lee, Zhan, Lue) 3:33.75;

GIRLS
Hillsborough 125, King 54;

200 medley: Hillsborough (MacDonald, Patel, Childs, Ellwood) 2:12.63;
200 free: Williams (H) 2:28.28;
200 IM: Patel (H) 2:29.87;
50 free: Ellwood (H) 25.69;
Diving: Obyrne (H) 173.75;
500 free: MacDonald (H) 6:10.03;
200 free relay: Hillsborough (Dansby, Obyrne, Bichnell, Chang) 2:04.98;
100 back: Brik (K) 1:09.70;
100 breast: Patel (H) 1:14.40;
400 free relay: Hillsborough (MacDonald, Childs, Diaz, Ellwood) 4:28.39

Permalink

Teams

Map

King High School: Swimming: 2013